Log In
SUNDAY RACE CLUB - MEN QUALIFIER RACE 2 - AUS OUTERLOOP • Jun 9 2024
Race uploaded by Ola Warren csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MyWhoosh

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michal Kaminski COALITION ALFAJOR 01:05:49 +00:00:00.000
2 Lionel Vujasin COALITION ALFAJOR 01:05:53 Teammate Win: Michal Kaminski +00:00:03.645
3 Michael Knudsen HARD2GUARD 01:06:03 +00:00:13.948
4 Johan Noren 01:06:28 +00:00:39.384
5 Mickael Plantureux 01:06:45 +00:00:56.136
6 Hayden Pucker 01:06:46 +00:00:56.759
7 Arne Jacobs COALITION ALFAJOR 01:07:14 Teammate Win: Michal Kaminski +00:01:25.390
8 Josh Wilson 01:09:29 +00:03:39.760
9 David Talbott COALITION ALFAJOR 01:09:33 Teammate Win: Michal Kaminski +00:03:44.280
10 Riccardo Panizza 01:09:41 +00:03:51.811
11 Tord Alenljung 01:10:03 +00:04:13.749
12 Ollie Jones COALITION ALFAJOR 01:10:21 Teammate Win: Michal Kaminski +00:04:32.179
13 Ruben Dhondt 01:10:34 +00:04:44.798
14 Frank Thomson 01:10:34 +00:04:45.139
15 Dawid Nytko 01:12:39 +00:06:50.314
16 Zach Nehr 01:12:54 +00:07:04.806
17 Saeid Safarzadeh HARD2GUARD 01:12:57 Teammate Top 5: Michael Knudsen +00:07:07.832
18 Jakob Bjorklund 01:14:15 +00:08:26.377
19 James Barnes 01:14:35 +00:08:45.713
20 Ross Fawcett 01:14:41 +00:08:51.850
21 Daniel Turek 01:17:08 +00:11:18.857
22 Stefan Van aelst HARD2GUARD 01:18:37 Teammate Top 5: Michael Knudsen +00:12:47.794
23 John Bruhn 01:19:47 +00:13:57.561
24 Moritz Ritter 01:24:03 +00:18:14.092
25 Juan Gallo 01:24:48 +00:18:58.742
26 Christoph Thiem 01:35:23 +00:29:33.447
DQ Jasper Paridaens
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Milostic 01:09:23 +00:00:00.000
2 Philip Graves 01:09:30 +00:00:07.585
3 Mr X100 UAE CLAN TEAM 01:09:33 +00:00:10.335
4 Simon Walter LEVEL WIZARDS 01:09:35 +00:00:12.549
5 Anders Bengtson LEVEL WIZARDS 01:09:36 +00:00:12.632
6 Lindon Milostic 01:09:49 +00:00:26.202
7 Maciek Mendakiewicz 01:10:08 +00:00:44.754
8 C. Julian quintero 01:10:10 +00:00:46.806
9 Josiel Ricardo betti LEVEL WIZARDS 01:10:11 Teammate Top 5: Simon Walter +00:00:48.358
10 Marcin Trojanowski 01:10:12 +00:00:48.640
11 Tatu Koistinen LEVEL WIZARDS 01:10:26 Teammate Top 5: Simon Walter +00:01:03.505
12 Mathias Vanhee 01:10:57 +00:01:34.010
13 Che Hohwieler 01:10:58 +00:01:34.837
14 Jonas Bjarehed 01:10:58 +00:01:35.372
15 Carlos Ospina 01:10:59 +00:01:35.866
16 Frederic Gombert 01:11:12 +00:01:49.056
17 Berk Kayin 01:11:13 +00:01:49.819
18 Dave Kowalski 01:11:19 +00:01:56.296
19 Olivier Symoens 01:11:49 +00:02:26.484
20 Karsten Meier 01:12:08 +00:02:44.633
21 Henrik Oijer 01:12:23 +00:02:59.800
22 Jan Czaplinski 01:12:36 +00:03:13.042
23 Cristhian Montoya 01:12:37 +00:03:14.568
24 Ian Mccarrell 01:12:56 +00:03:33.344
25 Wouter Claes WATTS UP 01:14:28 +00:05:05.118
26 David Goodall AOTEAROA ALLIANCE 01:14:28 +00:05:05.550
27 Henry Uys AOTEAROA ALLIANCE 01:14:30 +00:05:07.042
28 Martin Goikoetxea conde WATTS UP 01:14:31 +00:05:07.671
29 Kaan Kayin 01:15:35 +00:06:11.696
30 Alejandro Largo 01:15:42 +00:06:19.130
31 Marc Gates 01:15:50 +00:06:27.512
32 Caospi Hernandez 01:17:25 +00:08:02.295
33 Nicholas Spratt 01:20:05 +00:10:42.616
34 Jaime Velez 01:23:47 +00:14:23.972
35 Julian David munoz giraldo 01:24:40 +00:15:16.880
36 Ivan Njuki 01:25:46 +00:16:23.128
37 Peter Connole AOTEAROA ALLIANCE 01:29:48 +00:20:24.671
38 Mohamed El alami 01:32:48 +00:23:25.478
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paulo Kirchner SOUTHAMERICA 01:14:04 +00:00:00.000
2 Carlos Alberto uran arroyave 01:14:05 +00:00:00.140
3 Andrzej Dyduch 01:14:05 +00:00:00.166
