Log In
Cobra-Tornado Spring Classic - TT • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Oswald Lees-McRae College 00:10:49.0
2 Zachary Felpel Lees-McRae College 00:11:48.0 Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
3 Zachary Nave Milligan College 00:11:54.0
4 Daniel Mosquera University of Florida 00:11:56.0
5 E. Julian cabra King College 00:12:04.0
6 Neal Shepherd University of Florida 00:12:05.0
7 Dylan Knutson Lees-McRae College 00:12:11.4 Teammate Win: Spencer Oswald
8 Alex Jensen King College 00:12:11.8 Teammate Top 5: E. Julian cabra
9 Ben Rothschild Virginia Intermont College 00:12:23.0
10 Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Institute of Technology 00:12:37.0
11 Julian Zehr Dalton State College 00:29:19.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Hurst King College 00:12:12.0
2 Philip Dewire Georgia Institute of Technology 00:12:18.0
3 Christian Dicenso Georgia Institute of Technology 00:12:24.0
4 Zach Bender Lees-McRae College 00:12:29.0
5 Gordon Duffy ii Lees-McRae College 00:12:32.0
6 Pete Jones University of Florida 00:12:41.0
7 Joshua Longenecker Georgia Institute of Technology 00:12:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Philip Dewire
8 Lukas Grob Georgia Institute of Technology 00:13:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Philip Dewire
9 Clements Matthew Lees-McRae College 00:13:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bender
10 Justin Thompson Lees-McRae College 00:13:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bender
11 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology 00:13:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Philip Dewire
12 Chris Esposito Lees-McRae College 00:13:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Zach Bender
13 Ethan Zehr Dalton State College 00:36:46.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Smith Virginia Intermont College 00:12:35.0
2 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae College 00:12:36.0
3 Patrick Oneal Western Carolina University 00:12:41.0
4 Ryan Dyke 00:12:55.0
5 Anthony Cofrancesco University of Florida 00:13:37.0
6 Jared Abel Milligan College 00:13:46.0
7 Erik Engstrom College of Charleston 00:13:50.0
8 Patrick Lavin University of Georgia 00:14:17.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Ellis East Tennessee State University 00:13:59.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Whitsitt University of Central Florida 00:13:45.0
2 Kira Maicke University of Georgia 00:13:55.0
3 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedr 00:14:23.0
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-McRae College 00:14:37.0
5 Emily Cox University of Georgia 00:14:59.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Zuver University of Georgia 00:14:32.0
2 Hailey Sarausky Lees-McRae College 00:14:51.0
3 Janna Edwards 00:15:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3