Log In
Haute Route Ventox Stage 1 • Oct 1 2021 • Bédoin, France
Clear, 22 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Herzog 3:46:41
2 Luise Valentin 3:46:34
3 Eva Nougier 4:06:11
4 Josefina Holze 4:17:15
5 Justine Bailleul 4:22:55
6 Mathilde Flandinet 4:28:30
7 Clemence Tatreaux 4:37:25
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loic Ruffaut 3:20:13
2 Pierre Ruffaut 3:17:33
3 John Kariuki 3:20:14
4 Dimitri Bussard 3:20:14
5 Robin Mould 3:30:17
6 Hugo Viort 3:30:17
7 Colin Ballbach 3:50:32
8 Antoine Altwegg 3:57:10
9 Lucas Jany 4:09:27
10 Matthieu Tweedie 4:18:36
11 Simone Rametti 4:18:53
12 Shaun Smith 4:34:54
13 Vincent Humbert 4:40:52
14 Rory Cooke 5:12:39
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandrine Polizzi 4:22:54
2 Ainara Benavente 4:28:50
3 Delphine Dard-pourrat 4:46:21
4 Isabelle Holanda 5:25:02
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Moignard 3:27:46
2 David Boileve 3:23:32
3 Simon Harding 3:30:12
4 Oriol Silvestre 3:30:13
5 David Roper 3:27:09
6 Dan Sims 3:30:17
7 Vladimir Kovalevskiy 3:30:13
8 Kudryavtsev Kudryavtsev 3:35:08
9 Eryk Loebner 3:35:35
10 Michel Vie 3:39:44
11 Ruben Kranendonk 3:38:59
12 Martin Matysiak 3:38:52
13 Italo Ciccarelli 3:41:54
14 Breyer Pourrat 3:38:57
15 Justin Teutsch 3:41:57
16 Martin Huschenbett 3:42:31
17 Arthur Vial 3:44:31
18 Fernando Ferro 3:46:37
19 Pierre-jean Bernard 3:46:18
20 Gonzalezsebastian Gomez 3:45:07
21 Ian Cheatle 3:40:41
22 Pierrick Rebuffel 3:45:33
23 Gunnar Streblow 3:49:58
24 Michael Ewing 3:48:55
25 Dado Slezak 3:58:03
26 Balson Pierre 3:58:09
27 Joao Marques 3:58:45
28 Mark Elding 4:02:15
29 Kevin Bigeard 4:06:02
30 Fredrik Norman 4:12:20
31 Nicolas Gentile 4:11:54
32 Tristan Almada 4:17:12
33 David Bavin 4:16:08
34 David Pichler 4:21:11
35 Marcus Leach 4:23:21
36 Johan Lidström 4:31:00
37 Perezjon Pey 4:28:49
38 Robin Boheman 4:31:00
39 Matthew Wright 4:49:25
40 Alexander Frank 4:42:41
41 Rochadavi De holanda 4:50:37
42 Bruno Bruggemann 4:53:48
43 Lukáš Hron 4:56:44
44 Joseph Wright 5:04:37
45 Didier Doucet 5:14:40
46 Oliver Crowley 5:13:13
47 Ben Symonds 5:39:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 44  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janine Meyer 3:30:15
2 Manuela Steuer 4:42:39
3 Jo Wilkie 5:18:32
4 Agneta Lundblad 5:20:56
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Czibere Adrian 3:27:39
2 Matthew Wikstrom 3:29:17
3 Michael Meyer 3:30:17
4 Fredrik Malmen 3:34:02
5 Konstantin Sahonchik 3:32:31
6 Konstantin Kudryavtsev 3:35:24
7 Lorenzo Arena 3:34:08
8 Kirill Pavlovich 3:35:45
9 Sebastian Hyvönen 3:41:52
10 Julien Boulanger 3:43:44
11 Andrea Nicosia 3:42:06
12 Richard Gregory 3:49:47
13 Paul Dirks 3:50:46
14 James Ratzer 3:50:54
15 Debaye Sebastien 3:47:57
16 Paul Lavelle 3:48:58
17 Henri Lyyrtö 3:55:05
18 Michele Verdoja 3:57:09
19 Martin Bárta 3:58:22
20 Martin Barner 3:57:09
21 Michael Hartweg 3:58:50
22 Remko Peters 4:03:01
23 Christmas Breckon 4:03:00
24 Fabio Tugnoli 4:06:09
25 Christophe Vandercleyen 4:14:35
26 Oliver Parker 4:09:04
27 Stefan Pfannmoeller 4:15:04
28 Fabrice Gautier 4:14:38
