Log In
Rally Sport Road Race Presented by Excel/Shimano/ Black Swift-Cycleton • Aug 22 2021 • Lyons, CO
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Olson 1:51:39
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Elphingstone 1:47:45
2 Sam Pflugh 1:51:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski 2:28:30
2 James Dunkleberger 2:29:25
3 Jonathan Cavner 2:29:28
4 Patrick Warner 2:29:29
5 Jerod Ridge 2:29:30
6 Michael Giem 2:29:53
7 Jacob Rosenbarger 2:29:54
8 Simon Kessler 2:29:54
9 Carlos Casali 2:29:56
10 Antony Barsi 2:29:58
11 Jason Weeber 2:30:06
12 Phillip Gronniger 2:30:16
13 Matt Blakely 2:30:38
14 John Guala 2:32:28
15 Justin Little 2:32:28
16 John Mansell 2:38:37
17 Charles Coyle 2:43:16
18 Joseph Taddeucci 2:45:28
DNF Jeff Hoobler
DNF Jack Jefferies
DNF Benjamin Sharp
DNF Jeff Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Dority 2:38:40
1
2 Ryan Christianson 2:38:40
2
3 Rob Graef 2:38:41
3
4 Peter Benkowski 2:38:41
4
5 Simon Shukhman 2:38:41
5
6 Mike Swanson 2:38:41
6
7 Lucas Jaramillo 2:38:41
7
8 George Squibb 2:38:41
8
9 Scott Kurban 2:38:41
9
10 Matthias Kondler 2:38:42
10
11 Ken Axford 2:38:44
11
12 Peter H gee 2:38:57
13 Scott Meadows 2:39:19
Off The Back
14 Antony Fraij 2:39:20
Off The Back
15 Jon Smela 2:39:57
Off The Back
16 Lee Gerakos 2:39:58
Off The Back
17 Shawn Kingrey 2:40:01
Off The Back
18 Derek Moffett 2:41:19
Off The Back
19 Tyler Peterson 2:46:21
Off The Back
DNF Kris Thompson
DNF Deniz Warraich
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strickland 2:23:49
2 Brian Holcomb 2:23:54
3 David Mierzejewski 2:26:02
4 Michael Ortega 2:26:04
5 Andrew Fields 2:26:05
6 Nick Nisbet 2:26:05
7 Matthias Stehle 2:34:59
DNF Darren Riethmiller
DNF Robert Lydic
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilburn Shaw 2:37:21
1
2 Norman F alvis 2:37:22
2
3 Chris Parsons 2:37:22
3
4 Robert Dahl 2:37:22
4
5 Craig Hofer 2:37:22
5
6 Raik Huster 2:37:22
6
7 Byron Nix 2:37:23
7
8 Daniel Fernandez 2:37:23
8
9 Dean Myers 2:37:24
9
10 Dan Berger 2:37:24
10
11 Matthew Segur 2:38:50
Off The Back
12 David Kendall 2:38:50
Off The Back
13 Chris Burke 2:39:20
Off The Back
14 Shawn Hime
Off The Back
15 Adam Asnes 2:41:59
Off The Back
16 Michael S williams 2:41:59
Off The Back
17 Stephen Presta 2:43:04
Off The Back
18 Christopher Stout 2:44:24
Off The Back
19 Brian Wenham 2:46:08
Off The Back
20 Jorge Fernandez 2:46:43
Off The Back
21 Steve Alschuler 2:59:52
Off The Back
DNF Robert Arena
DNF Chip Krauss
DNF Dan Schrad
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Willerton 2:22:36
2 Roberto Deiana 2:24:02
3 Steven Frank 2:24:33
4 D'arcy Straub 2:24:35
5 Robert Andrew 2:25:18
6 Jeffery Hocker 2:25:20
7 Michael Barsch 2:25:22
8 Steven Wens 2:25:24
9 David Belin 2:25:27
10 Erik Judson 2:25:46
11 Theodore Essenfeld 2:25:47
12 Daniel Burke 2:26:31
13 Michael Dodge 2:26:31
14 Brad With 2:31:04
15 Kevin Mcnamara 2:31:19
16 John Broomhead 2:40:16
17 Michael Elmer 2:46:36
18 Alex Collazos 2:47:55
DNF J Hartel
DNF Mark Culver
DNF Monty W bobo
DNF Joseph Vigil
DNF George York
DNF Nathan Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brack Hattler 2:19:48
