Log In
Hellbender Omnium • Jun 1 2013
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
4 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
8 Dominic Caiazzo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Juan Ramirez
DNF Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Rob Landes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Neil Chanter
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 David Keire Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Leo Smith
DNF Travis Finan Missouri University of Science and
5 Scott Eyler Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
3 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
6 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing
7 Mike Pruzina Gateway Cycling Club
8 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
9 Daniel Miller
10 Keith Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen
11 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Daniel Eaton
12 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
13 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Welter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1