Log In
Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb • Jul 27 2019
Foggy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lyons 4:18:34.6
2 Michael Sales 5:37:02.2
DNF Velette Britt DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Beshore 1:07:29.9
2 Ian Edwards 1:16:15.6
3 Desmond Mohr 1:17:50.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stevenson 0:55:51.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dunham 0:46:56.4
2 Mack Dorf 0:49:13.5
3 Michael Watkins 0:52:40.5
4 Carson Mccue 0:53:25.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maas Van de graaf 2:37:55.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connnor Beshore 1:16:56.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 2:01:50.2
2 Nate Pitzer 2:04:11.3
3 Eric Jones 2:04:57.2
4 Jonathan Cavner 2:05:34.2
5 Clyde Wright 2:06:10.8
6 Christopher Brennan 2:06:25.0
7 Phillip Gronniger 2:09:17.6
8 Richard Scudney 2:10:05.1
9 Andy Johnson 2:13:25.5
10 Mark Schwab 2:15:20.7
11 Brent Webb 2:17:51.5
12 Andres Garcia 2:21:42.5
13 Ryan Radden 2:24:06.2
14 Marco Hintz 2:26:35.9
15 Chris Abbott 2:27:51.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Sabey 2:07:21.4
2 Jim Hallberg 2:07:21.4
3 Jordan Sher 2:08:39.3
4 Robert Dwyer 2:14:13.3
5 Tyler Peterson 2:14:39.3
6 Shawn Kingrey 2:15:23.3
7 Jacob Dewalt 2:18:35.2
8 Chris Johnson 2:19:09.2
9 Bryan Cook 2:30:33.9
10 Ricky Willis 2:34:54.7
11 Clark Rider 2:45:25.3
12 Blake Cohen 2:48:13.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Kearns 2:12:46.9
2 Brian Rogers 2:13:14.9
3 Erik Dorf 2:15:12.6
4 James Servaites 2:15:33.7
5 Matt Salbenblatt 2:21:14.6
6 Antony Fraij 2:21:54.8
7 Jorge Hinojos 2:28:49.5
8 Steven Phillips 2:28:49.8
9 Josh Benjamin 2:29:05.4
10 Peter Welsch 2:40:34.3
11 William Kin 2:42:41.3
12 Dustin Gaspari 2:47:40.5
13 Mark Scalercio 3:02:55.1
14 Michael Lively 3:06:12.1
15 Chris Lee 3:30:27.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Pollock 2:23:32.8
2 Cliff Bockard 2:31:29.4
3 Mark Jeong 2:33:02.6
4 Christopher Whelchel 2:38:10.3
5 Kevin Moore 2:39:20.2
6 Andy Artzberger 2:40:29.8
7 James O'connell 2:40:34.9
8 Jeremy Schupbach 2:42:26.7
9 Matthew Osborn 2:43:00.0
10 Steve Fields 2:46:57.8
11 Justin Jewell 2:52:09.9
12 Aaron Sudduth 2:55:52.6
13 Josiah Strauss 3:00:21.5
14 John Clark 3:02:49.4
15 Bart Thurman 3:05:45.6
16 Adam Francis 3:15:25.8
17 Andrew Mapes 3:16:53.9
18 Jim Shortall 3:17:42.8
DNF Pete Mohr DNF
DNF Mike Tolley DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 2:06:31.3
2 Drew Miller 2:08:09.1
3 Nico Toutenhoofd 2:09:09.4
4 Walter Durrer 2:12:06.3
5 John Haggerty 2:13:57.5
6 Yannick Drouet 2:22:11.1
7 Alan Youngblood 2:29:15.9
8 Christopher Jones 2:51:13.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Smith 2:23:25.9
2 Todd Borth 2:26:49.6
3 Brian Tate 2:28:04.0
4 Brad With 2:31:18.9
5 Tom Hootman 2:32:21.3
