Log In
Olathe Criterium presented by Midwest Velo • Aug 3 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Heizer Move Up Development
2 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
4 Brock Sell Move Up Development Teammate Win: Justin Heizer
5 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 John Pahlmann Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Sam Loring
9 John Field KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
10 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
11 Rob White Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Sam Loring
12 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
13 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
14 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
DNF John Mahl
DNF Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
3 Jake Long GP VeloTek
4 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
5 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
6 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Caleb Rector
7 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
8 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
9 Kelly Svarstad
10 Michael Neth GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
11 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
12 Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
13 Nathan Pettorini GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
14 Joshua Stewart
15 Daniel Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
16 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
DNF Luke Metcalfe Grip N Rip
DNF Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
DNF Colin Snyder
DNF Jarrod Stewart GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
2 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Mccool
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 JP Brocket Meteor-Allied
3 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
5 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
6 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
8 Danny Roos GTG Racing
9 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
10 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
11 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing
12 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
13 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
14 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
15 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
16 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
17 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
18 Michael Neth GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kurt Henkhaus
DNF Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 John Field KCBC Racing
4 Tim Borchers
5 John Pahlmann Grip N Rip
6 John Mahl
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
8 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
9 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Mike Harrison KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
3 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
4 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
5 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
6 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
7 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
8 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
9 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
10 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Brock Sell Move Up Development
DNF Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Henkhaus
2 Titus Rector
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyvia Ahnberg
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
3 Nicole Wyant
4 Julie Stark
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
6 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
3 Alyson Green Free State Racing
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing
6 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
7 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Miller
2 Isabelle Hett
3 Winnie Nelson
Finishers: Cat ?: 3