Log In
IMBCS #3: ICORR'S SUGAR CUBED MARATHON • May 15 2021 • Solon, IA
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nathan Kullbom Sugar Bottom Bikes 1:14:05 2:20:28 3:27:05
2 Michael Maney Sugar Bottom Bikes 1:14:21 2:24:42 3:33:41
3 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes 1:14:15 2:24:28 3:35:07
4 Brian Fuhrmann Fire Turds p/b BF Werks 1:15:29 2:29:00 3:41:32
5 Brandon Farnum Bike Masters Racing 1:14:20 2:26:43 3:45:18
6 Dane Miller Sugar Bottom Bikes 1:14:59 2:27:47 3:46:43
7 Christopher Jensen 1:26:10 2:42:40 3:57:36
8 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club 1:24:45 2:44:43 4:05:46
9 David Von holten Crandic Racing 1:29:24 2:46:26 4:05:58
10 Wesley Hepker CRANDIC Racing 1:34:50 2:54:52 4:15:49
11 Jeff Rierson 1:30:26 2:55:57 4:22:42
12 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 1:31:32 2:56:57 4:24:16
13 Derrick Seys No Ride Around Podcast 1:29:50 2:56:26 4:27:25
14 Joe Hughes 1:31:20 2:55:52 4:28:17
15 Caleb Wilson 1:29:24 2:56:30 4:34:34
16 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 1:30:44 3:01:35 4:35:46
17 Aaron Johnson 1:38:35 3:09:06 4:49:36
18 Lance Lalonde 1:37:48 3:12:36 5:02:23
19 Geoff Perrill Geoff’s Bike and Ski 1:27:29 2:49:36
20 Joshua Horn 1:33:55 3:02:06
21 Kevin Seydel Goosetown Cycling/New Pioneer Coop 1:30:54 3:02:35
22 Tony Brown 1:34:06 3:04:20
23 Scott Kacena CRANDIC Racing 1:39:44 3:13:06
24 Rob Mckillip CRANDIC 1:39:30 3:14:52
25 Todd Juhlin 1:41:20 3:17:58
26 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo 1:54:23 3:28:39
27 Derek Brewer 1:46:10 3:30:32
28 Daniel Myers 1:41:06 3:30:35
29 Marty Roberts 1:46:47 3:30:37
30 Geordi Beaulne 1:43:53 3:32:24
31 Jim Conard 1:44:49 3:33:41
32 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club 1:50:02 3:36:30
33 Richter Jerry 2:04:02 3:46:25
34 Paulo Silva 1:59:22 3:51:10
35 Patrick Mckay Rule No. 5 1:51:26 3:53:41
36 Mitch Majure 1:44:46 3:56:33
37 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing 3:01:35 4:35:57
38 Wes Sowers Quad Cities Racing 1:46:53
39 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing 1:54:41
40 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo 1:58:29
41 Steve Holton 2:06:05
42 Mike Frasier Goosetown Racing / New Pioneer Co-o 2:23:39
DNF Ben Caskey Bike Rags Racing
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Libby Abbas I Ride a Unicorn/Wraith Bicycles 1:32:24 3:06:43 4:34:52
2 Megan Davis-de geus Goosetown Racing / New Pioneer Co-o 1:43:03 3:19:58
3 Aubrey Massmann 2:00:23 3:50:56
4 Anna Mckelvey 2:04:45 4:24:54
5 Jenny Herrera VeloRosa Cycling Club 2:00:34
6 Liz Hubing Bike Iowa City 2:05:14
7 Ellie Alberhasky 2:08:16
8 Jennifer Horn-frasier Goosetown Racing / New Pioneer Co-o 2:23:39