Log In
Rocky Mountain Roubaix • Apr 27 2013
Breezy, 62 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Ettinger BMC MTB Racing 02:31:55
2 Daniel Vasichek Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:32:06
3 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 02:32:56
4 Matt Butterfield Sportsman & Ski Haus 02:32:56
5 Alan Adams Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting 02:33:10
6 Adam Jensen 02:33:10
7 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 02:33:28
8 Andrew Fischer 02:33:10
9 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 02:33:37
10 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 02:33:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Seeley
11 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 02:34:30
12 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 02:33:28
13 Owen Gue The Cycling House 02:35:10
14 Elliot Bassett Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:36:38 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vasichek
15 Alex Gallego MBW Racing 02:37:30
16 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling Race Team 02:37:55
17 Ryan Hamilton Team Rockford / Clif 02:42:50
18 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 02:42:50 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Seeley
19 Shaun Radley Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:43:03 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vasichek
20 Orion Berryman Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:43:17 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vasichek
21 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford / Clif 02:48:06
DNF Kiefer Hahn Missoula Bicycle Works
DNF Joshua Tack Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vasichek
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain Palouse Bicycle Racing 02:32:21
2 Tyler Call Team Rockford / Clif 02:32:56
3 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 02:32:56
4 Landen Beckner BMC Racing Team 02:32:56
5 Ben Parsons Sportsman & Ski Haus 02:33:10
6 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling Race Team 02:34:39
7 Seth Phillips Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:33:10
8 Justin Raynes Team Rockford / Clif 02:34:15 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Call
9 Mark Taylor US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 02:43:44
DNF Ben Horan Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Doug Shryock Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bracken Spencer International Christian Cycling Clu 02:08:27
2 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub 02:10:49
3 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 02:14:20
4 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub 02:22:56
5 Joe Hamilton Team Great Divide 02:25:15
6 John Petshow 02:27:15
7 Thaddeus Hicks Bikesale.com 02:28:12
8 Lee Wood Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 02:28:35
9 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub 02:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Jason Oestreicher
10 Erik Horn Muleterro 02:33:44
11 Matt Arndt Cutters 02:41:24
DNF Jacob Wahry Montana State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leclaire MBW Racing 01:19:16
2 Ben Hoffman 01:19:16
3 Mitchell Fyock The University of Montana 01:19:46
4 Ben Brunsvold Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:20:30
5 Michael Gilberg Lost River Cycling Club 01:20:30
6 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:21:04
7 David Cresap 01:21:31
8 Eddie Joy 01:21:40
9 Corey Richardson 01:23:18
10 Thomas Brown The University of Montana 01:24:13 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Fyock
11 Jesus Salazar 01:24:13
12 Justin Cloute Montanacyclocross.com 01:25:00
13 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:29:23
14 Samuel Hall 01:29:48
15 Cory Hardy Muleterro 01:33:30
16 Joe Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized 02:22:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif 01:19:55
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Windauer 01:55:10
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club Inc 01:55:10
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized 01:55:10
4 Thomas Robertson Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 01:55:10
5 Wayne Sicz 01:55:20
6 C Dave hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 01:55:20
7 Rankin Holmes Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 01:55:31 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Robertson
8 Scott Lenaburg Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:55:31
9 Erik Digby MBW Racing 01:56:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:55:10
2 William Tietz Team Great Divide 01:55:10
3 Andrew Wilcox 01:55:10
4 Dan Funsch 01:55:10
5 John Melvin Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:55:31 Teammate Win: Michael Longmire
6 Pat Scharfe MBW Racing 01:55:31
7 Randy Beckner Montana Velo 01:55:45
8 Rick Finley Montana Velo 01:56:15
9 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 01:57:55
10 Reed Gregerson Flathead Cycling Race Team 01:58:39
11 Robert Ray Team Great Divide 01:58:51 Teammate Top 5: William Tietz
12 Donald Bauder 02:01:33
13 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth 02:04:36
14 Leif Bjelland 02:05:17
15 Jim Hicks 02:12:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Sterner Team REP 01:16:24
2 Kristine Akland Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:16:24
3 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:16:24
4 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team 01:16:38
5 Ali Bronsdon 01:16:40
6 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 01:16:40
7 Amy Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:16:40 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Curry
8 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif 01:17:13
9 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 01:18:10
10 Claire Frost Jacobson-Schutte Racing 01:23:31
11 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 01:28:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Grant Sportsman & Ski Haus 01:16:53
2 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif 01:18:10
3 Mollie Mckiernan Team Rockford / Clif 01:20:37
4 Kara Doescher The University of Montana 01:22:48
5 Nichole Rogers Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 01:27:31
6 Tessa Barton 01:31:15
7 Petra Davis 01:31:56
8 Rachael Bernt 01:34:43
DNF Katherine Burbank
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1