Log In
The Caffeinated Cyclist Time Trial • Aug 17 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Alvin 26:28.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitaker 16:36.0
2 Jeff Covert Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 18:05.0
3 Tim Boring 18:32.0
4 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team 18:41.0
5 Richard Barton 20:18.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo 17:09.0
2 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 17:24.0
3 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 17:47.0
4 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling 18:02.0
5 Drew Davala Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 18:29.0
6 Joseph Smith 20:35.0
7 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 17:40.0
2 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 17:45.0
3 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 18:57.0
4 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:58.0
5 Benedict Rocco PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 19:06.0
6 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 19:19.0
7 Bill Roach Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 19:51.0
8 Joseph Schiavo Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 20:19.0
9 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 23:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Sobotkin Spinteck Cycling Team 16:38.0
2 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:37.0
3 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Murphy 18:17.0
2 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 18:23.0
3 Kermit Pannell 18:52.0
4 Christopher Hope PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
5 Max Knee Team Independence
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 18:54.0
2 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport 19:49.0
3 John Mcconnell PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing 20:16.0
4 Ron Pluto PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 20:32.0
5 Jeffrey Holt PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 20:33.0
6 Tyrone Chilcote PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 21:14.0
7 Joseph Vasfailo 24:44.0
8 Elliott Hudak 27:30.0
9 Kevin Wingert
10 Ryan Weick
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 19:24.0
2 Nicole Lagorga Sturdy Girl Cycling 20:44.0
3 Mary Fanellilund 21:50.0
4 Shannon Grieb 22:04.0
5 Jean Ewing 25:14.0
6 Jeanne Davis 25:47.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 20:49.0
2 Jayme Morris 22:47.0
3 Valerie Gould Guys Racing Club 23:06.0
4 Michelle Fong 24:05.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1