Log In
Iowa Spring Classic • Apr 21 2013
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
2 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kurt Hantleman
4 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
5 Steve Cannon
6 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
8 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Loomis Colorbiotics
2 Mel Gawley Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Randy Jones Colorbiotics Teammate Win: Shawn Loomis
4 Bruce Babcock
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Doug Balvanz
7 Murray Nelson
8 Dennis Eaton BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Bob Moural
10 Dan Rekemeyer Colorbiotics Teammate Win: Shawn Loomis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sullivan
2 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
3 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
5 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Dan Davis Zealous Racing
7 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jason Halfpap
8 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
9 Zeke Shepherd
10 Austin Vanderlinden Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
11 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
12 Steve Fry
13 Tim Hamle
14 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Jolene Holland Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Emily Skiles
5 Kim Hopkins
6 Michele Smith-jones
7 Heather Maher
8 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
9 Amy Lynch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1