Log In
Tour of Elk Grove Criterium • Aug 2 2009 • Elk Grove, IL
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Pro 1/2
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 2:21:21
2
3 Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutterhome 2:21:21
3
4 Charles Huff Jelly Belly Cycling 2:21:21
4
5 Evan Elken Land Rover - Orbea 2:21:21
5
6 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 2:21:21
6
7 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:21
7
8 Keven Lacombe PLANET ENERGY 2:21:21
8
9 Antonio Cruz BMC Racing Team 2:21:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
10 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 2:21:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
11 Karl Menzies Ouch presented by Maxxis 2:21:21
11
12 Chris Horner 2:21:21
12
13 Matthew Winstead Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 2:21:21
13
14 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson 2:21:21
14
15 Hayden Godfrey Subway Avanti Cycling Team 2:21:21
15
16 Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing 2:21:21
16
17 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 2:21:21
17
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
18 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 2:21:21
18
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
19 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team 2:21:21
19
20 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-NO 2:21:21
20
21 Peter Latham Bissell 2:21:21
1
22 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:21:26
2
23 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team 2:21:26
3
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
24 Ian Mckissick BMC Racing Team 2:21:26
4
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
25 Mike Creed Team Type 1 2:21:26
5
Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
26 Luis Amaran Colavita Sutterhome 2:21:26
6
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
27 David Guttenplan Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO 2:21:26
7
28 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell 2:21:26
8
29 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:26
9
30 Benjamin King Fly V Australia 2:21:26
10
31 Jeremy Vennell Bissell 2:21:26
11
32 Casar Grajales Rock Racing 2:21:26
12
33 Tom Zirbel Bissell 2:21:26
13
34 Jacob Rytlewski Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 2:21:26
14
35 Josh England Subway Avanti Cycling Team 2:21:26
15
36 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team 2:21:26 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
37 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell 2:21:26
38 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 2:21:26 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
39 Alejandro Borrato Colavita Sutterhome 2:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
40 Andrew Pinfold Ouch presented by Maxxis 2:21:30
41 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:30
42 Zach Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:30
43 William Goodfellow Volkswagen Specialized 2:21:30
44 Victor hugo Pena Rock Racing 2:21:30
45 Frank Pipp Bissell 2:21:30
46 Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis 2:21:30
47 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 2:21:30
48 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutterhome 2:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
49 Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:30
50 Ryan Roth PLANET ENERGY 2:21:30
51 Scottie Weiss Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 2:21:30
52 Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 2:21:30
53 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:30
54 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:21:30
55 Moses Aldape Team Type 1 2:21:30 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
56 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutterhome 2:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
57 Anibal Borrato Colavita Sutterhome 2:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
58 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling Team 2:21:38
59 Maxime Vives PLANET ENERGY 2:21:38
60 Floyd Landis Ouch presented by Maxxis 2:21:38
61 Juan pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team 2:21:38
62 Davide Fratini Colavita Sutterhome 2:21:38 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
63 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling 2:21:38 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
64 Freddie Rodriguez Rock Racing 2:21:51
65 Bruno Langlois PLANET ENERGY 2:21:57
66 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:22:03
67 Martin Gilbert PLANET ENERGY 2:22:45
68 Luca Damiani Colavita Sutterhome 2:23:05 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
69 Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 2:23:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28