Log In
Battle in the Boro • Feb 28 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Butler Furman
2 Bradford Perley Lees McRae
3 Paul Webb Mars Hill
4 Thomas Brown Emory
5 Oscar Clark Georgia State
6 Shawn Gravois Florida
7 Peter Haile Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
8 Eric Thompson Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
9 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland
10 Craig Mckinney Furman Teammate Win: Christopher Butler
11 Zachary Felpel Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
12 Joseph Collins Georgia
13 Parker Smith Georgia
14 Samuel Kessler Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
15 Kyle Knott Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
16 Kevin Satterfield Clemson
17 Nathan Trimble Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
18 Stephen Leotis Georgia Tech
19 Kyle Mcelhaney Florida
20 Nathan Larson Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
21 Matthew Miller Georgia
22 Hunter Garrison Georgia
23 Matt Johnson Clemson
24 Spencer Beamer Furman Teammate Win: Christopher Butler
25 Francisco Fuster Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
26 Nikola Milanovic Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
27 Justin Anderson Tennessee
28 Ryan Leech SCAD
29 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland
30 Matthew Willing Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
31 Benjamin Grier Clemson
32 Zachary Nave King
33 Derek Schanze Florida
34 Kerry Werner Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
35 James Rowan Florida
DNF Michael Boyco Florida
DNF Joseph Welsh Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
DNF Curtis Grace Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Nat Bricker Florida
DNF Chris Dale Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Bradford Perley
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Turner Georgia State
2 Jackson Reynolds Cumberland
3 Jack Heberton Georgia Tech
4 Luis Iturralde Florida
5 Ryan Fisher Florida
6 David Rossman Clemson
7 Austin Starnes Alabama
8 Christopher Orosco Georgia State Teammate Win: Travis Turner
9 David Sagat Georgia State Teammate Win: Travis Turner
10 Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern
11 Jefferis Gray Georgia
12 Lucas Harville Lees McRae
13 Andy Clement Georgia State Teammate Win: Travis Turner
14 Daniel Burton Alabama
15 Geoffery Pfeiffer Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Jackson Reynolds
16 Jake Lewis Lees McRae
17 Jared Grubbs Georgia Southern
18 Chris Riggins Clemson
19 Nathan Michael Florida Teammate Top 5: Luis Iturralde
20 Patrick Walford Tennessee
21 James Mitchell Furman
22 Barrett Eubanks Alabama-Huntsville
23 Michael Weber Tennessee
24 Seth Rand Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Jackson Reynolds
25 Stephen Lockwood Georgia State Teammate Win: Travis Turner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Bostick College of Charleston
2 Matthew Gentry Georgia Southern
3 James Lockwood Mercer
4 William Gilstrap Clemson
5 Schyler Johnson ETSU
6 Bradley Hughes King
7 Casey Stallard King
8 Charlie Katica Alabama
9 David Deere King
10 Andrew Baker King
11 Brian Arne College of Charleston Teammate Win: Brooks Bostick
12 Benjamin Appleby ETSU Teammate Top 5: Schyler Johnson
13 Gregory Ballweg Georgia
14 Gabriel Eugene denes Mercer Teammate Top 5: James Lockwood
15 Elizabeth Lee Clemson Teammate Top 5: William Gilstrap
16 Jake Coleman College of Charleston Teammate Win: Brooks Bostick
17 Clark Hurst Georgia
18 Kevin Roberts Mercer Teammate Top 5: James Lockwood
19 Chris Hughes Georgia Tech
20 Eric Shelleman Clemson Teammate Top 5: William Gilstrap
21 Kenneth Pararo Georgia State
22 Alan Sparks ETSU Teammate Top 5: Schyler Johnson
23 Greg Magnuson Tennessee
24 Evan Jacobi College of Charleston Teammate Win: Brooks Bostick
25 Jason Glow Mercer Teammate Top 5: James Lockwood
26 Paul Rush Mercer Teammate Top 5: James Lockwood
27 Chris Vella ETSU Teammate Top 5: Schyler Johnson
28 Morgan Hunter Alabama-Huntsville
29 Jacob Black Alabama
30 Christopher Phillips Alabama
31 Nathan Hitchcock ETSU Teammate Top 5: Schyler Johnson
32 Daniel Shedd Tennessee
33 Austin Sholly Mercer Teammate Top 5: James Lockwood
34 Mark Temple Alabama-Huntsville
35 Robert Lamell Georgia Tech
36 James Gaither Georgia Southern Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gentry
37 Robert Mclaren Florida
38 Laurence Faber Tennessee
39 Bryan Bunker Tennessee
40 Nathan Hinkle Clemson Teammate Top 5: William Gilstrap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Warner Lees McRae
2 Carla Swart Lees McRae Teammate Win: Rachel Warner
3 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae Teammate Win: Rachel Warner
4 Kristin Jo markham Lees McRae Teammate Win: Rachel Warner
5 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill
6 Jennifer Greenberg Lees McRae Teammate Win: Rachel Warner
7 Adormarie Martinez Lees McRae Teammate Win: Rachel Warner
8 Elizabeth Lee Mercer
9 Megan Lordi Furman
10 Emily Fancher Georgia
DNF Kira Shoemaker Lees McRae Teammate Win: Rachel Warner
DNF Yolanda Colon Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Klara Rossouw
DNF Cinthia Lehner Lees McRae Teammate Win: Rachel Warner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacquie Spoon Clemson
2 Becca Viner Clemson Teammate Win: Jacquie Spoon
3 Patricia Black Clemson Teammate Win: Jacquie Spoon
4 Stephanie Woloszczuk Lees McRae
5 Katharine Buckley Florida
6 Melissa Holloway Mars Hill
7 Elisabeth Ferguson King
8 Caroline Gentry King
9 Lauren Ratcliff SCAD
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3