Log In
McKinney Wednesday Night Criteriums • Sep 19 2018
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 46:23:00
2 John Whittington s.t.
3 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 47:35:00
4 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm 48:27:00
5 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing 48:57:00
6 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 49:31:00
DNF Mike Herrick Mckinney Velo Club DNF
DNF Chad Cook DNF
DNF Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin DNF Teammate Top 5: Rhett Mckeller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 41:40:00
2 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
3 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 40:13:00
4 Steven Allen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 40:36:00 Teammate Win: Tucker Nickols
5 Chad Cook s.t.
6 Jaime Arrieta Bicycle Heaven / Pva 40:16:00
7 Mike Herrick Mckinney Velo Club s.t.
DNF Bill Nagel Mckinney Velo DNF
DNF Mark Bayer October Three Racing DNF
DNF Steve Chisholm Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc DNF Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
DNF Marc Lequire Pacc Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
DNF David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Fatemi Dallas Bike Works 27:19:00
1
2 Steven Allen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
2
3 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
3
4 Marc Lequire Pacc Racing 27:22:00
4
5 Bill Nagel Mckinney Velo s.t.
5
6 David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team s.t.
6
7 Steve Chisholm Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 27:24:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Marc Lequire
8 Andrew Maidment 27:36:00
9 Steve Owens 30:08:00
Off The Back
10 Jonathan Clark 27:44:00
11 Harold Rucker 28:33:00
Off The Back
12 Jonathan Lewis 29:50:00
Off The Back
13 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix 30:21:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 28:43:00
2 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Michelle Montoya
3 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 29:34:00
4 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix 29:45:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2