Log In
Velobrew-NFKC Crit • Aug 4 2019
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A » B
» C » JUNIOR 9-18
» MASTERS 35+
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort VELOBREW
2 Curtis Long FLORIDA VELO
3 Brian Hale HILTON HEAD CYCLING
4 Matthew Maddox FLORIDA VELO
5 Garrison Gaylord VELOBREW Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
6 Kenny Cox BIRD LEGS
7 Rob Reynolds PCP RACE TEAM
DNF Todd Hull VELOBREW Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
DNF Loren Morgan VELOBREW Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
DNF Sean Mullhall VELOBREW Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
DNF Glenn Jorgensen VELOBREW Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
DNF Tyler Auger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hale HILTON HEAD CYCLING
2 Jeff King
3 Cruz Mond
4 Loren Morgan VELOBREW
5 Roger Gonzalez
6 Luis Monegro
7 Rob Reynolds PCP RACE TEAM
8 Justin Jordan
9 Michael Santana
10 Glenn Jorgensen VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
11 Michael Ward
DNF Carl Herman VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
DNF Jim Leland VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
DNF Garrison Gaylord VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
DNF Sean Mullhall VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
DNF Tyler Auger
DNF Nick Leblanc SUPER CORSA
DNF Albert Brannan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Leblanc SUPER CORSA
2 Andrew Bailey
3 Jeff King
4 Albert Brannan
5 Jose Marrero
6 Roger Gonzalez
7 Justin Jordan
8 Christopher Davison
9 Gregory Carpenter
10 Daniel Ohlinger
11 Michael Ward
12 Johannes Drescher
13 Tyler Cope
14 Ashley Davis VELOBREW
15 Tricia Russell
DNF Luis Monegro
DNF Cruz Mond
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cope SUPER CORSA
2 Ashley Davis VELOBREW
3 Hollis Mayhew VELOBREW
4 Hayes Mayhew VELOBREW
5 Sophia Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Maddox FLORIDA VELO
2 Curtis Long FLORIDA VELO Teammate Win: Matthew Maddox
3 Loren Morgan VELOBREW
4 Glenn Jorgensen VELOBREW
5 Michael Ward
6 Carl Herman VELOBREW
7 Jim Leland VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
8 Sean Mullhall VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
9 Todd Hull VELOBREW Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1