Log In
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge Race 2 • May 2 2021 • Fairport, NY
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeve Bernhard 45:13.1
2 Sydney John 54:53.5
3 Adriennne Snopkowski 1:02:13.3
4 Jennifer Manley 1:02:30.2
5 Erin Skirment 1:08:08.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colt Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 43:05.5 43:05.5
2 Brad Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 44:16.8 44:16.8
3 Alex Willard Select 45:51.5 45:51.5
4 Evan Clark 47:12.8 47:12.8
5 Ryan Statt 47:39.6 47:39.6
6 Ross Edison 52:55.3 52:55.3
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 53:22.4 53:22.4
8 Connor Marsh 54:19.0 54:19.0
9 Adam Dunning 54:48.5 54:48.5
10 Mike Pinch 55:40.7 55:40.7
11 Felipe Sanchez 56:34.7 56:34.7
12 Alex Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 1:16:15.3 1:16:15.3
DNF David Mendini DNF 14:29.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colt Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 43:05.5 43:05.5
2 Brad Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 44:16.8 44:16.8
3 Maeve Bernhard 45:13.1 45:13.1
4 Alex Willard Select 45:51.5 45:51.5
5 Evan Clark 47:12.8 47:12.8
6 Ryan Statt 47:39.6 47:39.6
7 Ross Edison 52:55.3 52:55.3
8 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 53:22.4 53:22.4
9 Connor Marsh 54:19.0 54:19.0
10 Adam Dunning 54:48.5 54:48.5
11 Sydney John 54:53.5 54:53.5
12 Mike Pinch 55:40.7 55:40.7
13 Felipe Sanchez 56:34.7 56:34.7
14 Adriennne Snopkowski 1:02:13.3 1:02:13.3
15 Jennifer Manley 1:02:30.2 1:02:30.2
16 Erin Skirment 1:08:08.0 1:08:08.0
17 Alex Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 1:16:15.3 1:16:15.3
DNF David Mendini DNF 14:29.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 1:48:30.9 35:03.8
2 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:51:10.8 35:01.6
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 1:53:46.4 36:08.2
4 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 2:15:07.5 46:08.1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 1:29:16.1 29:52.3
2 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:29:24.5 29:51.1
3 Timothy Dimond 1:31:54.5 30:43.4
4 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:33:02.7 31:06.7
5 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:33:04.8 31:30.9
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:34:08.8 30:52.6
7 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:34:48.2 32:56.0
8 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:35:51.9 30:53.8
9 Dylan Scheemaker CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:37:37.9 31:36.4
10 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:39:36.8 32:21.3
11 Ben Buschner 1:40:35.7 33:29.1
12 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 1:42:25.8 33:19.0
13 Jordan Ruff 1:42:36.5 34:33.3
14 Don Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:42:55.5 33:38.3
15 Jeff Waasdorp ENVE Racing 1:43:48.8 33:55.4
16 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:44:51.4 34:19.4
17 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:46:34.1 34:53.3
18 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:47:21.5 32:17.0
19 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 1:48:14.7 35:33.3
20 Mike Sobol RVE/Crankskins 1:49:33.1 35:53.7
21 Tyler Field Syracuse bicycle 1:50:22.9 36:25.3
22 Todd Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:51:03.9 35:57.5
23 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CYCL 1:51:38.0 35:26.4
24 Daniel Rabb 1:52:02.8 36:03.2
25 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:52:53.1 36:39.1
26 Aaron Lewicke 1:56:00.9 38:54.8
27 Steven Wolfe Crankskins / Singletrack Academy Ra 1:56:52.4 45:33.2
28 Bill Tyler 2:16:08.5 44:38.6
DNF John Courain NYARA DNF 49:02.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 1:29:16.1 29:52.3
2 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:29:24.5 29:51.1
3 Timothy Dimond 1:31:54.5 30:43.4
4 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:33:02.7 31:06.7
5 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:33:04.8 31:30.9
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:34:08.8 30:52.6
7 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:34:48.2 32:56.0
8 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:35:51.9 30:53.8
9 Dylan Scheemaker CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:37:37.9 31:36.4
10 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:39:36.8 32:21.3
11 Ben Buschner 1:40:35.7 33:29.1
12 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 1:42:25.8 33:19.0
13 Jordan Ruff 1:42:36.5 34:33.3
14 Don Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:42:55.5 33:38.3
15 Jeff Waasdorp ENVE Racing 1:43:48.8 33:55.4
16 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:44:51.4 34:19.4
17 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:46:34.1 34:53.3
18 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:47:21.5 32:17.0
19 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 1:48:14.7 35:33.3
20 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 1:48:30.9 35:03.8
