Log In
LAMBRA Time Trial Championship • Aug 9 2020 • Laplace, LA
Humid, 89 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Kelly Bene 0:52:04
2 Richard Wootten Elevate Elite Cycling Team Elevate 0:53:01
3 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 0:53:25
4 Peter Reed Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club 0:54:33
5 Gavin Blair 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 0:55:56
6 Jack White 61 Racing Velovit 0:56:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South 0:55:43
2 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club Mektrax Cyc 0:58:16
3 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles BG Bicycles/Thibodaux W 0:58:59
4 Elliott Petterson Sugar Rush Cycling Club Mektrax Cyc 1:02:54
5 Kevin Whitford Sugar Rush Cycling Club Mektrax Cyc 1:05:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Hegarty 0:57:06
2 Brandon Boudreaux New Orleans Bicycle Club Apolline R 0:57:48
3 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 0:58:32
4 Stephen Kernion Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club RRT 1:00:02
5 Reggie Tabor 1:01:30
6 Blake Matherne Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club RRT 1:05:05
7 Doug Olivier 1:05:32
8 Joseph Ruffino 1:06:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Youngdahl 0:54:44
2 Kane Murphy Dutch Diesel Cycling 0:59:11
3 Samuel Clarot 0:59:18
4 Brandon Accardo Zoot 1:01:02
5 James Canfield 1:04:11
6 Rodrigo Ramos Watts Cartel 1:04:47
7 Jeff Robbins Gulf South RRT 1:05:32
8 Emmett Krupp iii 1:10:03
9 Michael Jourdan 1:11:27
10 Will Tregre Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Gulf 1:12:01
11 Terry Zeringue 1:13:04
12 Burgess Mccranie 1:14:15
13 Josh Reed Elite CrossTraining 1:15:15
14 John Vasquez TF Cycling 1:19:20
15 Manuel Torres 1:20:19
16 David Carraway Elite CrossTraining 1:21:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Scott 0:20:32
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Burckel 0:32:58
2 Rudy Horvath Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Nth 0:34:17
3 Javier Torres 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Scott 0:40:07
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Camenzuli 0:20:23
2 Blaize Kiger 4D Racing 0:21:38
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Meyer 1:05:15
2 Robert Lee Supra Functional Food Bars.com Sup 1:29:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Amedee Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Gulf 1:03:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Beasley DIRT 1:04:02
2 Trey Pounds The Bike Crossing 1:06:09
3 Mike Corcoran BCM 1:08:21
4 ? Brent ZOOT 1:08:41
5 Mark Arenales 4D Racing 1:08:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Alexander GEAUX Race 4D Racing 0:59:42
2 Stephen Lobre RRT Racing 1:02:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Corcoran Belle Chasse Marine 0:57:23
2 Barry Edwards New Orleans Bicycle Club 0:59:26
3 Matt Rinard Belle Chase Marine 1:01:03
4 Richard Cottrell 03:47.2
4 Bo Bourne The Bike Crossing 03:47.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak Bike Crossing 0:55:04
2 Niels Busse 1:00:27
3 Charles Rodgers Peoria Bicycle Club Pbc racing 1:05:16
4 Miguel Callejas 1:09:54
5 Hamrick Selby dan gulf 1:15:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Perera 0:28:45
2 William Backstrom Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club RRT 0:31:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barrett Leibe 1:00:37
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Jurisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team Team El 1:01:57
2 Lisa Houser 1:05:15
3 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness 4th Dimension 1:07:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Howard 61 Racing 61 Racing/Velovit 1:07:08
2 Tara Williams-davis BNG Endurance 1:08:56
3 Charlotte Schmitz PBC Racing 1:10:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacquelyn Graulty TF Cycling 1:12:04
2 C Kelley 1:13:08
3 Madeline Kovacs ZOOT 1:13:59
4 Marissa Marsh TF Cycling 1:16:58 Teammate Win: Jacquelyn Graulty
5 Katie Windham Elite CrossTraining 1:17:40
6 Arianna Blatt Tulane Cycling 1:18:01
7 Jackie Martinez TF Cycling 1:19:50 Teammate Win: Jacquelyn Graulty
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Camenzuli 0:22:09
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Bates 1:19:23