Log In
Gran Fondo Asheville • Jul 21 2019 • Asheville, NC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Blackstock 11:20.6
2 Owen Koppe 14:14.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Niwinski 11:39.4
Off The Front
1 Kyle Kimball 13:55.8
Off The Front
2 Stuart Witt 11:40.1
Off The Front
3 Max Kolisch 12:51.6
Off The Front
4 Andres Sola 14:07.5
Off The Front
5 John Lowrey 14:17.5
Off The Front
6 Tristan Cowie 16:21.1
Off The Front
7 Reid Beloni 17:59.2
Off The Front
8 Timothy Mcbride 19:26.5
Off The Front
9 Steven Perezluha 20:53.0
Off The Front
10 Thomas Nesel 22:44.4
Off The Front
11 Kris Webster 24:52.1
Off The Front
12 Devin Robbins 32:16.2
Off The Front
13 Billy Guilford 36:00.6
Off The Front
14 Chris Mcmillan 37:35.0
Off The Front
15 Nadim Sobhani 52:36.9
Off The Front
16 Herman Cox 14:06.1
1
DNF Dylan Whitley
Off The Front
DNF Dominic White
Off The Front
DNF Richard Beem
Off The Front
DNF Seth Brown
Off The Front
DNF Christopher Gates
Off The Front
DNF Viktor Hoogstoel
Off The Front
DNF David Morse
Off The Front
DNF Andrew Stevenson
Off The Front
DNF Jake Smith
Off The Front
DNF Micheal Hembling
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott 08:11.1
2 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face 12:05.6
3 Justin Raynes 13:16.1
4 Gabriel Larrea 14:13.3
5 Jacob Mcgahey 14:14.2
6 John Murphy 14:18.9
7 Wes Dickson 14:58.5
8 Daniel Israel 15:26.0
9 Austin Walker 16:00.3
10 Jean Palau 18:20.4
11 Mark Meadows 21:16.8
12 Jd Daubs 22:22.1
13 Joseph Alachoyan 24:27.4
14 Peter Mckinney 25:19.7
15 Todd Malefyt 31:30.0
16 Oliver Quinn 36:23.3
17 Adam Heiser 40:21.5
18 David Schimizzi 40:33.1
19 Daniel Lueders 42:17.5
20 Matthew Payne 44:16.5
21 Robert Rocha 47:15.2
22 Alfredo Garcia 47:50.2
23 Nathan Kile 49:12.6
24 Robert Blatchford 53:27.1
25 Ryan Brady 55:49.1
26 Jun Lee 59:25.7
27 Carlos Arosemena 05:08.9
28 David Weis 10:17.2
29 Erik Carlson 12:56.3
30 Greg Atkinson 35:36.4
DNF Scott Huffman
DNF Ritchie Rozzelle
DNF Matthew Stimpson
DNF Chris Griffin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Hopkins 12:24.8
Off The Front
2 Paul Capua 13:22.4
Off The Front
3 Nelson Angulo 13:29.5
Off The Front
4 Tobi Schultze 16:32.4
Off The Front
5 Art Odell 16:52.1
Off The Front
6 Andrew Pooser 17:34.3
Off The Front
7 Blair Saunders 18:51.6
Off The Front
8 Charlie Putnal 19:22.3
Off The Front
9 Clinton Marsh 19:28.2
Off The Front
10 Victor Hernandez 19:58.5
Off The Front
11 Jon Livengood 20:45.3
Off The Front
12 Stephen Selby 24:36.5
Off The Front
13 Burt Baldo 25:45.9
14 Christian Schultheiss 26:07.0
15 Walter Garcia 27:05.5
16 Will Stevens 27:19.0
17 Jasen Clutts 28:45.0
18 Michael Hudson 30:07.2
19 Stefan Pfuhler 30:38.7
20 Alan Walker 31:09.4
21 Mark Warno 33:45.9
22 Chris Tricoli 34:29.5
23 Rick Oblak 34:33.7
24 Chad Spicer 35:44.8
25 Luis Palazzi 37:53.2
26 Stephen Collins 40:54.9
27 Brian Tucker 42:25.7
28 Gus Perez 42:40.7
29 Mark Fontanilla 42:42.0
30 Jeff May 43:06.8
31 Joel Denny 43:17.4
32 Robert Masterson 48:08.7
33 Robert Hernandez 48:16.4
34 Alsacio Baez 50:47.8
35 Benjamin Upton 50:49.4
36 Julio Trujillo 51:28.1
