Log In
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge Race 3 • May 9 2021 • Fairport, NY
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeve Bernhard 41:25.9
2 Isabelle Casella 1:04:04.2
3 Erin Skirment 1:05:32.6
4 Quinn Karley 1:38:44.9
5 Adrienne Snopkowski DNS
6 Jennifer Manley DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 37:14.4 37:14.4 -
2 Colt Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 41:24.4 41:24.4 -
3 Ryan Statt Tune mtb Service & Suspension 45:25.7 45:25.7 -
4 Charles Principe 49:15.2 49:15.2 -
5 Sam Bogumil 50:27.1 50:27.1 -
6 Todd Bogumil 50:31.0 50:31.0 -
7 Ross Edison 50:51.5 50:51.5 -
8 Fred Edmunds XTREMESIGHT Performance 51:22.7 51:22.7 -
9 Alex Willard Select 53:23.0 52:36.1 -
10 Brad Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:04:57.9 1:04:57.9 -
11 Ty Davis Empire Automation Systems 1:13:19.7 1:13:19.7 -
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 37:14.4 37:14.4 -
2 Colt Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 41:24.4 41:24.4 -
3 Maeve Bernhard 41:25.9 41:25.9 -
4 Ryan Statt Tune mtb Service & Suspension 45:25.7 45:25.7 -
5 Charles Principe 49:15.2 49:15.2 -
6 Sam Bogumil 50:27.1 50:27.1 -
7 Todd Bogumil 50:31.0 50:31.0 -
8 Ross Edison 50:51.5 50:51.5 -
9 Fred Edmunds XTREMESIGHT Performance 51:22.7 51:22.7 -
10 Alex Willard Select 53:23.0 52:36.1 -
11 Isabelle Casella 1:04:04.2 1:04:04.2 -
12 Brad Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:04:57.9 1:04:57.9 -
13 Erin Skirment 1:05:32.6 1:05:32.6 -
14 Ty Davis Empire Automation Systems 1:13:19.7 1:13:19.7 -
15 Quinn Karley 1:38:44.9 1:38:44.9 -
16 Adrienne Snopkowski DNS
17 Jennifer Manley DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:45:26.1 34:54.3 35:04.2 35:27.5
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 1:49:04.5 35:47.4 36:13.3 37:03.8
3 Nicky Ruszkowski Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:56:26.6 38:06.1 38:15.0 40:05.6
4 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching 2:08:04.8 43:50.0 41:38.9 42:35.9
5 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 2:13:58.0 45:02.2 44:27.3 44:28.5
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:25:12.2 29:15.7 27:22.7 28:33.8
2 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 1:25:49.5 29:17.1 27:50.5 28:41.9
3 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:28:20.0 29:12.9 29:20.4 29:46.7
4 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:28:45.8 30:40.1 29:39.1 28:26.6
5 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:28:50.1 29:22.0 29:13.8 30:14.3
6 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:30:09.6 29:18.1 30:08.7 30:42.8
7 Timothy Dimond 1:30:26.2 30:52.3 29:40.1 29:53.8
8 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:31:24.1 30:36.7 29:54.2 30:53.2
9 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 1:31:28.7 30:30.8 29:54.7 31:03.1
10 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:32:16.6 30:38.6 31:00.0 30:38.0
11 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:33:36.2 30:29.9 31:03.3 32:03.0
12 Zachary Shostack Syracuse bicycle 1:33:51.3 30:34.3 31:00.0 32:17.0
13 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:33:56.2 30:44.1 31:26.0 31:46.1
14 Dylan Scheemaker CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:35:15.5 31:10.1 31:42.0 32:23.3
15 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:36:41.3 31:15.7 32:23.0 33:02.5
16 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:37:24.2 32:24.5 32:25.0 32:34.7
17 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:42:24.9 33:31.4 34:09.2 34:44.3
18 Don Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:42:59.0 33:35.4 34:09.5 35:14.2
19 Jeff Waasdorp ENVE Racing 1:44:02.2 33:33.4 34:46.2 35:42.6
20 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:44:51.3 34:30.0 35:07.0 35:14.3
21 Jordan Ruff 1:45:47.0 34:57.2 35:21.4 35:28.4
22 Tyler Field Syracuse bicycle 1:46:21.2 35:10.3 35:52.1 35:18.8
23 Mike Sobol RVE/Crankskins 1:47:18.8 34:39.9 36:09.6 36:29.3
24 Daniel Rabb 1:47:42.2 35:20.9 35:46.2 36:35.1
25 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 1:48:16.7 35:15.6 36:00.8 37:00.4
26 Todd Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:52:17.0 36:04.5 37:45.3 38:27.2
27 Aaron Lewicke 1:53:10.8 37:37.7 37:37.0 37:56.0
DNF RVE Bike DNF 40:15.4 46:42.2 -
29 Steven Wolfe Crankskins / Singletrack Academy Ra DNS