6 Willem Van de graaf 2:35:04.9
7 Ethan Lovell 2:35:38.2
8 Mick Occhiato 2:36:48.4
9 Robert Kantor 2:36:53.0
10 James P foley 2:40:13.5
11 Daniel Burke 2:40:56.4
12 Brian Heber 2:42:40.0
13 Neal Mclaughlin 2:43:38.9
14 Tracy Sharples 2:44:09.4
15 Darcy Straub 2:45:35.6
16 Kevin Mcnamara 2:48:01.3
17 David Allen 2:50:06.0
18 William J haas 2:50:46.4
19 Richard Riecks 2:54:59.6
20 Tom Blaney 2:58:54.1
21 Jonathan Day 3:06:54.8
22 Dean Davis 3:07:20.6
23 Daniel Wiggins 3:09:29.0
24 Michael Mendik 3:21:56.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Crowley 2:16:19.5
2 Mike Danaher 2:18:24.2
3 Geoff Cooper 2:21:14.4
4 Wayne Watson 2:23:30.1
5 Rip Mobus 2:26:24.8
6 Steve Matous 2:32:22.8
7 Kim Workman 2:33:11.1
8 John Stone 2:38:00.2
9 Jim Bruskewitz 2:41:12.3
10 Dean Cahow 2:44:07.8
11 Thomas Ramsey 2:49:31.2
12 Lloyd Jones 2:51:50.3
13 Thomas Bain 2:53:26.9
14 Paul Hermes 2:55:28.7
15 Terry Gill 2:55:57.2
16 Jim Stutzman 2:56:47.1
17 Vince Hooper 3:01:00.0
18 Jeff Hammond 3:03:59.9
19 Mark Granger 3:05:34.6
20 Jeff Whitlock 3:09:18.2
21 David Landman 3:15:00.9
22 Rick Taggart 3:19:55.8
23 Philip May 3:26:52.0
24 Martin Fowler 3:31:50.7
25 Rickey Wilson 3:34:23.8
26 Tim Downing 4:06:40.6
27 Paul Reed 4:10:28.1
28 Stephen Salvo 5:18:59.6
DNF Trent Hovenga DNF
DNF Shannon Gillespie DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin 2:26:43.8
2 Tom Groves 2:39:12.5
3 Bob Connelly 3:07:48.5
4 James Wagner 3:08:05.4
5 Michael Raber 3:37:39.8
6 Richard Elliott 3:58:37.0
7 Frederic Schmid 5:27:04.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lechner 2:01:09.2
2 Aaron Hugen 2:04:54.4
3 John Vandegrift 2:06:30.1
4 Zygmunt Piekos 2:07:44.1
5 David Mcneill 2:11:45.4
6 Peter Roper 2:12:41.0
7 Terry Rice 2:14:03.1
8 Michael Fairhurst 2:16:19.4
9 Ciro Zarate 2:20:55.5
10 John Herr 2:21:22.5
11 Roy Hobbs 2:26:53.0
12 Michael Haubert 2:29:46.2
13 Ryan Smith 2:32:36.5
14 Matthew Brill 2:34:52.9
15 Ryan Witt 2:43:58.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Maddox 2:10:21.4
2 Tarje Grover 2:11:28.6
3 Nikolai Lyssogor 2:11:30.2
4 Ian Livingston 2:13:28.8
5 Jacob Aisenbrey 2:17:46.2
6 Peter A jackman 2:17:53.7
7 Brelon May 2:18:15.7
8 Tyler Landman 2:19:28.6
9 Zachary Koelling 2:22:34.3
10 Eric Whaylen 2:26:39.2
11 Chris Toffolo 2:32:12.1
12 Pratish Karmacharya 2:38:12.4
13 Ryan Foley 2:45:43.2
14 Shawn Bard 2:47:28.7
15 Bart M wolczyk 2:48:24.0
16 Daniel Wageman 2:51:23.3
17 Mike Swanson 3:23:49.8
DNF Alexander Kowalsky DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Kob 2:11:38.1
2 John Rauen 2:11:39.1
3 Matthew Bell 2:12:29.8
4 Tyler Scholl 2:13:08.2
5 Steven Seguin 2:19:58.9
6 Ethan Aumann 2:20:20.3
7 Joseph Kuhfahl 2:21:34.1
8 Joshua Phillips 2:24:35.6
9 David Buchan 2:26:45.4
10 Lance Sugiyama 2:28:29.1
11 Joshua Einhorn 2:30:54.6
12 David Isham 2:31:28.1
13 Christopher Clements 2:31:52.0
