Log In
Tour of Elk Grove Time Trial • Jul 31 2009 • Elk Grove, IL
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Pro 1/2
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 0:08:26
3 Karl Menzies Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:29
4 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 0:08:31 Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
5 Zach Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:31
6 Chris Horner 0:08:33
7 Peter Latham Bissell 0:08:34
8 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell 0:08:34
9 Jeremy Vennell Bissell 0:08:34
10 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:34 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bell
11 Ian Mckissick BMC Racing Team 0:08:34 Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
12 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:34 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bell
13 Mike Creed Team Type 1 0:08:35
14 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell 0:08:35
15 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team 0:08:35 Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
16 Francois Parisien PLANET ENERGY 0:08:38
17 John Murphy Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:39 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
18 Bernard Van ulden Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:39
19 Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:40 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bell
20 Victor hugo Pena Rock Racing 0:08:40
21 Frank Pipp Bissell 0:08:40
22 Luis Amaran Colavita Sutterhome 0:08:41
23 Andrew Pinfold Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:41 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
24 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:42 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bell
25 Aldo Ilesic Team Type 1 0:08:42
26 Ryan Roth PLANET ENERGY 0:08:44
27 Charles Huff Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:45
28 Rory Sutherland Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:46 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
29 Casar Grajales Rock Racing 0:08:47
30 Mathew Crane Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:47
31 Antonio Cruz BMC Racing Team 0:08:47 Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
32 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutterhome 0:08:47
33 Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 0:08:47
34 Tim Johnson Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:47 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
35 Moses Aldape Team Type 1 0:08:49
36 Glen Chadwick Rock Racing 0:08:49
37 Philip Zajicek Fly V Australia p/b Successful Livi 0:08:49
38 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:50
39 Jonathan Garcia BMC Racing Team 0:08:51 Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
40 Graham Howard Bissell 0:08:51
41 Martin Gilbert PLANET ENERGY 0:08:52
42 Nic Sanderson Rock Racing 0:08:52
43 Matthew Winstead Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:08:53
44 Matty Rice Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:53
45 Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing 0:08:53
46 Keven Lacombe PLANET ENERGY 0:08:54
47 Christopher Baldwin Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:54 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
48 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 0:08:54
49 Freddie Rodriguez Rock Racing 0:08:56
50 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 0:08:57
51 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 0:08:57
52 Floyd Landis Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:57 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
53 Juan pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team 0:08:57
54 Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:57
55 Jonny Clarke Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:58
56 Roman Van uden Land Rover - Orbea 0:08:58
57 Bobby Lea Ouch presented by Maxxis 0:08:59 Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
58 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:08:59
59 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:00 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bell
60 Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis 0:09:00
61 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutterhome 0:09:00
62 Benjamin King Fly V Australia 0:09:01
63 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team 0:09:01 Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
64 Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis PB EPNO 0:09:01
65 Hayden Godfrey Subway Avanti Cycling Team 0:09:02
66 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:09:02
67 Scottie Weiss Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:09:02
68 Michael Grabinger Fly V Australia 0:09:02
69 Luca Damiani Colavita Sutterhome 0:09:02
70 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:09:02
71 Anibal Borrato Colavita Sutterhome 0:09:03
72 Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:03 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bell
73 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:03 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bell
74 ? Charles Team Type 1 0:09:04
75 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover - Orbea 0:09:05
76 Bennet Van der genugten Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:09:06
77 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 0:09:06
78 Mike Northey Land Rover - ORBEA 0:09:07
79 Bruno Langlois PLANET ENERGY 0:09:07
80 Jonathon Cantwell Fly V Australia 0:09:07
81 Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:09:08
82 Mark Hekman Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO 0:09:08
83 Jacob Rytlewski Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:09:08
84 Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:09:09
85 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:09:10
86 William Goodfellow Volkswagen Specialized 0:09:10
87 Evan Elken Land Rover - Orbea 0:09:11
88 Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutterhome 0:09:12
89 Alejandro Borrato Colavita Sutterhome 0:09:13
90 Maxime Vives PLANET ENERGY 0:09:13
91 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 0:09:14
92 Michael Mitchnick Trek Store Race Team 0:09:15
93 Josh England Subway Avanti Cycling Team 0:09:16
94 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:09:17
95 Eric Boily PLANET ENERGY 0:09:20
96 Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly Cycling 0:09:21
97 Ben Kersten Fly V Australia 0:09:22
98 Eric Barlevav Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-NO 0:09:22
99 Davide Fratini Colavita Sutterhome 0:09:24
100 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling Team 0:09:26
101 David Guttenplan Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO 0:09:27
102 Joel Dion-poitras PLANET ENERGY 0:09:28
103 Joseph Kukolla Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:09:33
104 Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing 0:09:33
105 Emilio Asconeguy AeroCat Cycling Team 0:09:34
106 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:09:35
107 Carlos Calcirrada AeroCat Cycling Team 0:09:36
108 Benjamin Renkema Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:09:40
109 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson 0:09:42
110 Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 0:09:44
111 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-NO 0:09:47
112 Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia 0:09:48
113 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team 0:09:49
114 Jonathan Parrish Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 0:09:49
115 Brian Toone Tria Market/Donohoo.com 0:09:53
116 Jason Allen Subway Avanti Cycling Team 0:09:54
117 Andrew Bradbury Darkhorse Espresso Bar Flyers 0:10:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 51