Log In
Open Range Gravel Race • Apr 24 2021 • Pratt, KS
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Marriott 9:06:07
2 Rob Van pelt 11:15:21
3 Joe Billesbach 11:49:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Johnson 7:20:16
2 Carl Fischer 7:23:36
3 Jeff Hoobler 7:23:36
4 Jon Harp 7:32:58
5 Jeff Ofsanko 7:42:57
6 Trey Harrison 7:51:36
7 Tom Leahy 7:53:49
8 Dave Ratcliff 8:03:05
9 Darryl Sigman 8:03:05
10 Billy Simmons 8:26:50
11 Elliott Rodda 8:26:51
12 Gary Owens 8:30:52
13 Jay Hawkins 8:36:25
14 Todd Burk 8:37:36
15 Sy Nayman 8:45:36
16 Stanley Haynes 8:51:52
17 James Clossick 8:58:35
18 Alan Bundy 8:58:41
19 John Jury 9:05:38
20 Curt Weitkunat 9:13:13
21 David Romisch 9:15:10
22 Kent Tuxhorn 9:21:36
23 John Dungan 9:34:05
24 Darin Paoli 9:34:05
25 Tim King 9:41:17
26 Tom Whiteside 9:43:03
27 Luke Derstein 9:47:42
28 Kelly Beers 9:51:20
29 Ricardo Morante 9:51:21
30 David Rudiger 9:54:04
31 Eric Hays 9:54:44
32 John Palmer 10:00:58
33 Scott Randle 10:26:32
34 Michael Gerwig 11:10:31
35 Tim Greene 11:14:13
36 Brent Curtis 11:15:21
37 Robert Williams 11:18:42
38 Paul Yurchak 11:20:56
39 Pat Lorenze 11:21:06
40 Jeffrey Dick 11:34:10
41 Shawn Austin 11:35:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathon Cavner 6:27:06
2 Reid Foster 6:27:07
3 Nick Gould 6:27:11
4 Gordon Wadsworth 6:41:32
5 Tim Smith 6:41:38
6 James Walsh 6:41:50
7 James Osborne 6:41:50
8 Greg Daniel 6:56:39
9 Nathan Wadsworth 6:56:39
10 John Haddock 7:07:49
11 Jake Aisenbrey 7:07:50
12 Justin Sotdorus 7:08:58
13 Mark Smelser 7:35:15
14 Siphamandla Simelane 7:42:57
15 Tyler Alexander 7:46:06
16 Jared Gingerich 7:46:12
17 Alex Denning 7:46:16
18 Jonathan Pasque 7:53:48
19 Steven Stephens 7:53:50
20 Jeff Zook 8:05:55
21 Cassidy Cheray 8:13:29
22 John Mathews 8:13:39
23 Marc Duran 8:17:01
24 Tyler Branine 8:17:06
25 Jacob Morris 8:17:58
26 Jeff Young 8:26:49
27 Daniel Driskill 9:05:38
28 Josh Budimlija 9:06:07
29 Chad Thomas 9:16:46
30 Bobby Thompson 9:18:10
31 Warren Nelson 9:18:11
32 Deepak Devegowda 9:22:05
33 Matthew Otero 9:36:49
34 Joe Russell 9:37:29
35 Nick Schroeder 9:37:49
36 Danny Roos 9:41:16
37 Phillip Charlton 9:41:19
38 John Herrman 9:41:53
39 Johnny Torres 9:45:18
40 Anil Devegowda 9:46:04
41 Jeff Raggett 9:49:42
42 Kevin Berger 9:53:49
43 Kyle Ricke 10:01:03
44 J.r. Glenn 10:03:38
45 Caleb Avecilla 10:04:41
46 Andrew Gulzow 10:04:41
47 Jackky Sirichantho 10:04:41
48 Braden Lysen 10:47:38
49 Curtis Stafford 10:49:53
50 Eric Gudgel 10:57:53
51 John Bicknell 10:59:30
52 Dan Habitzreiter 11:17:52
53 Brett Jennings 11:24:11
54 Jordan Schroeder 11:24:14
55 Jamie Witte 11:24:16
56 Joshua Sims 11:39:22
57 Russell Hill 11:49:16
58 Denis Sandoval 11:54:04
59 Eric Mulcahy 12:03:53
60 Tony Watkins 12:10:29
61 Eduardo Saenz 12:10:53
62 Johnny Ortaleza 12:29:40
63 Ed Bellamy 12:29:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 46  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Shalekbriski 6:56:38
2 Brett Billings 7:14:25
3 Chuck Goldstein 7:23:37
4 Bill Clinesmith 8:17:00
5 George Brown iii 9:32:24
6 Sara Mcdowell 9:28:41
7 Gary Cooper 9:32:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kramper 7:41:55
2 Jeremiah Taylor 7:43:04
3 Kevin Collings 8:33:26
4 Dave Easley 8:50:01
5 Derek Braun 9:56:16
6 Bryan Ford 10:20:15
7 Andy Phillips 10:48:08
8 Trisha Luke 12:03:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Mcintosh 11:13:23
2 Carol Dungan 12:16:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Cygan 7:32:57
2 Abby Shalekbriski 7:46:25
3 Molly Benton 8:26:54
4 Anastasia Yanchilina 8:40:54
5 Sarah Hoots 9:05:22
6 Adrienne Schlake 9:51:20
7 Roxanne Stiles 10:16:02
8 Peggy Waite bradley 11:21:03
9 Katie Fisher 11:32:42
10 Jennifer Delzeit 11:51:53
11 Eunice Garcia 12:03:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8