Log In
Oregon Interscholastic Cycling League - RACE 1 - Newport Gnarnia • Aug 28 2021 • Various, OR
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Leone Corbett School 40:18.60
2 Walker Carroll Linus Pauling Middle School 41:23.15
3 Torrington Jensen Linus Pauling Middle School 41:42.42
4 Joey Gomez Lakeridge Middle School 44:49.33
5 Oscar Williams Corvallis Waldorf School 44:57.37
6 Wyatt Neal Silver Falls Composite 45:01.95
7 Niko Zirbelliott Linus Pauling Middle School 45:06.37
8 Connor Santos Linus Pauling Middle School 46:23.77
9 Wyatt Hurl Silver Falls Composite 46:42.67
10 Oliver Stowers Philomath Middle School 47:31.01
11 Heath Kronmiller Linus Pauling Middle School 47:33.61
12 Noah Steele Cheldalin MS 49:51.66
13 Rowan Risien Franklin MS 50:18.31
14 Fabian Thompson Franklin MS 52:30.12
15 Tristan Esguerra Salem Composite 54:18.70
16 Jordan Rathmanner Camas Composite 56:42.51
17 Nolan Thelen Silver Falls Composite 56:49.79
18 Reed Miller Newport Middle School 32:09.87
19 Finn Avison Salem Composite 33:32.75
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Richardson Newport Middle School 46:49.18
2 Maya Feldman-wang Portland Metro Composite 46:50.15
3 Hazel Gallagher Portland Metro Composite 46:52.64
4 Cassidy Smart Philomath Middle School 48:14.74
5 Elyssa Schreiner Corbett School 48:28.36
6 Lyla Levis Lake Oswego Composite 55:39.37
7 Meredith Heyen Howard Street Charter School 26:12.56
8 Atti Heinzman Silver Falls Composite 38:46.88
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Sturges Salem Composite 36:35.86
2 James Umberhandt Portland Metro Composite 37:20.18
3 Liam Carmichael Lake Oswego Composite 37:42.12
4 Anderson Webb Salem Composite 39:07.95
5 Jackson Chiu Corbett School 40:12.42
6 Peter Banceu Camas Composite 40:15.41
7 Markus D'anna Portland Metro Composite 42:12.23
8 Henry Solsby Sellwood Middle School 42:27.33
9 William Eggers Sellwood Moreland Composite 42:37.13
10 Wyatt Barnes Silver Falls Composite 42:51.19
11 Calvin Yalon Sellwood Moreland Composite 43:08.75
12 Joe Friese Sellwood Middle School 43:30.71
13 Tyler Updenkelder Newport Middle School 43:30.91
14 Robert Liddle Sellwood Middle School 44:42.83
15 Owen O'beirne Sellwood Middle School 45:17.22
16 Maximus Lally Salem Composite 45:20.74
17 Jonas Aho Corbett School 45:52.68
18 Porter Debacker Howard Street Charter School 45:53.04
19 Liam Condray Lake Oswego Composite 47:19.52
20 Jack Becker Tualatin Valley Composite Team 47:29.87
21 Charlie Bourne Sellwood Middle School 47:58.04
22 Quinn Moehling Portland Metro Composite 49:03.66
23 Riley Rubey Lake Oswego Composite 49:04.10
24 William Stokes Salem Composite 51:47.66
25 Eli Selden Gorge Composite 52:24.63
26 Carson Vonweller Silver Falls Composite 52:28.91
27 Carter Parmelee Lake Oswego Composite 52:30.37
28 Callan Prough Salem Composite 55:53.51
29 Advaith Bobba Cheldalin MS 29:25.63
30 Maverick Drilling Howard Street Charter School 30:38.17
31 Jack Peak Linus Pauling Middle School 31:31.19
32 Austin Wiese Silver Falls Composite 34:28.86
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Schreiner Corbett School 41:58.17
2 Scout Harrington Lake Oswego Composite 44:34.73
3 Laila Snyder Franklin MS 46:55.22
4 Noel Temple Linus Pauling Middle School 47:01.67
5 Ya El siegel Portland Metro Composite 47:15.80
6 Madison Platt Newport Composite 50:43.15
7 Ruby Perucci Newport Middle School 50:55.91
8 Zoe Montgomery Cheldalin MS 53:16.14
9 Quinn Snell Salem Composite 29:51.83
10 Penelope Yang Silver Falls Composite 54:33.51
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Betts Linus Pauling Middle School 30:01.34
