Log In
CRANDIC Time Trial Series • May 4 2022 • Salon, IA
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» All
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo 0:23:03.90
2 Fairman Campbell CRANDIC Racing Club 0:23:30.40
3 Barry Breffle Midwest Xtreme Triathlon Club 0:23:49.70
4 Andrew Muxen Iowa City Cycling Club 0:23:59.50
5 Mark Sorenson UI Sports Med - Specialized - ICCC 0:24:19.90
6 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/New Pi 0:24:26.94
7 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 0:24:39.10 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
8 Dan Shaffer ICCC 0:24:56.40 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Muxen
9 Raffaele Berardi PL+US Cycling Team 0:25:47.50
10 Spencer Eells CRANDIC Racing Club 0:25:47.70 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
11 Jonathan Poling CRANDIC Racing Club 0:25:47.90 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
12 Gregory Duethman UI Sports Med - Specialized - ICCC 0:25:57.20 Teammate Top 5: Mark Sorenson
13 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team 0:26:17.20
14 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo 0:26:19.10
15 Dave Ostrem Twisted Spokes 0:26:22.60
16 Wayne Fett 0:26:29.40
17 Ryan Long 0:26:53.50
18 Alex Mckenzie 0:27:52.41
19 Luke Ferguson CRANDIC Racing Club 0:27:56.40 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
20 Boulos Nassar Iowa City Cycling club 0:28:02.30 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Muxen
21 Nicole Roth Sugar Bottom Bikes 0:28:15.60
22 William Knoedel DMOS Racing Team 0:28:37.90
23 Nicholas Hoefer 0:28:51.50
24 Kathryn Cater 0:28:59.90
25 Cj Ong CRANDIC Racing Club 0:29:37.60 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
26 Karl Rosenberg CRANDIC Racing Club 0:29:49.90 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
27 Conn Day CRANDIC Racing Club 0:29:53.90 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
28 Joseph Wilensky CRANDIC Racing Club 0:30:28.20 Teammate Top 5: Fairman Campbell
29 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:31:55.40 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Muxen
30 Erin Harlan 0:32:13.50
31 Dennis Maurer 0:33:19.00
32 Alexi Wall Ames Velo 0:37:54.80 Teammate Win: Scott Wall
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8