Log In
Ring of Fire • May 28 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Josh Morrow Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Grayson Wickel AYC Junior Development Race Team Teammate Win: Shawn Watkins
4 Nicholas Leiter Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
5 Todd Newman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sprouse Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
4 James Brookshire
5 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
6 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Taylor Little
8 Boyd Johnson Providence Velo Club
9 Ophir Sefiha Primal - Audi Denver
10 Adam Ray
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sprouse Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Joseph Coddington AYC Junior Development Team
3 Boyd Johnson Providence Velo Club
4 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
5 Chris Bifaro
6 Thomas Wilson Velosports Racing Asheville
7 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
8 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
9 James Pittman Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Tim Tobbe
10 Jon Stang Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Tim Tobbe
11 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Win: Jason Sprouse
12 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cary Gagliano Crosstown Velo
2 Marcus Jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Youngblood Haske Velosports Racing
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Cary Gagliano
5 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team
6 Clark Hollins
7 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Teammate Top 5: Youngblood Haske
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wiegand Velosports Racing
2 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Teammate Win: Benjamin Wiegand
3 Baker Watts RTO National
4 Cary Gagliano Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 John Luckett Velosports Racing Teammate Win: Benjamin Wiegand
6 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
7 Jeffrey Stewart Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Cary Gagliano
8 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Cary Gagliano
9 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
10 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing Asheville
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
2 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
3 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen Teammate Win: Beatty Wolverton
4 Matthew Gardner
5 Baker Watts RTO National
6 Jared Moore Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1