Log In
All That Jazz Criterium • Jun 23 2012
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
2 Myles Lietzke CBC racing
3 Bernard Cobb Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream C
4 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
5 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
6 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
7 Aaron Trent Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
8 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
9 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
10 Jacob Timmerman Triangle Velo
11 Isaac South Global Imports Mini BMW p/b Economy
12 Zack Kratche Low Country Pivotal
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Brown Atomic Cycles
2 John Stewart Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3 Gregory Thompson Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
4 Jim Payne Carolina Break
5 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
6 James Barry Carolina Break- Juniors
7 Camden Simon Ghost Tree Racing
8 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycles
9 Jonathan Gibson Grand Strand Bicycles
10 Jacob Smith Grand Strand Bicycles
11 Cory Lasseigne Massage Envy Catup Palmetto velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Rochester Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
2 Will Barnes
3 Kevin Brazell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling Team
5 John Butler The Hub
6 Stephon Beaufort Presbyterian Sports Medicine/ Energ
7 Richard Soto
8 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com Teammate Win: Chad Rochester
9 Brandon Weaver Campbell University Cycling
10 Andrew Weaver Carolina Break
11 Vernon Reynolds
12 Gershom Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Emory DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
2 John Patterson Beast Racing
3 Stephen Sperry POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
4 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
5 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
6 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
7 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
8 Kirk Port Raleigh All Stars
9 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
10 Craig Collie Sandhills Cycling Club
11 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
13 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
14 Craig Savage Scarlet Fire
15 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
16 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
17 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
18 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
19 Craig Savage Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport
2 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Chris Emory DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
4 Bernard Cobb Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream C
5 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/SpinTech
6 J Alexis batista Presbyterian Sports medicine/Energy
7 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
8 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
9 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
10 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
11 Kirk Port Raleigh All Stars
12 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
13 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
14 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
15 Jacob Timmerman Triangle Velo
16 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Van holderbeke Beast Racing
2 Amy Hill Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
4 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/SpinTech
2 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1