Log In
GP Des Moines Criterium • Jul 9 2023 • Des Moines, IA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bodhi Daggs
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Rivas
2 Neela Daggs
3 Brynn Behrens
4 Jacquiline Sanders
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Tweeten ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain and; Spoke
2 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers
5 James Armstead
6 Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain and; Spoke Teammate Win: Ryan Tweeten
DNF Mark Child
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Reichardt Above and; Beyond Cancer P/B Bike W
2 Andy Behrens
3 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Sean Hayek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Rich Wince Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Kevin Patterson
8 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
DNF Chris Daggs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Benjamin Schinke Donkey Label Racing
3 Jason Beerends Team New Pi
4 Jon Thompson
5 Jason Weldon Scheels
6 Travis Jass Ames Velo
7 Sean Hayek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Simpson
8 Rich Wince Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Simpson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing
3 Lee Johnson Team Presto
4 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
6 Charles Givens GP Velotek
7 Ross Eoriatti Sakari
8 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
9 Steve Reynolds Zealous Racing
10 Brian Ritter OYRB p/b Rynovelo
11 David Green
12 Chris Daggs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Muse Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
3 David Mable
4 Charles Givens GP Velotek
5 Ron Gillette
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Hagen Donkey Label Racing
2 Kevin Wohlford Quad Cities Bicycle Club
3 Michael Wehner Melon City Cycling
4 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club Racing Team
5 Neil Schaben Sioux City Velo
6 Bruce Woodard OYRB Racing/Third Lung & A Prayer/M
7 James Fisher
8 William Klomstad Team Oh Shift
9 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Eckard
2 Ryan Tweeten ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain and; Spoke
3 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
4 Jackson Webster Zealous Racing
5 Douglas S kemmer Underwood cycling club
6 Kevin Patterson
7 Tyson Wieland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Chris Nealy Team Presto
9 Travis Jass
10 Jason Beerends Team New Pi
11 Riley Troyer Johnson County Flyers
DNF Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain and; Spoke Teammate Top 5: Ryan Tweeten
DNF James Armstead
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raef Trujillo
2 Ken Velasquez
3 Andy Behrens
4 Jay Busch
5 Cory Bryant Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Mitchel Jankowski Quad Cities Bicycling Club
7 Andrew Weidner
8 Jake Haas Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Cory Bryant
9 Michael Vosseller Ames Velo
10 Cory Hartman Fitwave Cycling
11 Caleb Short
12 Gustavo Ceballos
13 Erik Brawner
14 Matt Steinhoff Team Kaos
15 Kent Johnson Fitwave Cycling
16 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Cory Bryant
17 Caleb Urmy Fitwave Cycling
18 Dylan Lyons ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain and; Spoke
19 Lee Johnson Team Presto
20 Alejandro Rodriguez
21 Ryan Peckham Zealous Racing
22 Ryan Trujillo
23 Randy Marks Harvest Racing-Trek
24 Charles Givens GP Velotek
25 Jon Thompson
26 David Weinstein
27 David Green
DNF Brian Ritter OYRB p/b Rynovelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Short
2 Cory Bryant Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Ryan Peckham Zealous Racing
4 Jay Busch
5 Gustavo Ceballos
6 Erik Brawner
7 Matt Steinhoff Team Kaos
8 Alejandro Rodriguez
9 Andy Behrens
10 Jordan Costello Dimond Factory Racing p/b Good Life
11 Ken Velasquez
12 Jeff Janssen
13 Justin Merrill OYRB p/b rynovelo
14 Daniel Flores
15 Curtis Robbins OYRB p/b Rynovelo
16 Randy Marks Harvest Racing-Trek
17 David Vos OYRB p/b Rynovelo
18 Mathew Fabian North Iowa Spun
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hyde
2 David Vos OYRB p/b Rynovelo
3 Curtis Robbins OYRB p/b Rynovelo
4 Jeff Janssen
5 Juan Rodriguez
6 Justin Merrill OYRB p/b rynovelo
7 Jerry Rodriguez
8 Doug Wilson
9 Juan Jose
10 Anthony Meyer
11 Rodney Moe OYRB Racing Team
12 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
13 Matthew Harrington
DNF Bodhi Daggs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Knavewear
2 Brenden Hardy Above and; Beyond Cancer P/B Bike W
3 Vance Fletcher
4 Luis Rodriguez
5 Jacob Johnson
6 Randy Reichardt Above and; Beyond Cancer P/B Bike W
7 Matthew Eckard
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Fletcher
2 Anna Breton
3 Tracey Goforth Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Cora Ritter OYRB Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE
2 Dee Mable
3 Tuesday Vander weide UP2U Nutrition
DNF Cora Ritter OYRB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1