Log In
Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series • Apr 19 2016
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kearns Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
3 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
4 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Kearns
5 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project
6 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project
7 Alvin Frias
8 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre
9 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
10 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Kearns
11 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Kearns
12 Chase Morris
13 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
14 David Rieder CatUp Coaching
15 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
16 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Kearns
18 Danny Mathis Heart's Racing
19 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
20 David Twomley
21 Alan White
22 Sean Herring
23 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing
24 Kristin Sanders Bobby Labonte Foundation
25 Jennifer Campbell T & J Racing
26 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
27 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Kearns
28 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: Cliff Mueller
29 Michael Levine Charlotte Sports Cycling/ Giordana-
30 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
31 Lucas Rugani
32 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
33 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
34 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
35 Keith Koontz Monster Media
36 Brock Gabler Cycles de ORO
37 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Team
38 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Morris
2 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
3 David Rieder CatUp Coaching
4 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
5 Charles Morgan
6 Kenny Diacheko
7 Caleb Huffman
8 Alan White
9 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
10 Robbie Morris
11 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
12 Lucas Rugani
13 Ajay Jackson US Military Endurance Sports
14 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Team
15 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
17 Keith Koontz Monster Media
18 Doug Miller
19 Stephen Furr
20 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
21 Brock Gabler Cycles de ORO
22 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
2 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
3 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
4 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
6 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
7 Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club/ Hearts Racing C
8 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
9 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
10 Randy Parker Herbalife
11 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Terrence Lanier
13 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre
14 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
17 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Jennifer Campbell T & J Racing
19 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
20 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: Joseph Carpisassi
21 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
22 Danny Mathis
23 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Otter
2 Jennifer Parker Greensboro Velo Club
3 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
4 Rebecca Jackson KnoxVelo Club/ Hicks Orthodontics W
Finishers: Cat 4: 4