2 Steve Crowley 2:19:49
3 Glen Larson 2:20:20
4 William Kellagher 2:20:21
5 James Dickerson 2:20:22
6 Geoff Cooper 2:20:23
7 Richard Guillery 2:23:39
8 John Stone 2:23:39
9 Jim Kraychy 2:27:41
10 Lloyd Jones 2:27:42
11 Kim Workman 2:27:42
12 Robert Pinkerton 2:27:48
13 John Steward 2:31:51
14 Murray S. willis 2:37:36
15 Patrick Naylor 2:37:58
16 Jim Paussa 2:38:04
17 Bob Smith 2:40:45
18 Dennis Coombs 2:47:18
19 Tony Riccio 2:47:29
20 Jim Moore 2:47:34
DNF Steve Matous
DNF Scott Hendricks
DNF Rip Mobus
DNF Jerry Rome
DNF Robert Downs
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Taggart 2:21:53
2 Ed Chamberlin 2:22:52
3 Carl Reed 2:30:13
4 Doug Hill
5 Michael Raber
6 Robert E thompson 2:44:12
7 Donald Haywood 2:45:10
8 Edmund Scholes 2:47:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hemmelgarn 2:33:00
2 Kylen Solvik 2:33:00
3 Peter Bergmann 2:33:00
4 Justin Stepchuk 2:33:01
5 Edward Larkin 2:33:37
DNF Nicholas Basalyga
DNF John Cortes
DNF Pano Garry
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Arman 1:32:08
2 Jacob Metzmaker 1:33:10
3 Keaten Kappes 1:33:55
4 Andrew Snell 1:33:55
5 Henry Dunkleberger 1:33:56
6 Michael Brady 1:33:56
7 Martin Osorio 1:33:56
8 Kyle Blackwood 1:33:59
9 Connor Ford 1:34:02
10 Jonathan Cary 1:46:07
DNF Cory Ford
DNF Kyle Fitzgerald
DNF Logan Kelly
DNF Nicholas Gilida
DNF Cory Flood
DNF Kyle Sterns
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Evans 1:41:23
2 Brett Hensinger 1:52:23
DNF Sterling Wilson
DNF Stephen Gialamas
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson 2:21:04
Off The Front
2 Giancarlo Bianchi 2:21:05
Off The Front
3 Kieran Haug 2:21:12
Off The Front
4 Henry York 2:24:24
Off The Front
5 Quintin Chiapperino 2:25:09
1
6 Luca Scuriatti 2:25:10
2
7 Marshall Graybill 2:25:10
3
8 Jameson Ribbens 2:25:11
4
9 Daniel Soltan 2:25:12
5
10 Connor Pulvidente 2:25:12
6
11 Angus Calder 2:25:13
7
12 Jabez Meulemans 2:28:45
13 Collin Zimmerman 2:30:19
14 George Jordan 2:31:56
1
15 Ziad Lien 2:31:56
2
16 Christopher Schroeder 2:31:57
3
17 Terry Rice 2:31:57
18 Matt Rossman 2:31:57
19 Michael Migler 2:31:57
20 Trevor Connor 2:31:59
21 Andrew Escandon 2:31:59
DNF Sean Burke
DNF Ethan Carney
DNF Michael Nightingale
DNF Matt Pike
DNF Robert Strobel
DNF Eli Husted
DNF Christopher Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner 1:04:42
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Main 2:06:03
2 Katie Harrer 2:07:03
3 Aileen El kadi 2:08:03
4 Aspen Alu 2:09:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs 1:53:36
2 Lanier Allen 1:54:36
3 Cindy Hintgen 1:55:36
4 Laura Moffett 1:56:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Budding 2:06:47
2 Ruth Alexander 2:07:48
3 Charlotte Miller 2:08:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Carmignani 1:37:05
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reese 1:31:24
2 Victoria Dippold 1:32:24
3 Melanie Watson 1:33:24
4 Jennifer Iarossi 1:34:24
5 Whitney Cox 1:35:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fasen 1:55:36
1
2 Julie Emmerman 1:55:36
2
3 Margot Clyne 1:55:36
3
4 Michelle Henry 1:55:38
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1