21 Mike Sobol RVE/Crankskins 1:49:33.1 35:53.7
22 Tyler Field Syracuse bicycle 1:50:22.9 36:25.3
23 Todd Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:51:03.9 35:57.5
24 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:51:10.8 35:01.6
25 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CYCL 1:51:38.0 35:26.4
26 Daniel Rabb 1:52:02.8 36:03.2
27 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:52:53.1 36:39.1
28 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 1:53:46.4 36:08.2
29 Aaron Lewicke 1:56:00.9 38:54.8
30 Steven Wolfe Crankskins / Singletrack Academy Ra 1:56:52.4 45:33.2
31 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 2:15:07.5 46:08.1
32 Bill Tyler 2:16:08.5 44:38.6
DNF John Courain NYARA DNF 49:02.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Casella Crankskins / RV&E Bike & Skate 29:50.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Principe 23:50.2
2 Henry Roth 32:30.3
3 Elliott Roth 32:53.4
4 40:11.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Principe 23:50.2
2 Isabelle Casella Crankskins / RV&E Bike & Skate 29:50.8
3 Henry Roth 32:30.3
4 Elliott Roth 32:53.4
5 40:11.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Duke 1:30:37.3 44:40.5
2 Jean Sheehan 1:36:28.2 48:15.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Zawadzki I love Tacos 1:07:58.4 33:52.7
2 Connor Dormer 1:10:05.7 34:59.8
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:10:58.2 34:43.1
4 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:11:20.5 35:09.9
5 Brian Cyr 1:11:43.6 36:23.8
6 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 1:12:24.0 35:19.8
7 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:13:00.0 36:00.0
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:13:22.5 36:31.3
9 Greg Schmidt 1:14:38.2 37:08.2
10 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 1:15:00.8 37:34.7
11 Chris Devos 1:15:23.3 37:57.1
12 Chris Pieters 1:15:37.9 36:51.8
13 Brian Comerford 1:16:44.4 38:28.8
14 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels 1:18:12.4 39:02.8
15 Mike Deiure 1:18:33.8 38:46.4
16 Nate Robson 1:18:58.7 39:21.9
17 Brian Borowiec Go More On Go 1:19:47.7 39:52.5
18 Ryan Bell 1:20:18.9 40:24.3
19 Michael Mimken Michael Mimken 1:23:28.8 41:03.2
20 David Lindsay 1:23:38.5 39:37.0
21 Richard Oxley 1:24:11.8 41:17.3
22 Zachary Culliton 1:26:52.0 43:58.0
23 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing 1:27:05.0 43:07.4
24 1:27:17.9 43:37.1
25 1:27:21.1 43:37.1
26 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:29:23.8 41:31.2
27 Scott Heindl 1:31:19.4 44:52.4
28 Jimmy Barranco CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:32:00.0 45:55.3
29 Joshua Gonsenhauser Petes Wheels 1:32:03.5 45:14.7
30 John Erbe Erbe 1:34:00.8 46:29.2
31 Peter Roth 1:34:29.8 46:41.3
32 Dennis Sackett The Blarney Stone 1:35:21.4 46:24.7
33 Shawn Deibel 1:36:39.9 49:00.2
34 Kim Abell 1:43:43.5 51:14.6
35 Steven Snyder 1:44:28.0 50:29.0
36 Burt Kem 1:49:11.0 53:08.7
37 Jeff Salsburg 1:51:03.0 49:27.8
38 Steve Simpson 1:53:47.1 56:07.7
DNF Fred Edmunds XTREMESIGHT Performance DNF 52:22.0
DNF Paul Zumpano DNF 55:34.6
DNF James Treuthart DNF 56:11.2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Zawadzki I love Tacos 1:07:58.4 33:52.7
2 Connor Dormer 1:10:05.7 34:59.8
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:10:58.2 34:43.1
4 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:11:20.5 35:09.9
5 Brian Cyr 1:11:43.6 36:23.8
6 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 1:12:24.0 35:19.8
7 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:13:00.0 36:00.0
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:13:22.5 36:31.3
9 Greg Schmidt 1:14:38.2 37:08.2
10 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 1:15:00.8 37:34.7
11 Chris Devos 1:15:23.3 37:57.1
12 Chris Pieters 1:15:37.9 36:51.8
13 Brian Comerford 1:16:44.4 38:28.8
14 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels 1:18:12.4 39:02.8
15 Mike Deiure 1:18:33.8 38:46.4
16 Nate Robson 1:18:58.7 39:21.9
17 Brian Borowiec Go More On Go 1:19:47.7 39:52.5
18 Ryan Bell 1:20:18.9 40:24.3
19 Michael Mimken Michael Mimken 1:23:28.8 41:03.2
20 David Lindsay 1:23:38.5 39:37.0
21 Richard Oxley 1:24:11.8 41:17.3
22 Zachary Culliton 1:26:52.0 43:58.0
23 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing 1:27:05.0 43:07.4
24 1:27:17.9 43:37.1
25 1:27:21.1 43:37.1
26 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:29:23.8 41:31.2
27 Emily Duke 1:30:37.3 44:40.5
28 Scott Heindl 1:31:19.4 44:52.4
29 Jimmy Barranco CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:32:00.0 45:55.3
30 Joshua Gonsenhauser Petes Wheels 1:32:03.5 45:14.7
31 John Erbe Erbe 1:34:00.8 46:29.2
32 Peter Roth 1:34:29.8 46:41.3
33 Dennis Sackett The Blarney Stone 1:35:21.4 46:24.7
34 Jean Sheehan 1:36:28.2 48:15.5
35 Shawn Deibel 1:36:39.9 49:00.2
36 Kim Abell 1:43:43.5 51:14.6
37 Steven Snyder 1:44:28.0 50:29.0
38 Burt Kem 1:49:11.0 53:08.7
39 Jeff Salsburg 1:51:03.0 49:27.8
40 Steve Simpson 1:53:47.1 56:07.7
DNF Fred Edmunds XTREMESIGHT Performance DNF 52:22.0
DNF Paul Zumpano DNF 55:34.6
DNF James Treuthart DNF 56:11.2