4 Nikul Kansara 01:14:05 +00:00:00.431
5 Jose Oviedo SOUTHAMERICA 01:14:05 Teammate Win: Paulo Kirchner +00:00:00.803
6 Erik Rindborg LEVEL RACING 01:14:05 +00:00:00.803
7 Mateusz Kalman LEVEL RACING 01:14:06 +00:00:02.058
8 Nick Squillari 01:14:07 +00:00:02.486
9 Ureche Iosif 01:16:08 +00:02:03.320
10 Wojtek Galuszka 01:16:15 +00:02:10.509
11 Eben Swart 01:16:28 +00:02:23.261
12 Camilo Sanchez 01:16:29 +00:02:24.258
13 Dorvin Kaye ellos 01:16:29 +00:02:24.849
14 Jose Rodriguez 01:16:33 +00:02:28.168
15 Esteban Ruiz 01:16:33 +00:02:28.428
16 C.esteban Pulgarin 01:16:33 +00:02:28.594
17 Juan Villada guarin 01:17:51 +00:03:46.195
18 Taylor Gonsoulin 01:17:52 +00:03:47.487
19 Nathan Peterson 01:17:57 +00:03:52.110
20 Oleg Kochetkov 01:19:08 +00:05:03.457
21 Sami Tuomi 01:19:28 +00:05:23.315
22 Daniel Cadiz 01:19:37 +00:05:32.381
23 Damian Kiersnowski 01:19:56 +00:05:51.995
24 Thierry Bessede LEVEL RACING 01:20:08 +00:06:03.536
25 Justin Roy 01:20:26 +00:06:21.751
26 Carlos Ramirez 01:21:09 +00:07:04.288
27 Clinton Dave cirilo 01:21:48 +00:07:43.578
28 Ismael Nogueira 01:22:28 +00:08:23.999
29 Wayne Smythe 01:22:34 +00:08:29.679
30 Camilo Rojas 01:23:42 +00:09:37.851
31 Pablo Jr dimaunahan 01:23:51 +00:09:46.228
32 Johan Moreno SOUTHAMERICA 01:25:06 Teammate Win: Paulo Kirchner +00:11:01.743
33 Julio Orrego 01:25:54 +00:11:49.789
34 Jd Abello 01:26:13 +00:12:08.525
35 Orlando Montoya 01:27:15 +00:13:10.274
36 Nile Battey 01:31:28 +00:17:23.657
37 Pablo Vanegas 01:32:33 +00:18:28.387
38 Juan Martin mesa 01:34:38 +00:20:33.283
DQ Sergio Hoyos
DQ Pedro Pereira
DQ Francis Pino
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Neville-ross 01:15:40 +00:00:00.000
2 Niclas Hagglund 01:15:41 +00:00:00.995
3 Ben Kirk LEVEL UP RACING 01:16:02 +00:00:22.207
4 Luke Allport LEVEL UP RACING 01:16:57 +00:01:17.480
5 Michael Snowy pruett 01:16:59 +00:01:19.071
6 Mateo Pino 01:17:00 +00:01:20.758
7 Mark Dadson 01:17:04 +00:01:23.973
8 Bu Amer 01:17:05 +00:01:25.328
9 Jonathon Cridland 01:19:05 +00:03:25.253
10 Benjamin Nancarrow 01:19:05 +00:03:25.517
11 Jacques Rusinek THE POWER 01:19:07 +00:03:27.176
12 Garces Zimael 01:19:07 +00:03:27.211
13 Marcos Carvalho 01:19:07 +00:03:27.275
14 Torsten Holz 01:19:08 +00:03:27.773
15 Alex West 01:19:08 +00:03:28.073
16 Jeff Rooney THE POWER 01:19:08 +00:03:28.074
17 Matt Smithson 01:19:08 +00:03:28.669
18 Florian Dromard 01:19:10 +00:03:30.655
19 Ola Warren LEVEL UP RACING 01:19:11 Teammate Top 5: Ben Kirk +00:03:31.114
20 Robert Edwards 01:19:12 +00:03:32.311
21 Felipe Marin 01:21:20 +00:05:40.269
22 Edilson Casagrande filho 01:21:35 +00:05:54.807
23 Johnson Cutab 01:21:35 +00:05:54.941
24 Lenard Gregg cadabona 01:21:35 +00:05:55.606
25 David Ochoa 01:21:36 +00:05:56.458
26 Edison Gã“mez 01:21:37 +00:05:57.361
27 Michiel Vanheyningen 01:22:05 +00:06:24.842
28 Ian Lloyd UPCYCLED 01:22:34 +00:06:54.268
29 Osmar Vaz WTBR MYWHOOSH BRAZIL 01:23:04 +00:07:23.969
30 Xavier Maillard UPCYCLED 01:23:15 +00:07:35.055
31 Juan Esteban santamaria 01:23:27 +00:07:47.611
32 Joshua Calang ad 01:24:53 +00:09:13.209
33 Franklin Gomes de almeida 01:25:45 +00:10:05.476
34 Carlos Tobon 01:26:12 +00:10:32.188
35 Adriano Zanasca UPCYCLED 01:26:23 +00:10:42.856
36 Diego Navarro 01:27:57 +00:12:17.704
37 David Molano 01:29:23 +00:13:43.060
38 Marcos Brito WTBR MYWHOOSH BRAZIL 01:30:57 +00:15:17.210
39 Jairo Calderon 01:31:44 +00:16:04.479
40 John Bak 01:33:49 +00:18:08.960
41 Rafael Montoya 01:34:36 +00:18:55.968
42 David Pino 01:35:51 +00:20:11.087
DQ Daniel Valencia
DQ Jeronimo Bedoya
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 43