Log In
Appalachian Time Trial • Sep 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter 31:58.40
2 Benjamin Kuhlman 34:47.50
3 Michael Spinnler 34:52.70
4 Jon Boggs 35:43.20
5 Ryan Nye 36:33.60
6 Robert Acciavatti 37:06.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hill 35:20.60
2 Alex Rapavi 35:38.80
3 Derek Clark 36:01.70
4 Timm Bauer 37:02.80
5 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 37:06.10
6 Jr Petsko 38:15.40
7 Mike Janeiro 40:16.00
8 Michael Wagner 42:23.50
9 Rick Plowman 42:52.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Lauinger 35:44.6
2 Barry Martin 38:37.92
3 Bruce Miller 38:52.60
4 Reece Mcgregor 39:25.54
5 Leroy Hunter 39:29.21
6 Matt Klicka 39:40.87
7 Murshid Latif 44:52.60
8 Brian Bennett 48:20.76
9 Terry Plowman 56:29.80
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanis Goff 45:19.90
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Gould 34:27.80
2 Robert Leach 35:11.10
3 Daniel Manges jr 36:20.20
4 Steve Owens 36:22.50
5 Philip Combs 37:01.00
6 Daniel Schar 37:58.10
7 Jim Wright 38:47.80
8 Tophen Delamanter 40:10.60
9 Steve Harouff 40:34.50
10 Scott Killmer 40:55.60
11 Fritz Kessler 40:59.50
12 Steve Means 41:21.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dalzell 35:41.10
2 Alan Fell 39:19.60
3 James Sota 40:30.50
4 Robert Berkebile 45:03.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Soltow 37:56.87
2 Kim Butler 38:45.24
3 Tony Morise 41:05.66
4 Timothy Nelms 43:27.78
5 David Phillips 45:21.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Dickerson linda lutman 42:01.20
2 Chad Lowers darren mcneil 43:37.10
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dunkin 43:19.20
2 Anne Foreman 43:23.40
3 Meghan Mcgregor 46:30.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2