Log In
Hellbender Omnium - Crit • Jun 1 2013
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Caiazzo
2 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
7 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: David Gray
8 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
9 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: David Gray
DNF Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Developme
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Rob Landes
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Juan Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
3 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Neil Chanter
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 David Keire Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Scott Eyler Velo Force
4 Travis Finan Missouri University of Science and
5 Leo Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
3 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
4 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing
5 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
7 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
8 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
9 Daniel Miller
10 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
11 Mike Pruzina Gateway Cycling Club
12 Cale Mcaninch Tailwind Cyclists
13 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
14 Keith Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen
15 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
17 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
18 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Welter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Wsieger
Finishers: Cat ?: 1