29 Steve Bailly 4:11:55
30 Michael Miller 4:15:29
31 Julien Brelle 4:17:21
32 Steven Hancock 4:17:22
33 Cramer David 4:19:23
34 Thomas Nöthiger 4:20:45
35 Julian Wilkie 4:30:59
36 Jose Castillo 4:19:24
37 Aleksei Bogdanov 4:29:45
38 Filip Poppe 4:29:45
39 Alex De'ath 4:31:35
40 Luis Gutierrez 4:38:10
41 Jan ?pringl 4:30:17
42 Sean Hernon 4:37:51
43 Nicolas Jacquier 4:40:33
44 Jesper Sørensen 4:38:43
45 Christian Gloor 4:34:38
46 Aidan Meagher 4:43:25
47 Jan akko Eleveld 4:47:03
48 Andrew Thomas 4:45:46
49 Stuart Phillips 4:45:36
50 Heinrich Merz 4:56:11
51 Aaron Freitas 4:52:06
52 Steven Pyne 4:55:27
53 Thor O'brien 4:59:38
54 David Giraud 4:58:26
55 Jiri Novacek 4:59:43
56 Peter Kearns 5:03:06
57 Herve Grondin 5:04:51
58 Michal Bigoszewski 5:18:09
59 Tony Davies 5:30:33
60 Remi Duchemin 5:39:05
61 Peter Taylor 5:30:40
62 John Farrelly 5:42:31
63 Brett Walker 5:30:56
64 Mario Paolone 5:52:47
65 Indrek Haal 5:55:01
66 Gregory Kuhnert 5:59:53
67 Efrain Bolaños 6:00:45
68 Rob Watson 6:33:52
69 Jean-charles Giannini 5:10:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 59  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valeria Ciarnuto 4:03:01
2 Annika Kaar 4:11:54
3 Magali Krawiec 4:32:26
4 Tamala Mcgee 4:52:20
5 Miranda Mason 5:57:17
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Moors 3:27:48
2 Olivier Mulders 3:35:07
3 Felix Prinz 3:42:00
4 Giuseppe Velletri 3:41:19
5 David Faltus 3:44:12
6 Jean-michel Chatard 3:45:49
7 James Charlton 3:49:58
8 Chris Fisher 3:51:19
9 David Humbert 3:53:37
10 Riccardo Acuto 4:02:21
11 Keith Lawrence 4:01:18
12 Peter Kelsey 4:01:12
13 Andrew Moore 4:01:13
14 Richard Jodoin 4:01:21
15 Mark Rose 4:11:44
16 Marcel Agudo 4:12:48
17 Gernot Wolfram 4:14:33
18 Steffen Görig 4:16:26
19 Georges Camprubi 4:15:49
20 Laurent Dupuy 4:21:10
21 Eric Lelievre 4:23:37
22 Gilles Espouy 4:24:38
23 Andrew Hanneman 4:31:34
24 Nigel Yeo 4:31:34
25 Degauque Serge 4:26:33
26 Jason Evans 4:39:42
27 Jack Smith 4:42:22
28 Richard Butterfield 4:44:36
29 Justin Eatinger 4:50:31
30 Jean-michel Rossero 4:46:53
31 Francois Cormoreche 4:47:37
32 Matthew Jewell 4:52:14
33 Torben Kerstens 4:53:52
34 Nicholas Frank 4:53:38
35 Anthony Quinn 4:55:36
36 Roger Noon 4:58:09
37 Jean-marc Bonzi 5:06:08
38 Waldemar Gutwinski 5:00:18
39 Havard Halland 4:59:07
40 Andrew Baverstock 5:16:13
41 Blaise Verien 5:01:07
42 Eric Flandinet 5:19:39
43 Eric Enselme 5:20:56
44 David Dodgson 5:30:28
45 Nick Crabtree 5:29:00
46 Mark Mason 5:35:48
47 Radj Koytcha 5:43:21
48 Palao Palao 5:45:10
49 Cannon Cannon 5:53:54
50 Oliver Holder 5:59:21
51 Alex Hatfield 5:54:33
52 Jeff Collins 6:08:06
53 Andrew Rigg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 45  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Sigg 3:35:29
2 Oostendemartin Van 4:11:55
3 Eric Morrison 4:30:20
4 Jean marc Glander 4:42:53
5 Sean Donevan 4:45:50
6 Henning Hæstrup 4:56:42
7 Philippe Piovano 5:00:16
8 Patrick Doucet 5:14:41
9 Gérard Mezin 5:20:26
10 Jean claude Panisset 5:49:04
11 Paul Harding 6:04:08
12 Peter Cramton 6:28:35
13 George Croft 6:34:20
14 Didier Francois 6:17:16