Log In
Haute Route Ventox Stage 3 • Oct 3 2021 • Bedoin, France
Possible Light Rain, 21 degrees C, wind 29 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Herzog Alpcycles Grenadiers 0:56:45
2 Luise Valentin Zürich Veloton 0:58:06
3 Mathilde Flandinet RCS Blanc 1:05:58
4 Eva Nougier RCS Noir 1:07:07
5 Josefina Holze NOMAN 2 1:07:48
6 Justine Bailleul Ambassadrices FFC 1:12:02
7 Clémence Tatreaux Ambassadrices FFC 1:18:07
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimitri Bussard NOMAN 2 0:42:20
2 Loic Ruffaut 0:44:42
3 Hugo Viort 0:46:37
4 John Kariuki 0:46:44
5 Colin Ballbach 0:50:02
6 Mathieu Pellouchoud 0:51:07
7 Robin Mould Foran CCC 0:53:16
8 Matthieu Tweedie Jersey Royals 0:54:56
9 Simone Rametti 0:55:39
10 Shaun Smith 1:05:47
11 Antoine Altwegg RCS Black 1:06:03
12 Vincent Humbert NOMAN 2 1:08:23 Teammate Win: Dimitri Bussard
13 Rory Cooke 1:14:47
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandrine Polizzi Ambassadrices FFC 1:08:45
2 Ainara Benavente Broom Wagon 1:10:42
3 Delphine Dard-pourrat Broom Wagon 1:11:41
4 Isabelle Holanda 1:25:53
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boileve NOMAN 2 0:44:32
2 David Roper 0:48:48
3 Dan Moignard Alpcycles Grenadiers 0:49:15
4 Dan Sims RCS Blanc 0:49:38
5 Michel Vie Broom Wagon 0:49:51
6 Oriol Silvestre 0:49:47
7 Simon Harding 0:50:51
8 Italo Ciccarelli 0:51:23
9 Ian Cheatle Alpcycles Grenadiers 0:52:41 Teammate Top 5: Dan Moignard
10 Tristan Almada NOMAN 2 0:52:49 Teammate Win: David Boileve
11 Vladimir Kovalevskiy HBFS 0:53:38
12 Ruben Kranendonk 0:54:16
13 Kudryavtsev Kudryavtsev 0:53:59
14 Justin Teutsch NOMAN 2 0:54:14 Teammate Win: David Boileve
15 Sebastian Gomez gonzalez Zürich Veloton 0:54:38
16 Martin Huschenbett Zürich Veloton 0:55:19
17 Dado Slezak 0:56:07
18 Arthur Vial RCS Blanc 0:56:35 Teammate Top 5: Dan Sims
19 Breyer Pourrat Broom Wagon 0:56:40 Teammate Top 5: Michel Vie
20 Pierre-jean Bernard RCS Blanc 0:57:44 Teammate Top 5: Dan Sims
21 Marcus Leach 0:57:45
22 Martin Matysiak Zürich Veloton 0:58:28
23 Michael Ewing 0:58:18
24 David Pichler 0:59:08
25 Fernando Ferro 0:59:06
26 Mark Elding 0:59:12
27 Pierrick Rebuffel 0:59:56
28 Balson Pierre 1:01:18
29 Jon Pey perez Broom Wagon 1:01:00 Teammate Top 5: Michel Vie
30 Nicolas Gentile 1:01:38
31 Fredrik Norman Alpcycles Grenadiers 1:01:46 Teammate Top 5: Dan Moignard
32 Matthew Wright 1:02:22
33 David Bavin 1:02:57
34 Johan Lidström 1:03:31
35 Joao Marques RCS Rouge 1:03:20
36 Kévin Bigeard 1:03:51
37 Alexander Frank NOMAN 3 1:05:35
38 Didier Doucet 1:07:43
39 Oliver Crowley Alpcycles Mass Attack 1:10:29
40 Robin Boheman 1:11:01
41 Lukáš Hron Birra & Sapone 1:14:41
42 Bruno Bruggemann 1:14:05
43 Joseph Wright 1:17:37
44 Ben Symonds Jersey Royals 1:24:09
45 Davi De holanda rocha 1:25:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janine Meyer 0:52:50
2 Jo Wilkie 1:19:18
3 Agneta Lundblad 1:26:32
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabio Tugnoli 0:47:17
2 Matthew Wikstrom 0:48:56
3 Kirill Pavlovich HBFS 0:50:26
4 Fredrik Malmen 0:52:01
5 Lorenzo Arena 0:52:25
6 Michael Meyer 0:52:54
7 Julien Boulanger 0:53:24
8 Czibere Adrian 0:53:30
9 Konstantin Sahonchik HBFS 0:53:14 Teammate Top 5: Kirill Pavlovich
10 Julian Wilkie 0:55:07
11 Martin Barner 0:55:54
12 Konstantin Kudryavtsev 0:55:53
13 Sebastian Hyvönen 0:56:41
14 Richard Gregory 0:57:00
15 Andrea Nicosia Team Relax 0:57:02
16 Debaye Sebastien 0:57:16