30 Ben Buschner DNS
31 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team DNS
32 John Compton Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes DNS
33 Christian Waddington RVE Bike DNS
34 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:25:12.2 29:15.7 27:22.7 28:33.8
2 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 1:25:49.5 29:17.1 27:50.5 28:41.9
3 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:28:20.0 29:12.9 29:20.4 29:46.7
4 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:28:45.8 30:40.1 29:39.1 28:26.6
5 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:28:50.1 29:22.0 29:13.8 30:14.3
6 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:30:09.6 29:18.1 30:08.7 30:42.8
7 Timothy Dimond 1:30:26.2 30:52.3 29:40.1 29:53.8
8 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:31:24.1 30:36.7 29:54.2 30:53.2
9 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 1:31:28.7 30:30.8 29:54.7 31:03.1
10 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:32:16.6 30:38.6 31:00.0 30:38.0
11 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:33:36.2 30:29.9 31:03.3 32:03.0
12 Zachary Shostack Syracuse bicycle 1:33:51.3 30:34.3 31:00.0 32:17.0
13 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:33:56.2 30:44.1 31:26.0 31:46.1
14 Dylan Scheemaker CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:35:15.5 31:10.1 31:42.0 32:23.3
15 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:36:41.3 31:15.7 32:23.0 33:02.5
16 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:37:24.2 32:24.5 32:25.0 32:34.7
17 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:42:24.9 33:31.4 34:09.2 34:44.3
18 Don Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:42:59.0 33:35.4 34:09.5 35:14.2
19 Jeff Waasdorp ENVE Racing 1:44:02.2 33:33.4 34:46.2 35:42.6
20 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:44:51.3 34:30.0 35:07.0 35:14.3
21 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:45:26.1 34:54.3 35:04.2 35:27.5
22 Jordan Ruff 1:45:47.0 34:57.2 35:21.4 35:28.4
23 Tyler Field Syracuse bicycle 1:46:21.2 35:10.3 35:52.1 35:18.8
24 Mike Sobol RVE/Crankskins 1:47:18.8 34:39.9 36:09.6 36:29.3
25 Daniel Rabb 1:47:42.2 35:20.9 35:46.2 36:35.1
26 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 1:48:16.7 35:15.6 36:00.8 37:00.4
27 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 1:49:04.5 35:47.4 36:13.3 37:03.8
28 Todd Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:52:17.0 36:04.5 37:45.3 38:27.2
29 Aaron Lewicke 1:53:10.8 37:37.7 37:37.0 37:56.0
30 Nicky Ruszkowski Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:56:26.6 38:06.1 38:15.0 40:05.6
31 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching 2:08:04.8 43:50.0 41:38.9 42:35.9
32 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 2:13:58.0 45:02.2 44:27.3 44:28.5
DNF RVE Bike DNF 40:15.4 46:42.2 -
34 Steven Wolfe Crankskins / Singletrack Academy Ra DNS
35 Ben Buschner DNS
36 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team DNS
37 John Compton Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes DNS
38 Christian Waddington RVE Bike DNS
39 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Bernhard 26:29.5
2 Alex Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 26:36.6
3 Henry Roth 30:33.0
4 Elliott Roth 30:33.6
5 Cameron Miller DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Bernhard 26:29.5
2 Alex Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 26:36.6
3 Henry Roth 30:33.0
4 Elliott Roth 30:33.6
5 Cameron Miller DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Emily Duke 1:24:44.7 41:51.5 42:53.1
2 Jean Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:36:09.5 47:43.5 48:25.9
3 Lynn Murphy Bike Donk Lynn Bianco American Port DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alan Zawadzki I love Tacos 1:05:49.5 32:53.6 32:55.8
2 Connor Dormer 1:07:12.3 33:36.3 33:36.0
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:07:34.2 33:26.4 34:07.9
4 James Singer 1:08:27.5 33:40.5 34:46.9
5 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 1:09:29.8 33:44.5 35:45.3
6 Brian Cyr 1:09:35.4 35:12.0 34:23.4
7 Nathanael Garry Toms Pro Bike 1:10:25.6 35:20.2 35:05.5
8 Chris Devos 1:11:17.7 36:04.0 35:13.7
9 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:11:53.0 35:58.4 35:54.6
10 Jericho Cervantes Tom's Pro Bike 1:13:08.9 38:13.7 34:55.2
