Log In
Tour of Elk Grove Road Race • Aug 1 2009 • Elk Grove, IL
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Pro 1/2
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Karl Menzies Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:33:54
2
3 Jonathon Cantwell Fly V Australia 3:33:54
3
4 Antonio Cruz BMC Racing Team 3:33:54
4
5 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 3:33:54
5
6 Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing 3:33:54
6
7 Alejandro Borrato Colavita Sutterhome 3:33:54
7
8 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33:54
8
9 Martin Gilbert PLANET ENERGY 3:33:54
9
10 Chris Horner 3:33:54
10
11 Ryan Roth PLANET ENERGY 3:33:54
11
12 Charles Huff Jelly Belly Cycling 3:33:54
12
13 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33:54
13
14 Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson 3:33:54
14
15 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 3:33:54
15
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
16 Aldo Ilesic Team Type 1 3:33:54
16
17 Matthew Winstead Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 3:33:54
17
18 Mark Hekman Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO 3:33:54
18
19 Casar Grajales Rock Racing 3:33:54
19
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Dominguez
20 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 3:33:54
20
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
21 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 3:33:54
21
22 Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 3:33:54
22
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Dominguez
23 Mike Creed Team Type 1 3:33:54
23
24 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 3:33:54
24
25 Andrew Pinfold Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:33:54
25
Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
26 Ian Mckissick BMC Racing Team 3:33:54
26
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
27 Mike Northey Land Rover - ORBEA 3:33:54
27
28 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-NO 3:33:54
28
29 Davide Fratini Colavita Sutterhome 3:33:54
29
30 Evan Elken Land Rover - Orbea 3:33:54
30
31 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutterhome 3:33:54
31
32 Josh England Subway Avanti Cycling Team 3:33:54
32
33 Tom Zirbel Bissell 3:33:54
33
34 David Guttenplan Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO 3:33:54
34
35 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 3:33:54
35
36 Zach Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33:54
36
37 Jeremy Vennell Bissell 3:33:54
37
38 Maxime Vives PLANET ENERGY 3:33:54
38
39 Frank Pipp Bissell 3:33:54
39
40 Peter Latham Bissell 3:33:54
40
41 Roman Van uden Land Rover - Orbea 3:33:54
41
42 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33:54
42
43 Victor hugo Pena Rock Racing 3:33:54
43
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Dominguez
44 Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis 3:33:54
44
45 Moses Aldape Team Type 1 3:33:54
45
46 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team 3:33:54
46
47 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33:54
47
48 Benjamin Day Fly V Australia 3:33:54
48
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Cantwell
49 Anibal Borrato Colavita Sutterhome 3:33:54
49
50 John Murphy Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:33:54
50
Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
51 Luis Amaran Colavita Sutterhome 3:33:54
51
52 Steve Bovay BMC Racing Team 3:33:54
52
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
53 Benjamin King Fly V Australia 3:33:54
53
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Cantwell
54 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell 3:33:54
54
55 Keven Lacombe PLANET ENERGY 3:33:54
55
56 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:33:54
56
57 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team 3:33:54
57
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Cruz
58 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33:54
58
59 Jacob Rytlewski Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 3:33:54
59
60 Luca Damiani Colavita Sutterhome 3:33:54
60
61 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling 3:33:54
61
62 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:33:54
62
63 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 3:33:54
63
64 Matty Rice Jelly Belly Cycling 3:33:54
64
65 Michael Mitchnick Trek Store Race Team 3:33:54
65
66 Francois Parisien PLANET ENERGY 3:33:54
66
67 William Goodfellow Volkswagen Specialized 3:33:54
67
68 Nic Sanderson Rock Racing 3:33:54
68
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Dominguez
69 Bruno Langlois PLANET ENERGY 3:33:54
69
70 Juan pablo Dotti AeroCat Cycling Team 3:33:54
70
71 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell 3:33:54
71
72 Hayden Godfrey Subway Avanti Cycling Team 3:33:54
72
73 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling Team 3:33:54
73
74 Freddie Rodriguez Rock Racing 3:33:54
74
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Dominguez
75 Christopher Baldwin Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:33:54 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
76 Tim Johnson Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:34:25 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
77 Jonny Clarke Jelly Belly Cycling 3:34:37
78 Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing 3:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Ivan Dominguez
79 Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia 3:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Cantwell
80 Scottie Weiss Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 3:34:51
81 Andrew Bradbury Darkhorse Espresso Bar Flyers 3:35:00
82 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:35:00
83 Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 3:35:00
84 Ryan Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:35:00
85 Michael Grabinger Fly V Australia 3:35:00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Cantwell
86 Philip Zajicek Fly V Australia p/b Successful Livi 3:35:00
87 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutterhome 3:35:00
88 Carlos Calcirrada AeroCat Cycling Team 3:35:00
89 Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling 3:35:00
90 Bennet Van der genugten Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 3:35:00
91 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:35:00
92 Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly Cycling 3:35:00
93 Graham Howard Bissell 3:35:00
94 Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 3:35:00
95 Mathew Crane Jelly Belly Cycling 3:35:00
96 Rory Sutherland Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:35:00 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
97 Glen Chadwick Rock Racing 3:35:44 Teammate Top 5: Ivan Dominguez
98 ? Charles Team Type 1 3:36:44
99 Floyd Landis Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:36:44 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
100 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:36:44
101 Brian Toone Tria Market/Donohoo.com 3:36:44
102 Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis PB EPNO 3:36:55
103 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:37:16
104 Eric Boily PLANET ENERGY 3:37:16
105 Joel Dion-poitras PLANET ENERGY 3:37:16
106 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover - Orbea 3:37:34
107 Benjamin Renkema Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 3:38:03
108 Jason Allen Subway Avanti Cycling Team 3:38:33
109 Bobby Lea Ouch presented by Maxxis 3:41:50 Teammate Win: Karl Menzies
110 Ben Kersten Fly V Australia 3:51:40 Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Cantwell
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 48