37 Keven Aland 51:38.6
38 Brian O'rourke 52:21.7
39 Shawn Graves 52:46.4
40 Alexander Miethke 52:58.4
41 Preston Ricardo 53:20.1
42 Paul Artman 54:13.2
43 Jonathan Dubel 54:45.1
44 James Kerce 57:09.7
45 Trevor Young 57:16.1
46 Kevin Mcgee 00:12.6
Off The Front
47 William Moretti 00:14.3
Off The Front
48 Matthew Fusco 01:49.5
Off The Front
49 Robert Grove 05:13.1
Off The Front
50 Tom Richardson 05:58.5
Off The Front
51 Don Tipton 19:27.6
Off The Front
52 Penn Rice 20:27.5
Off The Front
53 David Holmes 24:58.5
Off The Front
54 Steven Stormant 25:20.7
DNF Burke Gardner 16:38.0
Off The Front
DNF Tony Ivey
Off The Front
DNF Cary Gagliano
Off The Front
DNF Bob Bryant
Off The Front
DNF Randy Dial
Off The Front
DNF Jim Remshik
Off The Front
DNF David Gile
Off The Front
DNF Mark Jones
Off The Front
DNF Keith Melton
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 35  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armin Pfaff 14:23.3
Off The Front
2 Randy Warren 17:18.2
Off The Front
3 Brendan Sullivan 18:07.2
Off The Front
4 Dean Miller 20:24.7
Off The Front
5 Chris Cardoza 25:02.1
Off The Front
6 Cecil Perez 26:11.7
Off The Front
7 Gus Ferrer 28:13.0
8 Richard Geldmeier 32:16.3
9 Philip Nievergelt 37:52.0
10 James Keller 38:28.7
11 Michael Fitzsimmons 39:45.3
12 Richard Noritake 41:55.0
13 Bill Kerrigan 42:44.5
14 Clark Gnann 43:27.6
15 Bryan Davis 46:05.9
16 Eric Krueger 47:45.4
17 Charles Pooler 48:38.9
18 Sean Moloney 51:14.7
19 Gerald Weber 52:01.3
20 Jorge Leon 57:44.3
21 Jack Cook 59:34.6
22 Bud Whitmeyer 02:30.5
Off The Front
23 Hugo Velez 04:05.2
Off The Front
24 Peter Ragno 07:35.0
Off The Front
25 Ed Behrens 11:34.5
Off The Front
26 Johan Bos 13:50.3
Off The Front
27 Eligio Cedeno 19:06.7
Off The Front
28 Gary Smoot 27:31.7
DNF Hernan Vargas 22:17.5
Off The Front
DNF Craig Mosley
Off The Front
DNF Jeffrey Baker
Off The Front
DNF Jeff Flammang
Off The Front
DNF Jorge Negrin
Off The Front
DNF Bob Gambardella
Off The Front
DNF Jose Valdivia
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Oolman 38:26.5
2 Tom Ratajczak 40:10.3
3 Tom Gee 42:10.7
4 Tom Lex 43:11.3
5 Mark Jefcoat 49:33.9
6 Butch Wabby 53:00.7
7 Chuck Edwards 04:00.7
8 Carl Amaral 57:35.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin 15:19.8
2 Debora Finger 33:44.8
3 Kelly Huban 40:04.7
1
DNF Kelly Freire
2
DNF Paige Shook
3
DNF Isabella Rojas
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Mccormack 36:35.8
2 Jodi Sindelar 53:41.1
3 Krystle Andrews 54:45.5
DNF Keri Horton
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ina Pfuhler 37:18.1
2 Megumi Jones 41:33.9
3 Barbara Wiggins 43:31.4
4 Karen Richardson 51:06.8
5 Karen Selby 52:40.9
6 Vicky Lyles 55:34.2
7 Stephanie Scarborough 00:22.5
8 Staci Richards 05:41.0
DNF Patricia Ledesma
DNF Joanne Harcke
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marni Harker 38:32.2
2 Juliana Nievergelt 38:48.7
3 Andrea Hadba 48:55.9
4 Sue Neurath 48:56.8
5 Michelle Busa 56:04.7
6 Beth Crawshaw 11:03.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jill Tarr
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1