Log In
Central Park Time Trial • Oct 9 2022 • New York, NY
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #StarchildDaycareVerrazanoTeamnytri

Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Masaharu Ito GAMBIT RACING P/B SLEEPY HOLLOW BIC 00:23:29.9 00:23:29.92 00:23:29.92
2 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Racing NYC 00:23:46.3 00:23:46.37 00:23:46.37
3 Tim Buchmiller CRCA - Foundation 00:24:39.4 00:12:34.33 00:24:39.47
4 Noah Van loon 00:25:24.2 00:12:38.62 00:25:24.25
5 Parker Lyons 00:26:03.4 00:13:35.88 00:26:03.47
6 Paul Ahn 00:29:25.2 00:14:48.56 00:29:25.22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ethan Ingersoll NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 00:23:32.4 00:11:53.09 00:23:32.47
2 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 00:23:57.4 Teammate Win: Ethan Ingersoll 00:11:55.90 00:23:57.47
3 William Duah Verrazano Team Racing 00:24:35.3 00:12:16.60 00:24:35.35
4 Ronald Malone Triangle Racing/TOMBC 00:24:54.2 00:12:37.76 00:24:54.24
5 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 00:25:15.0 Teammate Win: Ethan Ingersoll 00:12:24.20 00:25:15.05
6 Manfred A 00:26:03.3 00:13:14.39 00:26:03.36
7 Eli Finkelsztein 00:27:17.7 00:13:41.81 00:27:17.72
8 Timothy joseph Angob Verrazano Team Racing 00:27:29.6 Teammate Top 5: William Duah 00:13:50.82 00:27:29.68
9 Angel Torres 00:28:42.1 00:14:36.06 00:28:42.19
10 George Paras Verrazano Team Racing 00:30:00.2 Teammate Top 5: William Duah 00:14:53.89 00:30:00.23
11 Gerard Greco brooklyn bike peddler 00:33:38.8 00:16:49.62 00:33:38.82
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 John Hale CRCA/Foundation 00:26:02.2 00:12:57.82 00:26:02.21
2 Michael Cumming Verrazano Team Racing 00:28:03.0 00:13:46.01 00:28:03.01
3 Anthony Tunnero Team CLXI 00:34:46.7 00:16:56.17 00:34:46.71
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing 00:24:08.5 00:12:06.43 00:24:08.57
2 Nicholas Ditchey 00:27:59.9 00:13:59.31 00:27:59.97
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kevin Mcdonnell CRCA Blue Ribbon 00:23:54.4 00:12:01.90 00:23:54.45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA 00:25:10.0 00:12:49.94 00:25:10.00
2 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 00:26:19.7 00:13:10.06 00:26:19.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 00:29:13.6 00:14:55.05 00:29:13.67
2 Vincenzo Pezzilli NYCC 00:29:24.3 00:14:29.35 00:29:24.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 David Melchior CRCA Deno®s Wonder Wheel 00:25:05.0 00:12:41.36 00:25:05.08
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 00:25:15.8 00:12:29.39 00:25:15.88
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Keith Brickman Lonely Hearts 00:30:06.7 00:15:13.93 00:30:06.74
2 Ralph Kern 00:30:13.5 00:15:05.55 00:30:13.59
3 Paul Frean 00:34:38.6 00:17:16.72 00:34:38.66
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Beatrix Ueberheide CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 00:27:48.3 00:14:10.54 00:27:48.30
2 Sarah Usher brooklyn bike peddler 00:51:21.0 00:24:40.91 00:51:21.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Robin Hale I Am I Can I Will I Do 00:33:51.9 00:16:53.97 00:33:51.97
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 00:30:00.6 00:15:10.56 00:30:00.69
Finishers: Cat 1: 1