Log In
McKinney Wednesday Night Criteriums • May 16 2018
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club
2 Madeline Kennedy
3 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
2 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
3 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin
4 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc
5 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
6 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin
7 David Stanley A Bloc
8 Clint Westhoff
9 Patrick Robinson Mirage
10 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Dodge
11 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
12 Robert Hacker Evolution Racing
13 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
14 Francois Leroux
15 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
16 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
17 Marco Corsi Mckinney Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling
2 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok
3 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing
4 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc
5 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin
6 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok
7 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
8 John Chu Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
9 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Dodge
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
11 Robert Hacker Evolution Racing
12 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
13 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
14 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pedersen
15 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pedersen
DNF Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pedersen
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
DNF Marco Corsi Mckinney Velo Club
DNF Clint Westhoff
DNF Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Joe Mccracken
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
4 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing
5 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing
6 David Stanley A Bloc
7 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin
8 Clint Westhoff
9 Patrick Robinson Mirage
10 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
11 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing
12 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Braden
13 Bill Nagel Mckinney Velo
14 Mark Bayer October Three Racing
15 Francois Leroux
16 Bryan Perkins Mckinney Velo Club
DNF Steve Chisholm Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
DNF Jake Nelson Crest/Rbm Racing
DNF David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc
2 Kent Mccormick Mckinney Velo Club
3 Steven Allen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin
4 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
5 Conan St. john
6 Steve Chisholm Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc Teammate Win: Gerry Douglas
7 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing
8 Francois Leroux
9 David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team
10 Bill Nagel Mckinney Velo
11 Mark Bayer October Three Racing
12 Ashenafi Tekeste Pacc Racing Teammate Win: Gerry Douglas
13 Ramon Sandoval
14 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club
15 Mark Dyer
16 Harold Rucker
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Rbm/Matrix Racing
2 Kellie Nelson Matrix/Rbm
3 Sarah Kamien Fcs | Dna Cycling P/B Jobdox
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Koon Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin
2 Sarah Kamien Fcs | Dna Cycling P/B Jobdox
3 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 3