Log In
Octoginta Time Trial • Oct 12 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mitchell Bicycle Shack Racing 0:16:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:13:56
2 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:14:24
3 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing 0:14:32 Teammate Win: Dennis Weinbeck
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:14:47
5 Jay Raupp 0:15:12
6 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing 0:15:14 Teammate Win: Dennis Weinbeck
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:14:17
2 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:38
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:40
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic 0:14:41
5 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team 0:15:02
6 Jeff Bullins 0:15:15
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:28 Teammate Top 5: Mark Ramsden
8 Joe Douglas 0:15:47
9 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 0:16:07
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 0:18:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Howser 0:15:02
2 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:15:20
3 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling 0:15:32
4 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:15:36
5 Joshua Mendoza 0:15:52
6 Mike Patterson 0:15:54
7 Tim Rozell 0:15:58
8 Jamie Forrester 0:16:01
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:16:15
10 Gavin Buffington 0:16:37
11 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:17:09 Teammate Top 5: Paul Engler
12 John Dungan 0:17:23
13 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:49
14 Matt Mclaughlin 0:18:02
15 Michael Swofford 0:18:08
16 John Schmidtke 0:19:07
17 Myran Miller Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:19:17
18 Paul Balistreri 0:19:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Funk GP Velotek 0:13:26
2 Michael Allison GP Velotek 0:14:01 Teammate Win: Jack Funk
3 Stephen Schneller 0:14:06
4 Austin Elser GP Velotek 0:14:15 Teammate Win: Jack Funk
5 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith 0:16:30
2 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:17:22
3 Mesfen Oliver 0:18:33
4 Ian Pepin 0:19:41
5 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:20:18
6 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:24:16
7 Joshua Boxberger 0:25:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Smith 0:13:47
2 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:15
3 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:43
4 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:22
5 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing 0:15:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing 0:13:43
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:14:24
3 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:14:35
4 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:57
5 Jay Raupp 0:15:02
6 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:15:42
7 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:15:57
8 Jamie Walker 0:16:13
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:16:38 Teammate Top 5: Robert Ades
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernell Rice 0:14:50
2 Andy Brown 0:15:14
3 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:27
4 Albert Elser 0:16:24
5 John Adams 0:17:36
6 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Smith 0:15:45
2 Jana Strait KCOI Boulevard 0:16:46
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 0:17:19
4 Julie Funk GP Velotek 0:18:21
5 Jenny Green 0:18:22
6 Amanda Muller Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:19:05
7 Amber Schmidtke 0:20:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek 0:15:57
2 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek 0:16:46 Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Finnigan 0:28:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Schroeder 0:20:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1