Log In
McKinney Wednesday Night Criteriums • Jun 27 2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Pelusi Crest 25:13
2 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 25:30
1
3 Clark Turner s.t.
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 06:44
2 Matt Brady Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 06:49
1
3 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm s.t.
2
4 David Stanley A Bloc s.t.
3
5 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
6 Seth Pelusi Crest s.t.
5
7 Francois Leroux s.t.
6
8 David Garrett Pacc Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 57:57
1
2 Dalton Walters Matrix/Rbm s.t.
2
3 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm s.t.
3
4 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
5 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
5
6 Seth Pelusi Crest s.t.
6
7 Matt Brady Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 58:14
8 David Garrett Pacc Racing 57:59
9 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 58:03
DNF Carlos Uranga Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Uranga Pacc Racing 42:23
2 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing 42:28
1
3 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 42:23
2
Teammate Win: Carlos Uranga
4 Nathan Wainwright Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
3
5 Paolo Pelusi Crest s.t.
4
6 Kevin Dubois 42:25
5
7 David Stanley A Bloc s.t.
6
8 Francois Leroux 42:34
9 Nathaniel Goodell Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 42:45 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Wainwright
DNF William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Club DNF
DNF Mark Bayer October Three Racing DNF
DNF Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathan Wainwright
DNF Swoad Rahman DNF
DNF Ben Friesen Pacc Racing DNF Teammate Win: Carlos Uranga
DNF Clint Westhoff DNF
DNF Angelo Delgado Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathan Wainwright
DNF Eric Woodcock Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Waller Crest/Rbm Cycling 31:53
2 Swoad Rahman s.t.
3 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
4 Bill Nagel Mckinney Velo s.t.
5 Nathaniel Goodell Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 33:00
6 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club 32:14
7 Reydesel Garcia 33:00
8 Andrew Lam 32:50
9 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Club 22:36
DNF Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Clark Turner DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1