Log In
TT1 Tour of Georgia Gran Fondo • Apr 28 2019
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nalani Knight 40:41.8
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Dunnewind 13:30.9
2 Julian Guamiere 15:48.7
3 Jerry Richarson 20:14.0
4 Carlo Roche 21:42.5
5 Ryan Heron 22:26.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Dauge 10:08.0
Off The Front
2 Reid Mcclure 12:18.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 John Lowrey 13:03.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Charlys Schultz 14:32.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Maximiliano Alvarez 14:41.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Christian Farrach 19:37.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Mateo Salazar 20:35.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Erich Mesquita lima 22:19.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Juan Sebastian diaz 31:41.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 David Mejia 38:57.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Paul Klockars 55:46.1
Off The Back
1
12 Alex Ardila 03:32.9
Off The Front
2
DNF Jordan Lane
Off The Front
3
DNF Shawn Matthews
Off The Front
4
DNF Thomas Odom
Off The Front
5
DNF Aaron Fulgenzi
Off The Front
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson 08:40.9
2 Michael Sencecenbaugh 10:04.7
3 Alex Berry 11:38.6
4 Eduardo Restrepo 13:02.4
5 Roy Liu 13:07.1
6 Carlos Aya 16:58.1
7 Fernando Ferro 17:51.2
8 Oliver Quinn 18:22.6
9 Matthew Strongin 21:50.2
10 Lawrence Mize 27:53.0
11 Diego Estepa 32:52.0
12 Nicholas Haarhoff 33:51.5
13 Scott Drury 35:36.1
14 Nicolas Mora 35:46.2
15 Thomas Sugg 36:16.3
16 Alfonso Rigg 38:37.6
17 Todd Malefyt 38:43.9
18 Jared Janeczko 39:56.7
19 Robert Rocha 48:43.1
20 George Lutkitz 51:41.1
21 Joshua Baker 01:37.0
22 Jarett Biggers 14:56.4
DNF Thomas Eilers
DNF Owen Shott
DNF James Ofoegbu
DNF Jorge Puentes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Saine 09:36.0
Off The Front
2 Wesley Garland 13:21.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 George Ciordas 16:04.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Brad Bowman 16:12.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Igor Rudalev 20:27.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Frank Frias 28:39.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Johnny Ervin 29:02.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Rick Oblak 29:14.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 William Nicholson 29:23.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Paul Broniec 29:37.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Jeff May 32:03.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Theodore Jones 32:23.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Gian Gil 33:18.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Sean Philyaw 33:33.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 Bryan Russell 33:38.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Alex King 35:13.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Steve Mlujeak 35:46.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Oleg Tanovitsky 35:46.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Pablo Di marco 36:56.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 Roger Andujar 38:39.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Jose Aguayo 38:44.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Samuel Moreno 38:46.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
23 Genaro Diaz 39:33.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Jason Overbaugh 46:07.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Doug Wilcox 51:58.5
Off The Back
26 Tom Richardson 01:45.1
Off The Front
DNF Dave Barry
Off The Front
DNF Randy Rubin
Off The Front
DNF Blair Chan
Off The Front
DNF Shane Bussler
Off The Front
DNF Rob Corrigan
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan 13:00.9
Off The Front
2 Bernie Lacourciere 14:51.9
Off The Front
3 David Crowe 24:32.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Bill Kerrigan 34:22.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Frank Green 37:02.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Gerald Weber 40:14.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Alan Bengtson 40:36.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Gregory Palevo 43:44.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Michael Moles 43:54.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Jeffrey Grinkevich 44:01.6
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Steven Roberts 46:59.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Eric Krueger 47:37.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 William Parr 49:30.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Dale Hair 50:37.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 David Brown 51:08.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Mike Healy 51:44.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Steven Mcglothlin 53:19.1
Off The Back
18 Joseph Gauthier 23:34.4
Off The Front
DNF Jeff Flammang
Off The Front
DNF Jeffrey Baker
Off The Front
DNF Paul Gaston
Off The Front
DNF Michael Gutenstein
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geary Schwartz 34:14.8
2 Tim Oolman 37:02.9
3 David Linden 37:15.2
4 Tom Lex 39:32.4
5 Chuck Edwards 45:32.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debora Finger 35:07.2
2 Ekaterina Kiselnikova swan 44:18.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Mccormack 26:57.9
2 Danielle Grabol 54:14.5
1
DNF Erin Biggers
2
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Richardson 45:50.6
2 Stephanie Scarborough 56:07.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Neurath 38:33.8
2 Marni Harker 39:07.9
3 Aimee Moles 52:54.6
4 Carolyn Altman 58:33.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1