Log In
University of Oklahoma Cycling's Land Ronde - Road Race • Mar 11 2012
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bybee MSU
2 Jason Short MSU Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
3 Sean Brown MSU Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
4 Gabriel Baca MSU Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
5 Alexi Martinez MSU Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
6 Shawn Small TX A&M
7 Kyle Johnson UT Austin
DNF Danny Robertson MSU Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Baxter TX A&M
2 Zack Sutton OSU
3 Brian Metz OSU
4 W Andrew lechner TX A&M Teammate Win: Benjamin Baxter
5 Fidel Goytia MSU
6 Alan Tausend TCU
7 Ben Silva TX A&M Teammate Win: Benjamin Baxter
8 Blake Warden UT Austin
9 Mitchell Sides UT Austin
10 Tyler Elings TCU
11 Matthew Sherman TCU
DNF Austin Throop TX A&M Teammate Win: Benjamin Baxter
DNF Aldo Curiel MSU Teammate Top 5: Fidel Goytia
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ehrmann TX A&M
2 Marcus Granberry UT Austin
3 Tanner Reynolds UT Austin
4 Ryan Ohl U Ark
5 John Connolly UT Austin
6 James Minick UNT
7 Kevin Murphy U Ark Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ohl
8 Zach Stover Baylor
9 Russell Terry TTU
10 Mark Knight Rice
11 Eric Jalufka TX A&M Teammate Win: Robert Ehrmann
12 Mitchell Sides UT Austin Teammate Top 5: Marcus Granberry
13 Christopher Roscoe TX A&M Teammate Win: Robert Ehrmann
14 Mark Mcgraw TX A&M Teammate Win: Robert Ehrmann
15 Thomas Gilbert TX A&M Teammate Win: Robert Ehrmann
16 Stephen Johnson TX A&M Teammate Win: Robert Ehrmann
17 Daniel Burross MSU
18 Binbin Lu TX A&M Teammate Win: Robert Ehrmann
19 Cale Maupin TX A&M Teammate Win: Robert Ehrmann
20 James Gonzales Baylor
21 Christian Newton UT Austin Teammate Top 5: Marcus Granberry
22 Patrick Shahan TTU
23 Andrew Stevens OU
24 Andrew Draper OU
25 James Aydemir UT Austin Teammate Top 5: Marcus Granberry
26 David Dreier Baylor
27 Spencer Nolet Baylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Dawson UT Austin
2 David Barrett UT Austin Teammate Win: Eric Dawson
3 Austin Smith MSU
4 Andrew Nguyen OU
5 Alexander Hammend OSU
6 Derek Bass U Ark
7 Eric Tichansky OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
8 Christian Cramer OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
9 Aaron Carnefix TX A&M
10 Steve White OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
11 Jonathan Hyak UT Austin Teammate Win: Eric Dawson
12 Jeremy Osborn TX A&M
13 Sam Schwaller U Ark
14 Eduardo Juarez MSU Teammate Top 5: Austin Smith
15 Tyler Yamamoto OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
16 John Staskal OSU Teammate Top 5: Alexander Hammend
17 Steve White OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
18 Evan Westbrook U Ark
19 Trevor Steward OSU Teammate Top 5: Alexander Hammend
20 Joshua Wilborn OU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nguyen
21 Luke Osborn U Ark
22 Ernest Marquez UT Austin Teammate Win: Eric Dawson
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner MSU
2 Loren Eggenschwiler MSU Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
3 Ashley Weaver MSU Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
4 Hannah Calvert UT Austin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Kjellberg TX A&M
2 Ashley Hiatt UT Austin
3 Sarah Snyder Rice
4 Kim Aeschlimann TX A&M Teammate Win: Kristen Kjellberg
5 Bailey Hess MSU
6 Elizabeth Lurz ACU
7 Nicole Sharp TX A&M Teammate Win: Kristen Kjellberg
8 Erin Stokes OU
9 Erica Shakal OU
10 Chelsea Reedy OU
11 Caitlin Hanisco ACU
12 Eva Trammell OU
13 Cynthia Centeno TX A&M Teammate Win: Kristen Kjellberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3