Log In
Maine Apple Classic Road Race • Sep 16 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Dunn
2 Ben Manter Silver Street Dentistry
3 Bill Marshsack
4 Jim Cook Central Maine Cycling Club
5 Guy Berthiaume
6 Tim Corwran Healthy Kids, Happy Kids; Specializ
7 John Poirier Insight Imaging / Central Maine Cyc
8 Chris Ebbrecht Maine Coast Cycle Club
9 Philip Dugas
10 Jerry Hart Central Maine Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jim Cook
11 Jason Stokes OA Tri Team
12 David Gruley
13 Robert Cummings Colby Cycling Club
14 Jesse Wall
15 Dennis Bolduc
16 Cory Verrill Cianbro
17 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM
18 Ian Wilson INSIGHT MRI Central Maine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania
2 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
3 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING
4 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal
5 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
6 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling
8 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike Teammate Top 5: Travis Kroot
9 Steve Connor DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team US
10 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
11 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
12 Craig Hanson
13 Edward Sebok OA/Cyclemania Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
14 Matthew Burke
15 Jon Ayers Base36/Gorham Bike and Ski Teammate Top 5: Travis Kroot
16 Samuel Trafton Insight MRI Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
17 David Znamierowski Orthapedic Associates (OA)
18 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
19 Scott Seymour Pat's Bike Shop
20 Jared Buzzell OA Tri Team
21 Ryan Littlefield Ryan's Plumbing
22 Rick Durgin OA Tri Team
23 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
24 Carl Hitchcock OA/Cyclemania Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
25 John Liston oa/cyclemania Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
26 Kevin Higgins
27 Robb Freeman
28 James Jones Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski Teammate Top 5: Travis Kroot
29 George Benington OA/Cyclemania Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
30 Jim Wohlgemuth DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team US
DNF Robert Turner OA TRI TEAM
DNF Patrick Graham
DNF Tom Barnes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Mcnett PVC
2 Lenora Felker Healthy Kids, Happy Kids; Specliali
3 Ellen Jankowski TruStrength
4 Christine Jones Base 36/Gorham Bike
5 Mackenzie Grobmyer
6 Cynthia Snow Tom's Bike Boutique
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3