Log In
Funk Bottoms Gravel 100K\200K • Jun 19 2021 • Glenmont, OH
Overcast, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman 04:28:36
2 Rudy Sroka 04:36:11
3 Tom Weaver 04:42:29
4 Stefan Garcia 04:46:49
5 Matthew Hall 04:52:44
6 Joseph Ipacs 04:58:41
7 Christopher Massa 05:04:23
8 Gus Cook 05:10:16
9 George Stacko 05:24:13
10 Dan Frazier 05:24:35
11 Scott Billman 05:41:29
12 Topher Delamarter 05:49:44
13 Matthew Neigh 05:50:01
14 Tibor Voros 05:50:03
15 Paul Adams 05:52:30
16 Michael Jarosick 05:54:48
17 Shawn Romano 05:57:16
18 Rod Berard 06:09:47
19 John Porter 06:10:07
20 Giampiero Grandi 06:18:59
21 Chris Demler 06:38:10
22 Dave Speck 06:52:26
23 Rick Andersen 07:09:20
24 Peter Cline 07:13:11
25 Glen Simon 07:22:44
26 Chris Bendel 07:46:18
27 Mike Niezgoda 08:06:37
28 Peter Albert 08:06:38
29 Brian Keith 08:07:40
30 Daniel Klinedinst 08:14:15
31 Reid Montgomery 08:14:36
32 Aj Brandt 08:19:28
33 Tom S 08:19:31
DNF Adennee15 Dennee
DNF Christopher Grisvard
DNF Richard Wiley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka 05:28:54
2 Judy Porter 06:09:37
3 Peggy Cook 06:10:15
4 Cynthia Berard 06:10:15
5 Cathy Luers 07:22:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Meer 03:55:41
2 Paul Martin 03:57:36
3 Maxwell Matsanoff 04:03:41
4 Brian Bishop 04:13:08
5 Alex Boardman 04:13:09
6 Kelsey Smith 04:20:47
7 Johnny Mclean 04:21:17
8 Austin Motz 04:24:44
9 Brett Mckay 04:28:42
10 Donald Ahrens 04:30:46
11 Adam Bennett 04:30:54
12 Craig Burland 04:31:37
13 Eric Csaba 04:34:22
14 Tony Mellott 04:34:42
15 Caleb Middleton 04:41:29
16 Andrew Stackhouse 04:42:14
17 Cameron Bell 04:42:39
18 Chase Caughey 04:46:20
19 Morris Miller 04:46:24
20 Zach Thorsky 04:49:55
21 Chris Neag 04:51:26
22 Connor Super 04:52:57
23 Steven Kunsak 04:56:22
24 Logan Wallace 05:00:20
25 Jesse Hawk 05:02:19
26 Jesse Luke 05:03:51
27 Ryan Brinkerhoff 05:03:51
28 Stephen Coss 05:06:31
29 John Proppe 05:06:32
30 Chad Lacher 05:07:09
31 Mike Whitlow 05:07:52
32 Greg Dietrich 05:08:44
33 German Mendez-garcia 05:14:40
34 Craig Carroll 05:15:27
35 Andrew Todd 05:18:01
36 Patrick Bischof 05:19:45
37 Scott Valot 05:23:22
38 Ryan Hoch 05:23:41
39 Paul Miles 05:24:41
40 Otto Bohn 05:28:37
41 Brice Gordon 05:36:55
42 Chris Minor 05:37:36
43 Nathan Burks 05:38:28
44 Gary Dunham 05:40:50
45 Mike Rucker 05:41:15
46 Andrew Fredrick 05:44:11
47 Adam Karpowicz 05:45:03
48 Matt Orosz 05:45:50
49 Matthew Russell 05:45:55
50 Nicolas Zevchek 05:50:01
51 Brian Davis 05:55:29
52 Jonathan Karpick 06:01:03
53 Joseph Taylor 06:09:36
54 Jeffrey Mcmillan 06:09:51
55 William Numerick 06:09:58
56 Brian Anderson 06:25:38
57 Jason Tharp 06:36:19
58 Mike Perrino 06:36:21
59 Steve Johnson 06:42:29
60 R.g. Florey 06:42:40
61 Ryan Howarth 06:45:33
62 Jon Scudamore 06:53:23
63 Tony Riley 06:53:32
64 Connor Herr 06:54:29
65 Tim Seay 06:59:46
66 Matt Gudorf 07:01:26
67 Ben Reed 07:07:41
68 Alexander Rigda 07:07:46
69 Radu Herbei 07:12:17
70 Stawn Essman 07:12:58
71 Ryan Dotson 07:13:12
72 Will Clark 07:17:17
73 Tom Bower 07:28:29
74 Michael Dandenault 07:35:19
75 Rizvi Bari 07:45:35
76 Karl Pollack 07:45:56
77 Graceson Parsons 07:52:06
78 Dale Klinect 07:52:27
79 Matthew Sammons 07:53:01
80 Justin Clark 08:12:33
81 Doug Pinkerton 08:12:35
82 Nick Tichich 08:45:31
83 Caleb Coates 09:03:22
DNF Jeffrey Chinn
DNF Andrew Purcell
DNF Brian Taggart
DNF Steve Twining
DNF Pedro Velasquez
DNF Matthew Weeks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 52  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kunz 04:32:03
2 Nicholas Campbell 04:52:21
3 Tucker Cavanaugh 04:56:42
4 Joe Worboy 05:06:15
5 Jack Richardson 05:36:34
6 Rachael Sage 08:14:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Priet 04:51:37
2 Emily Miller 05:24:48
3 Christina Condon 06:10:02
4 Kristen Schulz 06:55:19
5 Emily Winson 07:10:28
6 Susan Cordrey 07:13:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garth Prosser 10:18:04
2 Steve Curran 10:33:04
3 Jason Hall 12:55:02
4 Garry Blair 13:05:03
DNF David Jolin
DNF Ron Smedley
DNF Arthur Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Katie Balas
DNF Jill White
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury 08:32:11
2 Andrew Boissiere 08:41:54
3 Brent Goetz 08:47:23
4 Anthony Toops 09:04:47
5 Matt Montgomery 09:04:49
6 Thad Paunovich 09:25:02
7 Ryan Mcgiboney 09:50:33
8 Seth Hallam 10:18:04
9 Scott Morman 10:26:03
10 Jordan Bodwell 10:29:01
11 Jared Smith 10:53:03
12 Ee Durbin 11:53:04
13 Douglas Ritzert 12:11:00
14 Chris Hicks 12:16:05
15 Evan Guarr 12:36:01
16 Pj Gilmore 12:53:01
17 Charlie Morgan 12:53:02
18 Mark Milliren 12:54:03
19 Jeremy Gudorf 13:45:01
DNF William Rea
DNF Ken Bazydlo
DNF Anthony Bunt
DNF Aaron Daniels
DNF Brandon Grant
DNF Jeremy Hardwick
DNF Kenneth Hunt
DNF Michael Reese
DNF Jared Zollars
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Phillips 11:20:01
DNF Corey Gregg
DNF Brian Kleuber
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Toops 10:23:04
2 Maggie Livelsberger 11:53:02
DNF Genna Brock
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2