Log In
Hamburg Road Race • Aug 18 2012
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 2:02:11.52
2 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:02:16.15
3 Peter Hoag CNB/Country Malt Group 2:02:20.17 Teammate Win: Michael Burri
4 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 2:02:21.77
5 John Roden Handlebars 2:02:22.08
6 Michael Maring Wellness Extention 2:02:23.04
7 David Hoag Canandaigua National Bank -Country 2:06:29.42
8 Michael Traxler Nalgene 2:10:41.61
9 William Dowling BBC 2:10:43.25
10 John Crumlish WNYMBA 2:18:49.45
DNF Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:16:41.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Gworek 1:14:48.60
Off The Front
2 Stefan Blomkvist Hilton Cycling Club 1:15:14.85
1
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:15:15.63
2
4 Chuck Young TEAM CFWNY 1:15:15.83
3
5 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro 1:15:16.15
4
6 Cory Kuhns In memory of Heather Boyum 1:15:16.67
5
7 Dan Burgess Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:15:17.41
6
8 Douglas Morrow Park Ave. Multi-Sport/GVCC 1:15:18.00
7
9 Jeffrey Baase Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 1:15:18.11
8
10 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 1:15:18.40
9
11 Paul Etheridge Niagara Blue 1:15:19.35
10
12 Steve Gonser Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling 1:15:25.15
13 Randy Harris 1:17:26.90
Off The Back
14 Thomas Kapturowski Eville Bike Shop 1:17:27.63
Off The Back
15 Gregory Rhoads Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 1:18:26.01
Off The Back
16 Jeron Drew Niagara Blue Bicycle Racing 1:18:26.15
Off The Back
17 Troy Rutherford GVCC 1:19:24.08
Off The Back
18 Michael O'Brien Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:19:29.97
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Siuta
19 Adrian Gorski 1:20:40.35
Off The Back
20 Thomas Siudzinski 1:21:34.00
Off The Back
21 Daniel Kunz Niagara Blue 1:22:00.96
Off The Back
22 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue 1:22:01.23
Off The Back
23 Patrick Capuson Tri-Vault Racing 1:22:09.14
Off The Back
24 Scott Cimato 1:22:32.75
Off The Back
25 Bryan Delio 1:25:21.55
Off The Back
26 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 1:26:13.18
Off The Back
27 Jim Gorman Niagara Blue 1:26:23.47
Off The Back
28 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:26:23.93
Off The Back
29 Chris Dedionisio 1:26:32.84
Off The Back
30 Clay Moden Orange Streak 1:28:04.47
Off The Back
31 Daniel Santangelo Niagara Blue 1:30:31.95
Off The Back
32 Tim Baumgartner Orange Streak 1:30:32.06
Off The Back
33 Michael Griffin Good Clean Fun 1:30:32.13
Off The Back
34 Tom Gilmartin 1:30:32.22
Off The Back
35 Kevin English jr. 1:32:09.72
Off The Back
36 Kevin English 1:32:13.10
Off The Back
37 Mark Lawrence Orange Streak 1:32:20.30
Off The Back
38 Kevin Lozano Niagara Blue 1:36:22.43
Off The Back
39 Ron Ferreira Ind 1:36:27.46
Off The Back
40 Richard Milazzo Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling 1:40:03.47
Off The Back
41 David Spillman Orange Streak 1:40:05.93
Off The Back
42 Dave Novak
Off The Back
DNF Lukasz Laskowski TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 1:41:39.00
DNF Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop Multi Sport Team 41:14.00
DNF Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team 1:41:46.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Baumgartner 1:54:15.66
Off The Front
2 David Lambert Marina Auto Group/RAM 1:58:25.14
1
3 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:58:25.41
2
4 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:58:25.63
3
5 Chaz Ormond 1:58:25.64
4
6 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:58:25.99
5
7 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 1:58:26.98
6
8 Gavin Hess Solo Break Racing 1:58:27.78
7
9 Daniel Pascuzzi 1:58:27.89
8
10 Ryan Uber 1:58:33.52
11 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing 1:58:36.52
12 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:58:40.40
13 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 2:00:16.78
Off The Back
14 James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 2:00:22.89
Off The Back
15 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:04:53.68
Off The Back
16 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club 2:04:55.85
Off The Back
17 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY 2:06:24.74
Off The Back
18 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 2:13:38.12
Off The Back
19 Robert Colburn Hollyloft/Alfies 2:15.50.77
Off The Back
DNF John Klein Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:33:46.00
DNF Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:18:20.00
DNF Rick Ferro Buffalo Velo 1:26:10.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:36:27.81
2 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:36:29.01 Teammate Win: Daniel Barney
3 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycling Company 2:36:29.61
4 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:38:04.24
5 Jason Valenti NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 2:38:07.81
6 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 2:39:23.49
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 1:51:58.00
DNF Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 2:10.35.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine Sefick Team ROG 1:30:20.86
2 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 1:30:23.09
3 Patricia Betcher TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:30:25.49
4 Bonnie Symes Buffalo Velo 1:30:26.36
5 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club 1:30:29.77
6 Heather Yanofsky WNYMBA 1:41:35.25
7 Heather Dubose 1:47:52.60
8 Shannon Gilmartin 1:49:48.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3