Log In
Herbalife Crank Arm Maui Jim Team MS Criterium Series • May 27 2014
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 John Adams Cycletherapy
4 Forrest Howard High Country Develop
5 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
6 Chris Woods
7 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre
8 Monte Brackett Team Erica
9 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo
10 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
11 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: John Adams
12 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
13 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: John Adams
15 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
16 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
17 Kevin Fox TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
18 Evan Tucker High Point Toy & Hobby
19 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
20 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
21 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
22 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: John Adams
23 Jordan Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
24 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
25 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
26 David Fuller Cycles de ORO
27 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: John Adams
28 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
29 Robert Land TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
DNF William Anderson Caraway Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre
2 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
3 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
4 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
5 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
6 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
7 Carlos Flores
8 Keith Koontz Monster Media
9 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Monte Brackett Team Erica
12 Andy Evans Mock Orange Bikes
13 David Twomley
14 Dallas Handy Highcountry Develop.
15 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: David Tuchman
16 Dale Gilreath Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Hopkins
17 Haggith Montoya Pain Pathways
18 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Chris Enloe
20 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
21 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
22 Paul Neil Hearts Racing Club
23 David Smith Mock Orange Bikes
24 William Anderson Caraway Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kearns
25 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Hopkins
26 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
27 David Fuller Cycles de ORO
28 Evan Tucker High Point Toy & Hobby
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
2 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
3 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
4 Phillip Short CatUp Coaching
5 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports
6 John Adams Cycletherapy
7 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
8 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Mcdaniel
9 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
11 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Mcdaniel
12 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Mcdaniel
13 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Mcdaniel
14 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
15 Forrest Howard High Country Develop
16 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicki Grupka Cycletherapy
2 Sandy Barnes Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Nicki Grupka
Finishers: Cat 4: 2