Log In
Fountain Festival Presented by Criterium Bikes and SportsCorp - TT • Apr 9 2021 • Colorado Springs, CO
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Warner 33:52.6
2 John Mansell 35:03.8
3 Jeff Anderson 35:14.2
4 Benjamin Sharp 35:21.9
5 John Guala 36:18.5
6 Aaron Jeffrey 36:20.3
7 Scott Hendricks 38:45.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Raatz 35:18.5
2 Tyler Peterson 35:47.3
3 Paul Hesselgrave 36:58.1
4 Scott Meadows 38:25.6
5 Justin Hoese 38:47.3
6 Calder Daenzer 39:22.9
7 Shawn Kingrey 39:29.2
8 Colm Flannery 40:27.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthias Stehle 35:52.1
2 Ken Axford 37:33.4
3 Andrew Mcadoo 39:39.4
4 Todd Stevenson 39:47.0
5 Andrew Fields 43:20.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol 34:56.9
2 Adam Asnes 35:25.3
3 Walter Durrer 36:28.7
4 Gardner Desroberts 39:40.0
5 Norman F alvis 44:16.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blackburn 37:30.3
2 J Hartel 38:38.4
3 El Najjar 39:01.2
4 George York 39:37.0
5 Ronald Budhi 39:46.7
6 Robert Kantor 39:58.6
7 Daniel Burke 40:09.7
8 Kevin Mcnamara 40:47.8
9 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 43:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Fisher 34:49.7
2 James Dickerson 36:10.1
3 Brack Hattler 36:49.3
4 Jerry Rome 37:03.3
5 David Storey 37:35.1
6 Joseph Paulson 37:47.4
7 Michael Porter 38:26.4
8 Rip Mobus 38:35.1
9 Brian Heber 38:40.1
10 Neal Mclaughlin 39:10.6
11 John Steward 39:26.9
12 Lloyd Jones 39:55.1
13 Steve Kurland 40:05.3
14 Glen Larson 40:30.2
15 Geoff Cooper 41:49.7
16 Tony Riccio 42:13.5
9999999 Chris Beaudin
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Worley 37:44.4
2 Charles Perez 41:50.5
3 Mason Morgan 51:51.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lydic 33:24.4
2 Sean Burke 33:53.7
3 Vladislav Dragomirov 34:29.7
4 Stephen Bartels 34:30.9
5 Christopher Schroeder 34:54.8
6 Terry Rice 34:55.6
7 Gordon Towne 35:10.1
8 Ethan Dunham 35:20.5
9 Aaron Vaughn 35:23.5
10 Mike Swanson 35:37.0
11 Ethan Moyer 35:45.9
12 David Mcneill 36:07.6
13 Cole Tamburri 36:30.4
14 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver 36:32.2
15 Michael Baird 38:00.9
16 George Piepgras 38:17.6
17 Sam Brown 38:49.7
18 Henry Mcalvanah 38:52.8
19 Eduardo Colon 39:01.5
20 Keiran Eagen 40:13.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Hurley 35:06.6
2 Casey Morse 36:22.9
3 Ben Stevenson 37:11.8
4 Derek Meadows 37:34.6
5 Rich Clark 37:40.3
6 Bryce Pfuetze 37:46.9
7 John Terrell 38:17.1
8 David Hogue 38:45.5
9 Ethan Cefus 39:10.9
10 Kye Cordes 39:29.4
11 Kyle Brunken 40:03.8
12 William Mauke 40:14.4
13 Michael Welker 40:21.0
14 Robert Massey 40:58.9
15 Andrew Simons 41:02.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Schneider 37:42.8
2 Kevin Fargo 37:56.9
3 Liam Cobb 38:10.7
4 Gerardo Medrano 38:23.9
5 Maxwell Ryan 39:36.0
6 Dave Eggleston 39:41.3
7 Ryan Grimm 40:42.3
8 Christopher Wood 42:46.7
9 Ethan Kennelly 42:56.9
10 Jeroen Erens 43:39.9
11 Luke Holloway 44:07.0
12 Jason Hughes 49:04.5
13 Ian Edwards 52:44.1
14 Teje Shawn 00:11.9
9999999 Darren Blair
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wade 31:55.3
2 Richard Arnopol 32:06.5
3 John Croom 32:22.5
4 Riley Sheehan 32:28.6
5 Alex Arman 33:06.0
6 Ryan Primeau 33:27.1
7 Jonathan Cavner 33:30.0
8 Tony Monteferrante 33:30.9
9 Sindre Brein 34:00.7
10 Lucas Clarke 34:15.6
11 Lance Abshire 34:27.4
12 Emile Goguely 34:44.2
13 Ian Anderson 34:45.4
14 Dillon Janda 35:07.0
15 Michael Comer 35:47.6
16 Kobi Gyetvan 37:14.4
17 Tyler Thorp 38:10.7
18 Nathan Roberts 38:50.0
19 Luca Haines Fort Lewis College 39:15.1
20 Scott Funston 39:18.6
21 Ryan Chaney 39:36.9
22 Guy Leshem 40:13.7
23 Tim Granshaw 46:31.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Blackburn 40:12.7
2 Carol Becht 47:17.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Storey 48:13.1
2 Lora Mihelic 50:08.5
3 Susan Schenk 59:42.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Rich 44:47.2
2 Annie Rich 47:35.7
3 Kennedy Scott 48:11.1
4 Vincent Hosey 49:38.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cooper 39:42.2
2 Jessica Cygan 40:51.6
3 Keira Bond 41:28.3
4 Jorja Bond 44:07.5
5 Emma Bishop 44:53.7
6 Marisa Farro-miro 52:09.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Bellusci 46:23.5
2 Gina Viselli 48:06.0
3 Jennifer Iarossi 50:43.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman 35:50.2
2 Ashley Berton 39:31.8
3 Ava Hachmann 41:52.1
4 Kira Payer 42:17.8
5 Vanessa Romano 43:05.1
6 Lauren Lackman 43:18.8
7 Kate Seiler 43:49.8
8 Ellie Mitchell 43:50.5
9 Hanna Mork 44:55.5
10 Mckenzie Steiner 45:28.2
11 Bailey Scanlan 47:22.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2