Log In
Randall's Island Crit Weekend Series • Aug 11 2019
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
2 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
3 Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/GoodGuysRacing
4 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
5 John Arias Arias Cycling Team
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsche
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
2 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing
3 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation
4 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc racing
5 Neil Black CRCA/42x21ATQ
6 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing
7 Conor Kennedy Deluxe
8 Sam Simpson dore CRCA
9 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
10 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games
11 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles
12 Aviv Maizlin N/A
13 Austin Meyer Century Road Club Assoc
14 Scott Griffin CRCA
15 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ
16 Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
17 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycles Inc.
18 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
19 Stanislas Williams
20 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team
21 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
22 John Arias Arias Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Simpson dore CRCA
2 Tsuyoshi Watanabe CRCA/Team Starchild
3 Carlos Vera Live to ride
4 Makoto Okamoto Century Road Club Assoc
5 Leron Calistro Ride ya bike
6 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games
7 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing
8 Scott Griffin CRCA Teammate Win: Sam Simpson dore
9 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing
10 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA
11 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC
12 Wyle Solomon CRCA Teammate Win: Sam Simpson dore
13 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild Teammate Top 5: Tsuyoshi Watanabe
14 Paolo Mastrangelo Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
15 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo
16 Seth Wimberly CRCA/NYCC Racing
17 Chester Mancini RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
18 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
19 Joao Mermolia cerqueira c
20 Rene Ulloa
21 Stephan Brezinsky Deluxe Cycles
22 Eder Hidalgo TeamArias
23 Yejun Jung no team / individual
24 Jordan Allen CRCA/Trek NYC
DNF Daniel Bonilla Brooklyn Triathlon Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3