Log In
The Boro Battle - Road Race • Feb 25 2012
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Gravois Team Florida
2 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland
3 Brian Arne College of Charleston
4 Tommy Schubert Cumberland
5 Neal Shepherd Team Florida Teammate Win: Shawn Gravois
6 Zachary Nave King College
7 Michael Palevo Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Ryan Sullivan
8 Britton Kinnard Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Ryan Sullivan
9 Nathan Kupperstock Emory
10 Tanner Hurst Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Ryan Sullivan
11 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill
12 Robert Nelson Clemson University
13 Dustin White Team Florida Teammate Win: Shawn Gravois
14 Greg Buker Florida State University
15 Alex Kellum Clemson
16 Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern University
17 Jack Tomassetti Florida State University
18 E. Julian cabra King College
19 Benjamin Grier Clemson
20 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill
21 Timothy Killelea King College
22 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Ryan Sullivan
23 Brent Baker King College
24 Alex Jensen King College
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Luker Cumberland
2 Matthew Zimmer Lees McRae
3 William Powell Georgia Southern University
4 Nicholas Luther Clemson University
5 Zack Kratche College of Charleston
6 Michael Nichols jr. Lees McRae
7 Joshua Valentine Florida State University
8 Jackson Esoda
9 Matt Porter Kennesaw State
10 Kelcie Keith College of Charleston Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
11 Christian Dicenso Georgia Institute of Technology
12 Casey Stallard King College
13 Daniel Jardin Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
14 Calvin Perry Kennesaw State University
15 Barry Wilcox iii Mars Hill
16 Jack Herberton Georgia Tech
17 Jacob Black University of Alabama
18 Ethan Zehr Dalton State College
19 Jake Dixon Mars Hill
20 Ryan Burns Cumberland Teammate Win: Logan Luker
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Adams King College
2 Jeffrey Millich Georgia Southern University
3 Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Tech
4 Colin Enfinger Georgia Southern
5 Joshua Longenecker Georgia Tech
6 John Malley Clemson University
7 Steven Sparks U of Alabama
8 Sean Taylor UGA
9 Unknown Rider
10 Jarrett Bell Georgia Southern University Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Millich
11 Joseph Koch
12 Daniel Davy Florida State University
13 Reid Yoder King College Teammate Win: Blake Adams
14 Nghi Lam UF
15 Joshua Masterson Clemson University
16 William Mehta VIC
17 Martin Sewell Florida State
18 Osman Sahin University of Florida
19 Jorge Ochoa
20 Luke Watson Clemson
21 William Mills VIC
22 Christian Feldman College of Charleston
23 Edward Friedman Kennesaw State
24 Dakota Smith VIC
25 Dominic Giordano
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Taylor UGA
2 Dominic Giordano UGA Teammate Win: Sean Taylor
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cucaz King College
2 Mariske Strauss Mars Hill
3 ? Decrescenzo Emory
4 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill
5 Amanda Komestat King College Teammate Win: Stephanie Cucaz
6 Liz Gerrity Florida State University
7 Savannah Sill Florida State University
8 Holly Beard Team Florida
9 Kristin Tippey University of Alabama
10 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Mariske Strauss
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Spratt Kennesaw State
2 Kira Maicke University of Georgia
3 Emmeline Richards Georgia Southern University
4 Wren Humphrey Florida State University
5 Jamie Grigsby King College
6 Lena Stevens VIC
7 Amy Thompson VIC
8 Casarah Gilliam CUmberland
9 Hannah Watkins GSU
10 Therese Jacobsen VIC
11 Sarah Welch VIC
12 Kyrstin Bluhm Cumberland
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3