Log In
Hilton Head Criterium Series #1 • Jan 8 2012
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Fuentes Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2 August Lehnert Savannah Wheelmen
3 Guy Kemmann SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
4 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
5 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Jose Fuentes
6 Blain Echols SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
8 James Donahue
9 Ryan Williams
10 Jonathan Gibson Grand Strand Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Aaron Atwater
11 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
12 Douglas Tice Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Jose Fuentes
13 Luke Wilson Low Country Cycling Team
14 John Ratledge Depaula Racing
15 Adriaan Vermaas
16 Alan Reece
17 Phillip Jackson
18 Jim Campbell
19 Kevin Hires SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: Guy Kemmann
20 Travis Karp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: Guy Kemmann
21 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Jose Fuentes
22 Benjamin Belcher
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Donahue
2 Chip Larkby
3 Jose Fuentes Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Blain Echols SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
5 John Ratledge Depaula Racing
6 Daniel Keefer
7 Adriaan Vermaas
8 Chris Conley Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
9 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
10 Douglas Tice Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Jose Fuentes
11 Mike Roth CBC Racing Team
12 Phillip Jackson
13 Ryan Williams
14 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
15 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Skeleton Crew Racing
16 Jonathan Gibson Grand Strand Bicycle
17 Geoffrey Carter CBC Racing Team
18 Darren Gould Oz Bicycle Club
19 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20 Austin Karp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: Blain Echols
21 Omalley Avant
22 Mike Stanley Globalbike Club Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Belcher
2 Austin Karp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
3 Kevin Hires SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
4 Sam Beattie
5 Jack Beattie
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
2 Greg Mcglinn Savannah Wheelmen
3 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc
4 Jim Campbell
5 Travis Karp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Win: Josh Barrett
6 Adriaan Vermaas
7 Tim Woolford
8 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Glenn Sandefur
9 Alan Reece
10 Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Glenn Sandefur
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcglinn Savannah Wheelmen
2 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
3 Bernard Cobb Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream C
4 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
5 Victor Karm
6 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7 Joseph Middleton
8 Glen Allison Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Justin Dozier SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Askew
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Fuentes
2 Jeannie Gibson Grand Strand Bicycle
3 Jennifer Walz Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3