14 Robert Allen 2:32:54.9
15 Joe Tillman 2:36:11.6
16 Brett Waxler 2:40:08.3
17 Matt Smith 2:45:38.0
18 Austin Monaghan 2:48:40.5
19 Tom Lanier 2:56:15.7
20 Dave Delahunty 3:01:55.7
21 Chris Furlong 3:02:08.1
22 Ron Thoman 3:04:02.3
23 Matthew Lee 3:06:40.7
24 Mark Sowell 3:15:55.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swirbul 1:43:52.8
2 Serghei Tvetcov 1:43:58.8
3 Stephen Bassett 1:45:40.1
4 Alex Hoehn 1:45:40.8
5 Lachlan Morton 1:45:41.4
6 Chad Hall 1:47:37.5
7 Drake Deuel 1:48:39.6
8 John Keller 1:48:44.6
9 Thomas Wavrin 1:50:21.6
10 Samuel Boardman 1:50:59.9
11 Cristhian Ravelo 1:51:25.9
12 Kip Taylor 1:51:59.0
13 Jameson Ribbens 1:51:59.2
14 Isaiah Newkirk 1:53:26.3
15 Landry Bobo 1:54:48.3
16 Cade Bickmore 1:55:48.4
17 Jon Moro 1:57:00.8
18 Leroy Popowski 1:58:06.6
19 Cooper Shanks 2:00:26.0
20 Jonathan Baker 2:00:48.0
21 Michael Bissette 2:01:18.4
22 Finn Gullickson 2:02:24.7
23 Kent Ross 2:06:01.1
24 Andrew Vollmer 2:06:03.8
25 Rory Devin 2:06:13.2
26 Matthew Bopp 2:07:49.9
27 Maxx Chance 2:11:02.7
28 Quinten Kirby 2:17:38.6
29 Connor Thompson 2:50:52.9
DNF ? Max DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hickman 3:13:25.6
2 Sue Yancik 3:13:26.0
3 Ronald Budhi 3:27:37.0
4 Marisa Farro-miro 3:27:37.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Eastman 2:29:58.3
2 Erin Mcginnis 2:42:31.0
3 Maria Harvey 2:53:33.7
4 Cindy Hintgen 2:55:44.4
5 Susan Dorf 2:59:05.9
6 Michelle Patton 3:02:58.9
7 Patricia George 3:10:42.8
8 Aimee Dupont 3:22:04.1
9 Jill Mattingly 4:21:40.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 2:40:20.6
2 Diana Hassel 2:45:42.0
3 Jennifer Slawta 2:47:25.1
4 Molly Mcnamara 3:07:29.3
5 Jennifer Eyre white 3:08:45.2
6 Jennifer Lausen 3:11:51.9
7 Daniella Borjas 3:16:34.3
8 Karen Smith 4:17:41.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 2:41:24.4
2 Ellen Wakeman 2:50:42.0
3 Diane Granger 2:52:38.0
4 Karin Budding 3:01:51.9
5 Ruth Alexander 3:13:52.5
6 Suzanne Evans 3:26:30.4
7 Deborah Mccabe 4:08:44.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Williamson 2:28:36.6
2 Annie Poland 2:29:04.1
3 Andrea Fasen 2:31:02.6
4 Jessica Mcwhirt 2:47:21.0
5 Julie Hsu 2:51:19.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Paterson 2:37:06.8
2 Ali Artzberger 2:37:58.1
3 Jj Laughon 2:53:37.4
4 Angela Pitzer 2:54:20.4
5 Sandra Holt 3:03:11.3
6 Ana Schwartz 3:12:02.5
7 Amy Romero 3:15:49.9
DNF Jessica Vendegnia DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tabor Scholl 2:12:31.2
2 Lauren Riedle 2:37:32.1
3 Elizabeth Bearden 2:46:24.5
4 ? Megan 2:56:35.2
5 Kelly Stinson 2:57:48.6
6 Leah Emaus 2:58:29.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth 2:16:05.3
2 Anna Dorovskikh 2:22:39.8
3 Margot Clyne 2:27:59.0
4 Jillian Bearden 2:36:15.0
5 Claudia Smith 2:54:59.9
6 Diedre Ribbens 2:58:26.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3