17 Christmas Breckon 0:58:22
18 Paul Dirks 0:58:44
19 Martin Bárta Birra & Sapone 0:58:32
20 Henri Lyyrtö 0:58:58
21 James Ratzer 0:58:50
22 Jose Castillo 0:58:54
23 Oliver Parker 0:59:20
24 Paul Lavelle Foran CCC 1:00:17
25 Christophe Vandercleyen 1:00:49
26 Steve Bailly 1:00:26
27 Steven Hancock 1:01:43
28 Michele Verdoja 1:01:38
29 Jan Špringl 1:01:39
30 Thomas Nöthiger 1:01:52
31 Michael Hartweg Team FBR 1:02:03
32 Remko Peters 1:02:17
33 Michael Miller 1:03:15
34 Julien Brelle 1:03:25
35 Rob Watson 1:03:10
36 Stefan Pfannmoeller 1:04:35
37 Fabrice Gautier 1:04:59
38 Aleksei Bogdanov 1:06:05
39 Cramer David 1:06:06
40 Jesper Sørensen 1:06:17
41 Sean Hernon NOMAN 3 1:08:26
42 Nicolas Jacquier 1:09:04
43 Christian Gloor 1:09:45
44 Aaron Freitas 1:10:14
45 Aidan Meagher Team Roberto 1:11:07
46 Luis Gutierrez 1:10:55
47 Alex De'ath 1:10:39
48 Jan akko Eleveld RCS Rouge 1:12:10
49 Heinrich Merz Attaquer 1:11:41
50 Herve Grondin Attaquer 1:13:07
51 Thor O'brien Team Roberto 1:12:53
52 Rémi Duchemin Team FBR 1:13:14
53 David Giraud 1:13:30
54 Filip Poppe 1:13:23
55 Jiri Novacek Birra & Sapone 1:16:01
56 Peter Taylor 1:15:15
57 Andrew Thomas 1:16:30
58 Stuart Phillips 1:18:13
59 Tony Davies 1:18:46
60 Michal Bigoszewski 1:19:55
61 Peter Kearns Team Roberto 1:22:46
62 John Farrelly Team Roberto 1:26:31
63 Gregory Kuhnert 1:27:15
64 Efrain Bolaños 1:45:46
DNF Jean-charles Giannini 1:14:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 56  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valeria Ciarnuto 1:04:55
2 Annika Kaar 1:08:12
3 Magali Krawiec RCS Rouge 1:08:49
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Moors 0:50:45
2 Felix Prinz 0:52:33
3 Olivier Mulders 0:55:51
4 James Charlton 0:56:35
5 Giuseppe Velletri RCS Rouge 0:56:51
6 Keith Lawrence Alpcycles Grenadiers 0:56:41
7 Chris Fisher Alpcycles Grenadiers 0:58:06
8 Riccardo Acuto 0:59:19
9 David Humbert 0:59:24
10 Marcel Agudo 1:01:26
11 David Faltus 1:01:43
12 Gilles Espouy 1:02:02
13 Richard Jodoin 1:02:13
14 Eric Lelievre 1:04:38
15 Nigel Yeo 1:04:24
16 Justin Eatinger 1:04:33
17 Andrew Hanneman 1:04:21
18 Laurent Dupuy 1:04:38
19 Andrew Moore 1:04:30
20 Gernot Wolfram 1:05:20
21 Francois Cormoreche 1:05:35
22 Georges Camprubi 1:06:44
23 Jean-michel Chatard 1:07:46
24 Steffen Görig NOMAN 1 1:07:24
25 Torben Kerstens 1:07:45
26 Andrew Baverstock 1:08:34
27 Jason Evans 1:07:45
28 Mark Rose 1:08:22
29 Peter Kelsey 1:08:14
30 Jack Smith 1:09:10
31 Matthew Jewell 1:09:37
32 Degauque Serge 1:11:16
33 Anthony Quinn 1:11:23
34 Jean-michel Rossero 1:13:09
35 Jeff Collins 1:13:48
36 Waldemar Gutwinski 1:14:38
37 Richard Butterfield NOMAN 1 1:15:50
38 Roger Noon NOMAN 3 1:16:56
39 Palao Palao 1:16:23
40 David Dodgson 1:17:13
41 Nicholas Frank NOMAN 3 1:17:54
42 Eric Enselme 1:18:02
43 Cannon Cannon 1:18:23
44 Mark Mason 1:22:14
45 Blaise Verien Jersey Royals 1:22:23
46 Oliver Holder 1:25:15
47 Eric Flandinet RCS Blanc 1:25:58
48 Alex Hatfield 1:27:56
49 Jean-marc Bonzi RCS Noir 1:29:36
50 Nick Crabtree NOMAN 3 1:36:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 42  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Sigg Alpcycles Grenadiers 0:53:21
2 Eric Morrison 1:00:29
3 Patrick Doucet 1:05:57
4 Henning Hæstrup 1:06:37
5 Sean Donevan 1:08:18
6 Jean marc Glander 1:13:45
7 Philippe Piovano 1:18:19
8 Gérard Mezin 1:23:26
9 Peter Cramton 1:26:03
10 Jean claude Panisset 1:36:27
11 George Croft 2:03:32