Log In
ACA Sat Morning Crit • Jun 9 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
2 Duncan Oliver SV/Bikesource
3 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 E Hubstenberger iii DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
6 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
8 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Mihalik
9 Tyler Mower
10 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance
11 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
12 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
13 Jacob Grantham TOP Gear
14 Tyler Mower
15 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Rodosta
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Oliver SV/Bikesource
2 Matthew Clements HPC/List
3 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
4 Dave Schnell West Virginia University
5 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing Team Teammate Win: Duncan Oliver
6 Todd Hauber
7 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
8 Michael Coumos
9 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance
10 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: Birk Mcgilvrey
11 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
12 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
13 Scott Osterrieder Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
DNF Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: Birk Mcgilvrey
DNF Andrew Lopatka
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Russell Allegheny Cycling Association 0:46:25
1
2 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association
2
Teammate Win: Raymond Russell
3 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
3
4 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
4
5 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association
5
Teammate Win: Raymond Russell
6 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
6
7 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7
8 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
9 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9
10 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:36:55
1
2 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
2
3 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
3
4 Greta Daniels DPS Penn
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2