2 Evan Halbleib Cheldalin MS 30:49.70
3 Kavanaugh Jensen Linus Pauling Middle School 30:54.45
4 Joshua Dicks Lake Oswego Composite 31:58.20
5 Ryan Frye Tualatin Valley Composite Team 32:06.46
6 Andrew Hergert Tualatin Valley Composite Team 34:29.19
7 Jack Hampson Lakeridge Middle School 34:37.21
8 Monte Bump Lake Oswego Composite 35:39.70
9 Rowan Wilburn Corbett School 36:01.15
10 Bay Nason Linus Pauling Middle School 36:01.35
11 Zack Poulsen Camas Composite 36:53.03
12 Foster Yates Tualatin Valley Composite Team 37:16.05
13 Niko Fischler Portland Metro Composite 38:24.15
14 Torin Gastich Lakeridge Middle School 38:35.57
15 Wylie Koning Corvallis Waldorf School 38:52.72
16 Nolan Beyer Silver Falls Composite 38:55.51
17 Simon Obold eshleman Portland Metro Composite 39:51.67
18 Porter Stowers Philomath Middle School 40:11.35
19 Tyler Christensen Newport Middle School 40:11.87
20 Rainier Sabee-paulson Cheldalin MS 40:12.89
21 Brennan Raybold Lake Oswego Composite 42:02.62
22 Gilbert Gallagher Portland Metro Composite 43:04.71
23 Agoesh Storniolo Corvallis Waldorf School 45:54.27
24 Trevon Jaskoski Salem Composite 46:32.92
25 Oak Irving Corbett School 47:33.01
26 Beau Kronmiller Linus Pauling Middle School 47:43.17
27 Kamden Straughan Corvallis Composite 48:25.47
28 Nicholas Krawczuk Lake Oswego Composite 50:37.17
29 Oisin Gill Tualatin Valley Composite Team 18:07.54
30 Aidan Pippine Camas Composite 22:05.93
31 Griffin De villiers Robert Grey Middle School 28:11.19
32 Parker Heyen Howard Street Charter School 30:01.13
33 Gus Spencer Salem Composite 40:34.68
33 Soren Morales Howard Street Charter School 40:34.68
35 Kevin Marberry Salem Composite 40:35.00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Wilson Newport Composite 34:01.45
2 Lucia Williams Corvallis Waldorf School 34:13.91
3 Jessie Carroll Linus Pauling Middle School 35:47.15
4 Ava Harris Silver Falls Composite 39:40.62
5 Karlee Melson Corvallis Composite 39:57.77
6 Emme Obermire Corvallis Composite 44:30.14
7 Hazel Seivers Corvallis Waldorf School 44:44.92
8 Alana Wilburn Corbett School 46:45.00
9 Dora Boucher Franklin MS 46:57.19
10 Eliana Umberhandt Portland Metro Composite 47:13.84
11 Livvy Betters Portland Metro Composite 47:19.68
12 Peyton Wilson Howard Street Charter School 22:02.13
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Grubb Lake Oswego Composite 46:10.12
2 Max Smith Lake Oswego Composite 47:05.56
3 Ezra Brown Portland Metro Composite 49:08.96
4 Zach Isaacs Camas High School 49:33.48
5 Sam Birdwell Camas Composite 51:39.20
6 Hunter Westerfield Tualatin Valley Composite Team 51:39.69
7 Henry Falvo Camas High School 52:57.39
8 Liam Pippine Camas Composite 53:09.54
9 Ryan Mares Lake Oswego Composite 53:24.21
10 Izaiah Soltau Newport High School 53:57.68
11 Logan Hancock Portland Metro Composite 54:46.39
12 Michael Gomez Lake Oswego Composite 54:49.13
13 Alex D'anna Portland Metro Composite 58:52.14
14 Jr Melson Corvallis Composite 59:03.76
15 Mason Mageske Silverton High School 59:19.76
16 Jack Labarge Lake Oswego Composite 1:00:05.36
17 Weston Levis Lake Oswego Composite 1:04:50.16
18 Quinlan Lally Salem Composite 1:04:53.45
19 Caiden Mchenry Corbett School 1:06:47.96
20 Jensen Pfeifer Portland Metro Composite 57:34.23
21 Taylor Fast Silver Falls Composite 1:05:15.31
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Dennis Lake Oswego Composite 57:28.01
2 Isabel Herring Cleveland High School 59:02.73
3 Sophia Schreiner Corbett School 1:02:39.02
4 Ellie Lucas South Salem High SChool 1:05:13.94
