Log In
Iowa State Time Trial Championships • Aug 4 2013
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club 00:51:28.86
2 Matthew Zimmer Velosport Iowa /American Equity 00:54:15.46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariusz Czarnomski Iowa City Cycling Club 00:54:24.11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:55:06.60
2 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club 00:56:22.28
3 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 00:57:39.96
4 Rob Mckillip Goosetown Racing Club 00:58:23.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Lentz 00:59:26.06
2 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club 01:01:31.78
3 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club 01:04:12.04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Rode Velosport Iowa /American Equity 00:59:31.50
2 Ron Zimmer 00:59:52.96
3 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 01:04:35.28
4 Todd Brown Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc 01:08:42.46
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing 00:58:35.00
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 01:00:12.18
3 Steven Hanson Goosetown Racing Club 01:03:03.25
4 Jon Sulzberger Harper's Cycling 01:03:48.18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club 00:36:55.71
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 00:53:24.39
2 Gerald Johnson Rasmussen Bike Shop 00:53:47.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 00:56:27.93
2 Colm Flannery 00:58:10.18
3 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 00:59:10.39
4 David Green 01:02:07.56
5 Randy Pickard 01:03:03.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club 00:54:29.71
2 Scott Wall Colorbiotics 00:55:46.68
3 Kelly Knutson 00:57:17.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 00:58:30.18
2 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 00:59:22.25 Teammate Win: Barry Carter
3 Tobin Jacks 00:59:39.96
4 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 01:00:42.81
5 William Knoedel 01:10:33.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club 00:58:07.43
2 Paul Black Des Moines Cycle Club 01:02:08.86
3 Michael Giudici Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) 01:04:40.78
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing 01:07:06.03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Tonkinson Bike Burlington 00:32:47.04
2 Steve Evans Bike Burlington 00:30:22.61 Teammate Win: Charles Tonkinson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club 00:54:13.18
2 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club 01:03:40.46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:54:11.53
2 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club 00:54:11.53 Teammate Win: Rick Hopson
3 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:06.08 Teammate Win: Rick Hopson
4 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club 00:56:06.08 Teammate Win: Rick Hopson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 01:03:34.25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Inks 01:03:10.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc 01:05:47.75
2 Samantha Brown 01:20:08.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club 01:03:47.36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 00:33:47.14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1