Log In
Furman Cycling • Mar 27 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Haile Lees McRae
2 Shawn Gravois Florida
3 James Mitchell Furman
4 Bradford Perley Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
5 Eric Thompson Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
6 Tristan Cowie Brevard
7 Thomas Brown Emory
8 Craig Mckinney Furman Teammate Top 5: James Mitchell
9 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland
10 Matt Johnson Clemson
11 Kyle Knott Mars Hill
12 Corey Meyer Brevard
13 Stephen Leotis Georgia Tech
14 Zachary Felpel Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
15 Benjamin Zawacki Clemson
16 Hunter Garrison Georgia
17 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland
18 Joseph Welsh Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
19 Andrew Baker Furman Teammate Top 5: James Mitchell
20 Benjamin Grier Clemson
21 Morgan Hunter Georgia Tech
22 Travis Turner Georgia State
23 Justin Anderson Tennessee
24 Paul Webb Mars Hill
25 Francisco Fuster Mars Hill
26 Zachary Nave King
27 Jackson Reynolds Cumberland
28 Matthew Willing Mars Hill
29 Chris Dale Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
30 Michael Boyco Florida Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
DNF Matthew Miller Georgia
DNF Curtis Grace Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Jack Heberton Georgia Tech
DNF Bryan Derstine Florida State
DNF Kevin Satterfield Clemson
DNF David Rossman Clemson
DNF Spencer Beamer Furman Teammate Top 5: James Mitchell
DNF Samuel Kessler Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
DNF Matt St marie Brevard
DNF Nikola Milanovic Mars Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sandelli Florida State
2 Austin Hilliard Clemson
3 Christopher Orosco Georgia State
4 Patrick Walford Tennessee
5 Joshua Valentine Florida State Teammate Win: Chris Sandelli
6 Daniel Broshar Georgia State
7 Jack Tomassetti Florida State Teammate Win: Chris Sandelli
8 Andy Clement Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Christopher Orosco
9 Robert Herrel Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Christopher Orosco
10 Chris Riggins Clemson Teammate Top 5: Austin Hilliard
11 Tyler Crotts Brevard
12 David Sagat Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Christopher Orosco
13 Stephen Lockwood Georgia State Teammate Top 5: Christopher Orosco
14 Cal Hooten Georgia
DNF Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern
DNF Jake Lewis Lees McRae
DNF Michael Rozelle Lees McRae
DNF Jared Hegberg Georgia
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Bostick College of Charleston
2 Brian Arne College of Charleston Teammate Win: Brooks Bostick
3 Eric Cash South Carolina
4 Gabriel Eugene denes Mercer
5 Justin Sammons Georgia
6 Kevin Roberts Mercer
7 ? Harry South Carolina Teammate Top 5: Eric Cash
8 Sean Smith Florida State
9 James Sutterfield Furman
10 James Lockwood Mercer Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Eugene denes
11 Jake Coleman College of Charleston Teammate Win: Brooks Bostick
12 Zachary Pena Florida State
13 Elizabeth Lee Clemson
14 Nathan Hinkle Clemson
15 Bradley Hughes King
16 Thomas Woodson South Carolina Teammate Top 5: Eric Cash
17 Andrew Baker King
18 Michael Bingham Furman
19 William Henderson South Carolina Teammate Top 5: Eric Cash
20 Jason Glow Mercer Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Eugene denes
21 Benjamin Appleby ETSU
22 Yonatan Arnold Mars Hill
23 Daniel Friedt Florida State
24 Casey Stallard King
25 Paul Attea Tennessee
26 Evan Jacobi College of Charleston Teammate Win: Brooks Bostick
27 Jason Mcarthur Florida State
28 Greg Magnuson Tennessee
DNF Ethan Smith Florida State
DNF Fabio Frey South Carolina Teammate Top 5: Eric Cash
DNF Daniel Shedd Tennessee
DNF Michael Wasyliw Tennessee
DNF Clark Hurst Georgia Teammate Top 5: Justin Sammons
DNF Justin Wilson Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Mark Temple Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Nicholas Taylor Georgia Teammate Top 5: Justin Sammons
DNF Brennan Scott ETSU
DNF Thomas Wilkinson ETSU
DNF Nathan Hitchcock ETSU
DNF Schyler Johnson ETSU
DNF Paul Rush Mercer Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Eugene denes
DNF Austin Sholly Mercer Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Eugene denes
DNF David Deere King
DNF William Gilstrap Clemson
DNF Robert Lamell Georgia Tech
DNF Chris Hughes Georgia Tech
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Tellman Brevard
2 Kristin Jo markham Lees McRae
3 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill
4 Elizabeth Lee Mercer
5 Kira Shoemaker Lees McRae
6 Emily Fancher Georgia
7 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Klara Rossouw
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Rynas Tennessee-Chattanooga
2 Elisabeth Ferguson King
3 Caroline Gentry King
4 Stephanie Woloszczuk Lees McRae
5 Savannah Sill Florida State
6 Stacey Zbiciak Florida State
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1