5 Lillian Prough Salem Composite 1:08:09.13
6 Isabel Giacchino Camas Composite 1:09:23.13
7 Beth Boes Gorge Composite 1:15:28.83
8 Cate Talabere Crescent Valley High School 43:46.06
DNF Allison Pettett Newport High School DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bailey Corvallis HS 55:04.71
2 Noah Simonich Corvallis HS 1:00:55.71
3 Ryan Yellitz Camas High School 1:04:21.64
4 Dylan Hyde Corvallis HS 1:05:52.44
5 Shale Sabee-paulson Crescent Valley High School 1:08:27.10
6 Liam Symms Lake Oswego Composite 1:09:29.27
7 Liam Brown Portland Metro Composite 1:09:29.53
8 Galen Ryherd Crescent Valley High School 1:09:42.75
9 Jack Sabee-paulson Corvallis HS 1:14:49.76
10 Noah Platt Newport High School 1:14:51.53
11 Korben Stone Salem Composite 1:17:59.48
12 Peter Perucci Newport High School 1:19:30.08
13 Elijah Dejong Salem Composite 1:20:36.64
14 Elliott Crowder Newport High School 1:24:26.47
15 Steven Dipietro Lake Oswego Composite 1:26:56.75
16 Tyler Quillian Newport High School 1:27:27.96
17 Brody Flener Gorge Composite 1:36:48.48
18 Sam Washburn Lake Oswego Composite 1:03:33.72
19 Jalen Moore Silver Falls Composite 42:17.71
DNF Eli Peterson Portland Metro Composite DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Betts Corvallis HS 1:04:11.88
2 Paige Bedsaul Lake Oswego Composite 1:17:22.32
3 Sophie Jacqmotte-parks Cleveland High School 1:23:28.26
4 Evelyn Vega Crescent Valley High School 1:24:30.25
5 Isabelle Umberhandt Portland Metro Composite 1:26:15.76
6 Kaia Anspacher Corvallis HS 1:26:18.04
7 Trillian Hawley Silverton High School 1:27:45.90
8 Spring Westerfield Tualatin Valley Composite Team 1:29:11.72
9 Emily Powell Cleveland High School 1:29:16.24
10 Aubrie Aho Corbett School 1:30:37.32
11 Ellie Aho Gorge Composite 1:30:47.23
DNF Grace Karschnia Salem Composite DNF
DNF Summer Poling Newport Composite DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylas Storer Corvallis HS 42:37.24
2 Bennett Gibbons Corvallis HS 42:51.91
3 Emmett Harris Silverton High School 45:43.56
4 Calum Pierce Lake Oswego Composite 47:54.76
5 Sawyer Wolfe-love Corvallis HS 50:35.32
6 Max Ohotto Cleveland High School 50:37.89
7 Anthony Delavar Camas Composite 50:43.42
8 Gus Leone Corbett School 51:36.12
9 Brice Root Camas Composite 52:33.36
10 Gunnar Gritzka Lake Oswego Composite 52:42.08
11 Tj Dukes Crescent Valley High School 52:51.24
12 Alex Sturges South Salem High SChool 54:25.33
13 Kameron Snyder Camas High School 55:12.69
14 Cruse Condray Lake Oswego Composite 57:25.34
15 Isaiah Irving Corbett School 59:20.24
16 Nic Betters Cleveland High School 59:38.16
17 Patrick Stokes South Salem High SChool 1:00:09.46
18 Ethan Lyster Lake Oswego Composite 1:00:13.29
19 Zack Nelson Camas High School 1:00:19.05
20 Felix Kelly Portland Metro Composite 1:01:39.90
21 Wyatt Naylor Newport High School 1:02:02.16
22 Colten Haas Sellwood Moreland Composite 1:03:21.90
23 Cyrus Kurkinen Corbett School 1:11:16.04
24 Landen Wormell Tualatin Valley Composite Team 1:12:18.97
25 Oliver Lupton Portland Metro Composite 1:12:28.32
26 Marcus Capener Silverton High School 31:01.81
DNF Oliver Hervey Portland Metro Composite DNF
DNF Deian Mihailov Gorge Composite DNF
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Harris Corvallis Composite 58:05.91
2 Lucy Ekstrom Beaverton Composite 1:03:30.25
3 Eliza Macclary Corvallis HS 1:09:25.44
4 Summer Westerfield Tualatin Valley Composite Team 1:12:13.59
5 Ava Jaskoski South Salem High SChool 1:13:22.78
6 Anna Dasenko Corvallis HS 1:17:10.53
7 Sailor Hill Silver Falls Composite 48:45.75