Log In
Crank the Kanc • May 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott May Feeling Good About Wood 1:13:36
2 Scott Nichols Feeling Good About Wood 1:13:36 Teammate Win: Scott May
3 Jay Davis Feeling Good About Wood 1:13:36 Teammate Win: Scott May
4 Robert Cochran Flying Huckleberries 1:17:47
5 Steve Kelley Flying Huckleberries 1:17:47
6 David Lacoste Flying Huckleberries 1:17:47
7 Steve Guerin Team Lyme 1:24:30
8 Greg Lange Team Lyme 1:24:30
9 Sam Levey Team Lyme 1:24:30
10 Fred Brittain Soggy Chamois 1:29:07
11 Albert Florez Soggy Chamois 1:29:07
12 Raymond Vought Soggy Chamois 1:29:07
13 Jerome Dorman Three Amigos 1:37:41
14 Tod Powers Three Amigos 1:37:41
15 Jack Steffen Three Amigos 1:37:41
16 John Maleski Two wheeled mafia 1:40:26
17 Tom Colby Two wheeled mafia 1:40:26
18 Ben Floyd Two wheeled mafia 1:40:26
19 David Manter Team Cranky 1:42:26
20 Aaron Mcintire Team Cranky 1:42:26
21 Tom Nisbet Team Cranky 1:42:26
22 Celeste Craig Hope in Motion 1:50:35
23 David Lonergan Hope in Motion 1:50:35
24 Joe Sereni Hope in Motion 1:50:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kenison marvin 1:02:53
2 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 1:06:29
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:06:56
4 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:34
5 Lou Bregou Mason Racing 1:09:08
6 Donald Pichette Capital Multisport 1:09:58
7 Billy Biscan Pure Adrenaline 1:10:24
8 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 1:11:29
9 Mark Hecox Blue Steel Cyclery 1:11:52
10 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 1:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
11 John Simpson 1:13:12
12 Lucas Gubinski SHERPA 1:13:15
13 Jim And sandy dannis No Northern Pass 1:13:16
14 Paul Cox CCB Racing 1:13:28
15 Erik Nelson 1:13:32
16 Herb Coolidge Rainbow Bicycle 1:13:40
17 David Martino LRTC 1:14:13
18 Michael Cassineri 1:14:22
19 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:14:47
20 William Dunkerley 1:14:57
21 Matt Galluzzo 1:15:51
22 Scott Levasseur 1:16:17
23 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 1:16:26
24 Ryan Gibbs 1:17:20
25 Fritz Fay Black Dog Racing 1:17:21
26 Robert Hillman 1:17:29
27 Jason Massa Acidotic Racing 1:17:41
28 Andrew King 1:17:41
29 Quentin Turnbull 1:17:45
30 Stephen Bassett Exeter Excyles 1:17:53
31 Doug Folsom 1:18:05
32 Doug Reid DG Cycle Sports 1:18:08
33 Jens Dinter Granite State Wheelmen 1:18:12
34 Kevin Weinman 1:18:14
35 Edward Darling OA / Cycle Mania 1:18:34
36 Michael Riordan 1:19:07
37 Connor dennis O' CTS (Carmichael Training Syst m1:19:28
38 Charles Fowler Slouch Racing 1:19:31
39 Ed Perry 1:19:31
40 Don Kirouac 1:19:35
41 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:20:10
42 John Gagel 1:21:45
43 Mike Brown 1:22:52
44 Jason Lambert 1:22:55
45 Doug Huntley 1:22:59
46 Freddy Porter 1:23:09
47 Brian Boyer 1:23:21
48 Babak Najafi 1:23:29
49 Rick Green Burn 1:23:48
50 Fletcher Schneeflock 1:24:14
51 Eric Robinson Drummond Custom Cycles 1:24:28
52 Richard John Olympia Gym 1:24:35
53 Barry Lattuca 1:25:12
54 Steve Vosburgh CCB Racing 1:25:59
55 Michael Posanka Trifury Triathlon Club 1:26:23
56 Christopher Plummer 1:26:53
57 Matthew Braun 1:27:05
58 Robert Harwood 1:27:11
59 Dave Pierce 1:27:15
60 Bob Green Burn 1:27:23
61 Chad Monterose 1:27:42
62 Ben Cargill 1:27:51
63 Jeffrey Marts 1:28:36
64 John Williams Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:29:19
65 Craig Olson 1:29:46
66 Ken Cargill 1:30:03
67 Christopher Anthony 1:30:04
68 Mark Gorveatt 1:30:24
69 Stephen Nichipor 1:30:54
70 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 1:30:54
71 Matthew Geary Bikeman.com 1:30:55
72 Dan Szumierz 1:32:47
73 Paul Larson 1:32:50
74 Greg Grinnell 1:33:16
75 Steven King 1:33:17
76 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 1:33:17
77 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 1:33:34
78 Scott Martel 1:33:51
79 Aaron Daigle 1:34:07
80 Daniel Coons Acidotic Racing 1:34:47
81 Dennis Marino 1:35:09
82 Peter Levengood 1:35:22
83 Steven Endres Independant Fabrication 1:35:56
84 George Brown 1:36:51
85 Alex Weinman Northhampton Cycling Club 1:38:36
86 Ken Kiel 1:38:50
87 John Carton 1:38:58
88 Kim Weiland LRTC 1:39:16
89 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 1:40:20
90 Point scott La 1:42:10
91 Marc Jacobs 1:43:48
92 Peter Donohoe 1:44:03
93 Peter l. Donohoe 1:45:16
94 Jeremy Abbott 1:46:44
95 Robert Quindazzi 1:47:26
96 Dave Lewis Capital MultiSport 1:55:14
97 Angus Campbell 1:56:59
98 Ted Mccarthy Team Burn 1:57:01
99 Michael Randall 2:13:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel 18-34) 1 1:08:50
2 Heather Voisin (35-44) 1 1:13:20
3 Carrie Mccusker pbmc 1:14:58
4 Andrea Cox ccb racing 1:15:14
5 Bridget Pichette (35-44) 3 1:19:59
6 Alexa Gubinski sherpa 1:20:22
7 Louise Barriss ccb international 1:21:54
8 Jennifer Marts (35-44) 4 1:22:46
9 Cathy Bearce ccb international 1:23:49
10 Renee Marino metabolism & analysis/abt 1:27:46
11 Jody King 45-54) 5 1:29:36
12 Sarah Lester (35-44) 5 1:31:38
13 Leslie Moses (35-44) 6 1:33:43
14 Lynn Lyman 45-54) 6 1:34:25
15 Sonyalakes region tri club Misiaszek-monterose 45-54) 7 1:36:09
16 Martha Leich kennett mtb team 1:36:38
17 Rebecca Kibbee (35-44) 7 1:37:23
18 Joanne Como 45-54) 8 1:38:34
19 Sally Mcmurdo mwv bicycling club 1:40:09
20 Vicki Mccloskey lrtc 1:40:34
21 Suzanne Young 45-54) 9 1:40:54
22 Anne Mccandless (35-44) 8 1:46:17
23 Wendy Arthur (35-44) 9 1:49:28
24 Krin Monterose lrtc 1:52:33
25 Alycia Cavadi (35-44) 10 1:53:11
26 Sandra Chaplin tri hard racing 1:54:51
27 Maria Goodwin nior (14U)1 1:57:22
28 Deborah Burns (35-44) 12 2:03:13
29 Whit Whitman 45-54) 10 2:06:08
30 Gail Lewis capital multisport 2:11:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 25