Log In
Georgia Tech Road Race 2010 • Mar 14 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel Lees McRae
2 Andrew Baker Furman
3 Nathan Larson Lees McRae Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
4 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland
5 Kerry Werner Lees McRae Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
6 Christopher Butler Furman
7 Kyle Rohan Florida
8 Matthew Willing Mars Hill
9 Zachary Nave King
10 Peter Haile Lees McRae Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
11 Bradford Perley Lees McRae Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
12 Tristan Cowie Brevard
13 Paul Webb Mars Hill
14 Shawn Gravois Florida
15 Joseph Collins Georgia
16 Craig Mckinney Furman Teammate Top 5: Andrew Baker
17 Nathan Trimble Lees McRae Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
18 Eric Thompson Lees McRae Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
19 Matt St marie Brevard
20 Corey Meyer Brevard
21 Matt Johnson Clemson
22 Nikola Milanovic Mars Hill
23 Kyle Knott Mars Hill
24 Benjamin Grier Clemson
25 Stephen Leotis Georgia Tech
26 Marshal Hartley Brevard
27 David Rossman Clemson
28 Chris Dale Lees McRae Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
DNF Curtis Grace Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Nat Bricker Florida
DNF Justin Anderson Tennessee
DNF Kyle Rohan Florida
DNF Ryan Sullivan Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Padilla
DNF Morgan Hunter Georgia Tech
DNF Kyle Mcelhaney Florida
DNF Michael Boyco Florida
DNF Michael Bachman Florida
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Lewis Lees McRae
2 Austin Hilliard Clemson
3 Luis Iturralde Florida
4 Stephen Lockwood Georgia State
5 Jackson Reynolds Cumberland
6 Cory Rimmer Brevard
7 Daniel Broshar Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lockwood
8 Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern
9 Andy Clement Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lockwood
10 Daniel Burton Alabama
11 Patrick Walford Tennessee
12 Chris Riggins Clemson Teammate Top 5: Austin Hilliard
DNF Gregory Colby Vanderbilt
DNF Sean-ross Mccoy Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jake Lewis
DNF Jack Heberton Georgia Tech
DNF Austin Starnes Alabama
DNF Christopher Orosco Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lockwood
DNF David Sagat Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lockwood
DNF Tyler Crotts Brevard
DNF Geoffery Pfeiffer Cumberland Teammate Top 5: Jackson Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Cash South Carolina
2 Brooks Bostick College of Charleston
3 Brian Arne College of Charleston
4 William Greene Auburn
5 Bradley Hughes King
6 Eric Shelleman Clemson
7 James Lockwood Mercer
8 Gabriel Eugene denes Mercer
9 Kevin Roberts Mercer
10 Daniel Shedd Tennessee
11 ? Harry South Carolina Teammate Win: Eric Cash
12 Nathan Hinkle Clemson
13 Jason Glow Mercer
14 Justin Sammons Georgia
15 Jake Coleman College of Charleston Teammate Top 5: Brooks Bostick
16 Richard Buning Florida
17 Tomek Barc South Carolina Teammate Win: Eric Cash
18 Thomas Woodson South Carolina Teammate Win: Eric Cash
19 David Pearson Kennesaw State
20 Benjamin King Georgia Southern
21 Matthew Gentry Georgia Southern
DNF Davis Yarbrough Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Christopher Phillips Alabama
DNF Charles Roberts Florida
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Lees McRae
2 Rachel Warner Lees McRae Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
3 Kristin Jo markham Lees McRae Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
4 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
5 Julia Tellman Brevard
6 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill
7 Elizabeth Lee Mercer
8 Emily Fancher Georgia
9 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Rynas Tennessee-Chattanooga
2 Jacquie Spoon Clemson
3 Melissa Holloway Mars Hill
4 Shannon Edd Clemson
5 Alicia Provenzano Florida
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2