11 Ben Braun RIT dad lovers 1:14:07.9 37:51.0 36:16.9
12 Nate Robson 1:15:18.5 37:41.6 37:37.0
13 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels 1:17:21.2 38:09.8 39:11.4
14 Robert Shostack Syracuse Bicycle/ Pointway Performa 1:17:50.7 38:28.1 39:22.6
15 Brian Borowiec Go More On Go 1:20:19.5 40:05.7 40:13.8
16 Josh Caselli 1:21:43.3 41:33.1 40:10.3
17 Richard Oxley 1:21:57.2 40:29.3 41:27.9
18 Zachary Culliton 1:23:05.4 41:20.6 41:44.8
19 Michael Tubbs Gnar Squad 1:23:27.1 42:15.3 41:11.8
20 David Lindsay 1:23:28.9 42:17.9 41:11.0
21 Greg Schmidt 1:23:31.6 42:20.6 41:11.0
22 Richard Statt 873 1:23:44.7 41:42.7 42:02.0
23 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing 1:25:04.6 42:25.5 42:39.1
24 Jordan Bernstein 1:26:17.5 42:04.4 44:13.2
25 Jimmy Barranco CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:27:16.8 42:34.3 44:42.4
26 James Detwiler 1:29:14.4 44:03.9 45:10.5
27 Peter Roth 1:31:04.4 45:12.7 45:51.8
28 Joshua Gonsenhauser Petes Wheels 1:32:00.8 46:11.6 45:49.2
29 Eric Keller 1:36:30.0 48:16.3 48:13.7
30 James Pergolizzi 1:36:49.7 48:50.2 47:59.5
31 Shawn Danek 1:37:05.7 46:55.8 50:09.9
32 Steve Snyder 1:37:10.5 48:20.7 48:49.8
DNF Owen Wood Flour City Cycling DNF 43:25.2 -
DNF Melvin Cruz DNF 1:00:47.5 -
DNF Daniel Burge DNF - -
DNF Jonathan Lopez DNF - -
37 Chris Pieters DNS
38 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal DNS
39 Mike Deiure DNS
40 Trevor Harrison Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom DNS
41 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team DNS
42 David Hansen "Garrett""s Brewing/ Main Street Cy DNS
43 Ryan Bell DNS
44 Michael Mimken Michael Mimken DNS
45 Dale Twodorkis DNS
46 Kim Abell DNS
47 Burt Kem DNS
48 Stash Merritt DNS
49 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alan Zawadzki I love Tacos 1:05:49.5 32:53.6 32:55.8
2 Connor Dormer 1:07:12.3 33:36.3 33:36.0
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:07:34.2 33:26.4 34:07.9
4 James Singer 1:08:27.5 33:40.5 34:46.9
5 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 1:09:29.8 33:44.5 35:45.3
6 Brian Cyr 1:09:35.4 35:12.0 34:23.4
7 Nathanael Garry Toms Pro Bike 1:10:25.6 35:20.2 35:05.5
8 Chris Devos 1:11:17.7 36:04.0 35:13.7
9 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:11:53.0 35:58.4 35:54.6
10 Jericho Cervantes Tom's Pro Bike 1:13:08.9 38:13.7 34:55.2
11 Ben Braun RIT dad lovers 1:14:07.9 37:51.0 36:16.9
12 Nate Robson 1:15:18.5 37:41.6 37:37.0
13 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels 1:17:21.2 38:09.8 39:11.4
14 Robert Shostack Syracuse Bicycle/ Pointway Performa 1:17:50.7 38:28.1 39:22.6
15 Brian Borowiec Go More On Go 1:20:19.5 40:05.7 40:13.8
16 Josh Caselli 1:21:43.3 41:33.1 40:10.3
17 Richard Oxley 1:21:57.2 40:29.3 41:27.9
18 Zachary Culliton 1:23:05.4 41:20.6 41:44.8
19 Michael Tubbs Gnar Squad 1:23:27.1 42:15.3 41:11.8
20 David Lindsay 1:23:28.9 42:17.9 41:11.0
21 Greg Schmidt 1:23:31.6 42:20.6 41:11.0
22 Richard Statt 873 1:23:44.7 41:42.7 42:02.0
23 Emily Duke 1:24:44.7 41:51.5 42:53.1
24 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing 1:25:04.6 42:25.5 42:39.1
25 Jordan Bernstein 1:26:17.5 42:04.4 44:13.2
26 Jimmy Barranco CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:27:16.8 42:34.3 44:42.4
27 James Detwiler 1:29:14.4 44:03.9 45:10.5
28 Peter Roth 1:31:04.4 45:12.7 45:51.8
29 Joshua Gonsenhauser Petes Wheels 1:32:00.8 46:11.6 45:49.2
30 Jean Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:36:09.5 47:43.5 48:25.9
31 Eric Keller 1:36:30.0 48:16.3 48:13.7
32 James Pergolizzi 1:36:49.7 48:50.2 47:59.5
33 Shawn Danek 1:37:05.7 46:55.8 50:09.9
34 Steve Snyder 1:37:10.5 48:20.7 48:49.8
DNF Owen Wood Flour City Cycling DNF 43:25.2 -
DNF Melvin Cruz DNF 1:00:47.5 -
DNF Daniel Burge DNF - -
DNF Jonathan Lopez DNF - -
39 Chris Pieters DNS
40 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal DNS
41 Mike Deiure DNS
42 Trevor Harrison Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom DNS
43 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team DNS
44 David Hansen "Garrett""s Brewing/ Main Street Cy DNS
45 Ryan Bell DNS
46 Michael Mimken Michael Mimken DNS
47 Lynn Murphy Bike Donk Lynn Bianco American Port DNS
48 Dale Twodorkis DNS
49 Kim Abell DNS
50 Burt Kem DNS
51 Stash Merritt DNS
52 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks DNS